Tour Méditerranéen - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp 02:23:14
02 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
03 Guillaume Blot Bretagne - Schuller + 00
04 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 00
05 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 00
06 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 00
07 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 00
08 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
10 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
11 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 00
12 Florent Barle Cofidis + 00
13 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
15 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 00
16 Russell Downing Endura Racing + 00
17 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 00
18 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
19 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 00
20 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
21 Clement Koretzky La Pomme Marseille + 00
22 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
23 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
24 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing + 00
26 Jimmy Casper AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
28 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
29 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
30 Evert Verbist Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
31 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
32 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
33 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
34 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
35 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
36 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
37 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
38 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Endura Racing + 00
39 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
40 René Mandri Endura Racing + 00
41 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
42 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
43 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
44 Matthieu Halleguen Bretagne - Schuller + 00
45 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
46 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
47 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
48 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 00
49 Arnoud Van Groen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
50 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 00
53 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
54 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
56 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
57 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
58 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
59 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 00
60 Julien El Fares Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
61 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 00
62 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
65 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 00
66 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 00
67 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 00
68 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
69 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 00
70 Pierre-Luc Périchon La Pomme Marseille + 00
71 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
72 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
73 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 00
74 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
75 David López Movistar Team + 00
76 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
77 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
78 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 00
79 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
80 Francesco Ginanni Acqua e Sapone + 00
81 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 00
82 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
83 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
84 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 00
85 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
86 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 00
87 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
88 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
89 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 00
90 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
91 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
92 Steven Caethoven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
93 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 00
94 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
95 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 00
96 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
97 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing + 00
98 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 00
99 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
100 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille + 00
101 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 00
102 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 00
103 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 00
104 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
105 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 00
106 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
107 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
108 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 00
109 Etienne Tortelier Saur - Sojasun + 00
110 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
111 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
112 Leif Hoste Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
113 Ian Bibby Endura Racing + 00
114 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
115 Matthew Wilson Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
116 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
117 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing + 00
118 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 26
119 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 35
120 Julien Antomarchi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 46
121 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
122 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
123 Kevin van Impe Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
124 Mathieu Delaroziere La Pomme Marseille + 01:56
125 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 01:56
126 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 01:56
127 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:56
128 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 01:56
129 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:56
130 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:56
131 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 03:28
132 Kenny Elissonde FDJ - BigMat + 03:28
133 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:28
134 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:28
135 Bjorn Selander Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:28
136 Sjef De Wilde Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 05:15
137 Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 05:15
138 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:57
139 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 05:57
DNS Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Nation France
Date 11th February
Where La Seyne-surMer -> La Londe-les-Maures
What 3rd stage
Distance 127 km
Leader M.Kreder
Youth M.Kreder
Points M.Kreder
Mountain T.Vaubourzeix
Other
Embed Results