Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2008 Tour Méditerranéen

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis 03:40:1225
02 Jimmy Casper 1978 Agritubel + 0020
03 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 0015
04 Alberto Curtolo 1984 Liquigas + 0013
05 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 0011
06 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 0010
07 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 009
08 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Agritubel + 008
09 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 007
10 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 007
11 Mathieu Drujon 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 006
12 Chris Sutton 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 006
13 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 005
14 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 005
15 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 004
16 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 004
17 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 004
18 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas + 003
19 Erki Pütsep 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 003
20 Timothy Duggan 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 003
21 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 003
22 Stijn Hoormaet 1984 Veranda's Willems + 002
23 Nicolas Portal 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 002
24 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Elk Haus - Simplon + 002
25 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 002
26 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 001
27 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 001
28 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 001
29 Massimo Giunti 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 001
30 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Agritubel + 00-
31 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
32 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Veranda's Willems + 00
33 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
34 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 00
35 Christophe Rinero 1973 Agritubel + 00
36 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
37 Harald Totschnig 1974 Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
38 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis + 00
39 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 00
40 Stijn Ennekens 1984 Veranda's Willems + 00
41 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
42 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
43 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
44 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
45 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
46 Sven Nevens 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 00
47 Trent Lowe 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
48 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
49 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 00
50 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
51 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
52 David Le Lay 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 00
53 Xavier Florencio 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 00
54 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Agritubel + 00
55 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Liquigas + 00
56 Eddy Serri 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
57 Maxime Bouet 1986 Agritubel + 13
58 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 13
59 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 13
60 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 13
61 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 13
62 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 13
63 Maxime Monfort 1983 Cofidis + 13
64 Geert Verheyen 1973 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 13
65 Robert Lauscha 1983 Elk Haus - Simplon + 13
66 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Française des Jeux + 13
67 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 13
68 Saïd Haddou 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 13
69 Jan Valach 1973 Elk Haus - Simplon + 13
70 Christophe Laurent 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 13
71 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 13
72 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 13
73 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R La Mondiale + 13
74 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 13
75 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Française des Jeux + 13
76 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 13
77 Stefan Rucker 1980 Elk Haus - Simplon + 13
78 Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 13
79 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 13
80 Detlef Moerman 1985 Veranda's Willems + 13
81 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Veranda's Willems + 13
82 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 13
83 Roberto Petito 1971 Liquigas + 13
84 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 13
85 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 13
86 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 13
87 Markus Eibegger 1984 Elk Haus - Simplon + 13
88 Janek Tombak 1976 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 13
89 Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 13
90 Anthony Charteau 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 13
91 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Crédit Agricole + 13
92 Noan Lelarge 1975 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 13
93 Yann Pivois 1976 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 13
94 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 13
95 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 13
96 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 13
97 Harald Starzengruber 1981 Elk Haus - Simplon + 01:16
98 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
99 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 02:58
100 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58
101 Kalle Kriit 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 02:59
102 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Veranda's Willems + 02:59
103 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Crédit Agricole + 02:59
104 Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Miche - Silver Cross + 03:42
105 Jason Donald 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 03:51
106 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 04:00
107 Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 04:00
108 Eric Berthou 1980 Crédit Agricole + 04:00
109 Nicola D'Andrea 1983 Miche - Silver Cross + 04:00
110 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Française des Jeux + 05:26
111 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Veranda's Willems + 17:28
112 Enrico Degano 1976 Miche - Silver Cross + 17:28
113 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 17:28
114 Jurgen Francois 1985 Veranda's Willems + 17:28
115 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 17:28
116 Hans Dekkers 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 17:28
DNF Jochen Summer 1977 Elk Haus - Simplon

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Méditerranéen
France
04.stage Flat
155 km
St. Cannat -> Marignane
February 16th (2008)
Leader A.Botcharov
Youth E.Gonzalo Ramirez
Points J.Casper
Mountain M.Buffaz