Giro di Sicilia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD 14 04:54:07
2 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health 5 + 41
3 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3 + 41
4 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 41
5 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 41
6 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
7 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 41
8 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
9 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
10 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 41
11 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 41
12 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
13 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
14 Caruso Damiano Italy + 41
15 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 41
16 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
17 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
18 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 41
19 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 41
20 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 41
21 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 41
22 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
23 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 41
24 Conci Nicola Italy + 41
25 Verre Alessandro Italy + 41
26 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 41
27 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 41
28 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
29 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
30 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 41
31 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
32 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
33 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
34 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 41
35 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
36 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 41
37 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 41
38 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 01:23
39 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:32
40 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:35
41 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 01:38
42 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:42
43 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:39
44 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:39
45 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:39
46 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 02:39
47 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 02:39
48 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 03:05
49 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:05
50 Pellegrini Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 03:05
51 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:05
52 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:05
53 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:05
54 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:05
55 Debiasi Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:05
56 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:05
57 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 03:05
58 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:05
59 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:05
60 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 03:05
61 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 03:05
62 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:05
63 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 03:05
64 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:05
65 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03:05
66 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:05
67 Soto Nelson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:05
68 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:16
69 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 04:44
70 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:39
71 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:39
72 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 05:41
73 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 05:41
74 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 05:43
75 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 05:45
76 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 05:45
77 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 06:30
78 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 07:15
79 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08:21
80 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 08:21
81 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08:21
82 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:21
83 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 08:21
84 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 08:21
85 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 08:21
86 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:21
87 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:21
88 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 08:21
89 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 08:21
90 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 08:21
91 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:21
92 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:21
93 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:21
94 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 08:21
95 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 08:21
96 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:21
97 Roganti Simone D'Amico UM Tools + 08:21
98 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:21
99 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 08:21
100 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:21
101 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:21
102 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 08:21
103 Viel Mattia D'Amico UM Tools + 09:18
104 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 09:18
105 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 09:18
106 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 09:18
107 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 09:18
108 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 09:18
109 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 09:18
110 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 09:18
111 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 09:18
112 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:18
113 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 09:18
114 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 09:18
115 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 09:18
116 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 09:18
117 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 10:53
118 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:53
119 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:53
120 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 10:56
DNF Furlan Matteo D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo
DNF Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 30 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD 13:01:14
2 1 Caruso Damiano Italy + 18
3 1 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22
4 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23
5 2 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 24
6 1 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 28
7 1 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 31
8 1 Conci Nicola Italy + 31
9 1 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
10 1 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 31
11 1 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31
12 1 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
13 1 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38
14 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 38
15 2 Verre Alessandro Italy + 38
16 1 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
17 2 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 41
18 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 41
19 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 45
20 2 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
21 1 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 45
22 2 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 45
23 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
24 3 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 51
25 4 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 53
26 6 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 53
27 6 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 53
28 8 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:02
29 8 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:05
30 8 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 01:14
31 9 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:24
32 6 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:40
33 1 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:47
34 20 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:29
35 14 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:43
36 11 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:43
37 11 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 03:00
38 6 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:00
39 23 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:05
40 12 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:15
41 11 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:17
42 7 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:17
43 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 03:44
44 13 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:46
45 4 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:49
46 3 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 04:01
47 5 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 04:01
48 6 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:05
49 9 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:24
50 4 Debiasi Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:27
51 1 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:27
52 1 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 04:38
53 11 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 05:03
54 6 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 05:18
55 1 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 05:54
56 28 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:10
57 10 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:01
58 5 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 07:04
59 20 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 07:09
60 1 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:11
61 4 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:28
62 5 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:40
63 6 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 07:52
64 7 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 07:59
65 20 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:40
66 15 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:43
67 30 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:49
68 20 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:16
69 14 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 10:20
70 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 10:39
71 7 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 10:51
72 7 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 10:54
73 21 Soto Nelson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 11:20
74 21 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 12:06
75 16 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 12:11
76 14 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:16
77 16 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 12:35
78 12 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 12:56
79 11 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 12:56
80 8 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13:30
81 8 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:30
82 8 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 13:30
83 6 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:30
84 8 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 13:32
85 4 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13:33
86 4 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:42
87 4 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:50
88 3 Roganti Simone D'Amico UM Tools + 14:03
89 3 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 14:08
90 14 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 14:27
91 11 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:27
92 16 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:56
93 16 Pellegrini Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 14:56
94 7 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 15:25
95 5 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:59
96 5 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:12
97 8 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 16:51
98 1 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 17:53
99 2 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 18:14
100 2 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 18:28
101 1 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 19:00
102 8 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 19:06
103 19 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 19:23
104 8 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 19:57
105 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 20:06
106 5 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 20:12
107 6 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 20:12
108 15 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 20:42
109 3 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 21:08
110 3 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
111 1 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 21:09
112 2 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
113 2 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
114 7 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 22:05
115 3 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 22:16
116 12 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 22:34
117 2 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:35
118 1 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 22:44
119 1 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 24:12
120 4 Viel Mattia D'Amico UM Tools + 26:16
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD 13:01:14
2 Conci Nicola Italy + 31
3 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
4 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 31
5 Verre Alessandro Italy + 38
6 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 41
7 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 45
8 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 45
9 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 51
10 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 53
11 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 01:14
12 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:40
13 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:47
14 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:29
15 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:43
16 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:43
17 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 03:00
18 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:00
19 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:05
20 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:15
21 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:17
22 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 03:44
23 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:46
24 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 04:01
25 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:05
26 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:24
27 Debiasi Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:27
28 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:27
29 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 04:38
30 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 05:03
31 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 05:18
32 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:01
33 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 07:04
34 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:11
35 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:28
36 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:40
37 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:43
38 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:49
39 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:16
40 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 10:20
41 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 10:51
42 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 12:06
43 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 12:11
44 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:16
45 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 12:35
46 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 12:56
47 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 12:56
48 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13:30
49 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:30
50 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 13:30
51 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 13:32
52 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13:33
53 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:42
54 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:50
55 Roganti Simone D'Amico UM Tools + 14:03
56 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 14:08
57 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 14:27
58 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:27
59 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:56
60 Pellegrini Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 14:56
61 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:12
62 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 16:51
63 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 18:28
64 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 19:00
65 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 19:23
66 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 19:57
67 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 20:12
68 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 20:12
69 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 20:42
70 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 21:08
71 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
72 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 21:09
73 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
74 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
75 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 22:05
76 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 22:16
77 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:35
78 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 22:44
79 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 24:12

Information