Giro di Sicilia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Caruso Damiano Italy 14 04:01:47
2 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5 + 05
3 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 3 + 10
4 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17
5 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 50
6 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 57
7 Conci Nicola Italy + 02:06
8 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:18
9 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:20
10 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:22
11 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:22
12 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 02:22
13 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:27
14 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:30
15 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 03:37
16 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 03:37
17 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 03:37
18 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:11
19 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:18
20 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 04:22
21 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:24
22 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 05:02
23 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:10
24 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:10
25 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:10
26 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06:19
27 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06:21
28 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:30
29 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:30
30 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:46
31 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 07:46
32 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:46
33 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 09:03
34 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 09:40
35 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 10:05
36 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 10:11
37 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:37
38 Verre Alessandro Italy + 11:50
39 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:04
40 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 13:59
41 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 14:37
42 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 14:58
43 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:42
44 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 16:42
45 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 16:42
46 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 16:42
47 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:42
48 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 16:42
49 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:42
50 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 16:42
51 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16:42
52 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 16:42
53 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16:42
54 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 16:42
55 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:42
56 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 16:42
57 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 16:42
58 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 16:42
59 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:42
60 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:42
61 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 16:42
62 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:33
63 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:10
64 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:22
65 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 20:19
66 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 20:19
67 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:21
68 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 21:34
69 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:03
70 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 22:03
71 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:03
72 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 22:03
73 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 22:03
74 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 22:03
75 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 22:03
76 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 22:03
77 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:03
78 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 22:03
79 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 22:03
80 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 22:03
81 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:03
82 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 22:03
83 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 26:46
84 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26:47
85 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 26:47
86 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 26:47
87 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 26:47
88 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 26:47
89 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 27:03
90 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 27:22
91 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 27:22
DNS Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNS Debiasi Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo
DNF Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Viel Mattia D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec
DNF Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Soto Nelson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
DNF Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera
DNF Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec
DNF Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Masotto Giulio Team Corratec
DNF Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Coati Luca Team Qhubeka
DNF Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
DNF Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka
DNF Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Amella Matteo Team Corratec
DNF Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka
DNF Roganti Simone D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Pellegrini Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Caruso Damiano Italy 17:03:09
2 7 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29
3 10 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 29
4 1 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31
5 1 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
6 2 Conci Nicola Italy + 02:29
7 4 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:41
8 2 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 02:45
9 3 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:52
10 13 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:57
11 7 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:03
12 19 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:43
13 28 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:59
14 19 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:01
15 2 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 04:10
16 9 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 04:22
17 5 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:55
18 1 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 04:59
19 10 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:07
20 4 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:43
21 7 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
22 21 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:38
23 31 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 08:47
24 14 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 09:11
25 14 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 09:18
26 6 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:23
27 13 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:37
28 8 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:21
29 2 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 10:25
30 26 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:26
31 16 Verre Alessandro Italy + 12:20
32 29 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:30
33 4 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 13:03
34 8 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 13:14
35 21 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 14:29
36 1 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:39
37 32 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 15:14
38 8 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 16:04
39 5 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 16:58
40 19 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 17:19
41 17 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:25
42 16 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:27
43 14 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:30
44 12 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 18:14
45 41 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:22
46 50 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:15
47 3 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 20:20
48 3 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:23
49 2 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 20:35
50 1 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:58
51 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 21:01
52 45 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 21:57
53 6 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 23:43
54 8 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 24:14
55 7 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:00
56 4 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 26:33
57 11 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 26:50
58 5 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 26:58
59 8 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 27:12
60 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27:24
61 11 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 27:28
62 1 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 29:47
63 18 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:04
64 49 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 30:04
65 24 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 30:42
66 20 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 31:15
67 1 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:38
68 26 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 31:59
69 1 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 32:34
70 1 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 32:46
71 15 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 32:56
72 14 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 33:43
73 25 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 34:27
74 3 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 34:30
75 11 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 34:37
76 14 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 34:38
77 22 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 34:48
78 5 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 35:25
79 12 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 36:22
80 26 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 36:46
81 7 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 38:45
82 15 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 38:46
83 1 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 40:09
84 18 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 41:01
85 24 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 41:18
86 17 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 41:18
87 20 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 42:07
88 7 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 42:38
89 19 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 47:37
90 26 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 49:13
91 23 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 49:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 17:03:38
2 Conci Nicola Italy + 02:00
3 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 02:16
4 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:34
5 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:32
6 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:26
7 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:09
8 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 08:18
9 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 08:42
10 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 08:49
11 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:08
12 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:52
13 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 09:56
14 Verre Alessandro Italy + 11:51
15 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:01
16 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 12:34
17 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 12:45
18 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:10
19 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 14:45
20 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 15:35
21 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 16:29
22 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 16:50
23 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:56
24 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:01
25 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 17:45
26 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:46
27 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 19:51
28 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:29
29 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 20:32
30 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 25:31
31 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 26:04
32 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 26:21
33 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 26:29
34 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 26:43
35 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 26:55
36 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29:35
37 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 29:35
38 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 30:13
39 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 30:46
40 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:09
41 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 32:17
42 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 32:27
43 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 33:14
44 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 34:01
45 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 34:09
46 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 35:53
47 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 36:17
48 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 38:16
49 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 38:17
50 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 39:40
51 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 40:49
52 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 40:49
53 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 41:38
54 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 47:08
55 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 48:50
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
0 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo 10
0 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera 2
0 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5
0 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5
1 Caruso Damiano Italy 30
2 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 24
3 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 22
4 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD 15
5 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 14
6 Fedeli Alessandro Italy 14
7 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health 13
8 Malucelli Matteo Italy 12
9 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo 12
10 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 11
11 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 10
12 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
13 Conci Nicola Italy 8
14 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 6
15 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
16 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 5
17 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo 4
18 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka 4
19 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera 4
20 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
21 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 3
22 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
23 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
24 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 2
25 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera 2
26 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 1
27 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
28 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec 1
29 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 1

Information