Giro di Sicilia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Caruso Damiano Italy 14 03:45:18
2 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 + 00
3 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3 + 00
4 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 00
5 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 03
6 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03
7 Conci Nicola Italy + 03
8 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
9 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03
10 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03
11 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 10
12 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
13 Verre Alessandro Italy + 10
14 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
15 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 13
16 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
17 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13
18 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13
19 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 13
20 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17
21 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17
22 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17
23 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 17
24 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17
25 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 17
26 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 17
27 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 21
28 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23
29 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23
30 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25
31 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 25
32 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25
33 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 25
34 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 25
35 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 25
36 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 25
37 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25
38 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
39 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 37
40 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 46
41 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 52
42 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 52
43 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 52
44 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 56
45 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 57
46 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:13
47 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:18
48 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:31
49 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 01:35
50 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:35
51 Debiasi Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:35
52 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 01:35
53 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:35
54 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:35
55 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:35
56 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:35
57 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 01:46
58 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 03:02
59 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:18
60 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 04:03
61 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 04:08
62 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:08
63 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:08
64 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 04:12
65 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 04:20
66 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:36
67 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 04:37
68 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 04:48
69 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:48
70 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 04:48
71 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 05:03
72 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 05:07
73 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 05:07
74 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 05:22
75 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:22
76 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 05:22
77 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:22
78 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 05:22
79 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 05:22
80 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:22
81 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 05:22
82 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:22
83 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:25
84 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:25
85 Soto Nelson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 05:25
86 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:34
87 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:42
88 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 05:46
89 Roganti Simone D'Amico UM Tools + 05:55
90 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06:01
91 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 06:51
92 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:13
93 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 08:04
94 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:04
95 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 08:04
96 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 08:04
97 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 08:04
98 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 08:04
99 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 09:14
100 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 09:14
101 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:21
102 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 10:30
103 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:30
104 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 12:04
105 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 12:04
106 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:04
107 Viel Mattia D'Amico UM Tools + 12:04
108 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:04
109 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:04
110 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:04
111 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:04
112 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 12:04
113 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:04
114 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:04
115 Pellegrini Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 12:04
116 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 12:04
117 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 12:04
118 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:04
119 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 12:04
120 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 12:04
121 Furlan Matteo D'Amico UM Tools + 12:04
122 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:04
123 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12:04
124 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:04
125 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 12:04
DNF Chaves Jhonatan D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka
Pos Rider Team Time
1 6 Caruso Damiano Italy 08:06:44
2 37 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04
3 38 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06
4 1 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09
5 31 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 10
6 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 13
7 27 Conci Nicola Italy + 13
8 38 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
9 47 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 13
10 77 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13
11 18 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
12 37 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 20
13 71 Verre Alessandro Italy + 20
14 77 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 20
15 7 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 23
16 8 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 23
17 11 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23
18 41 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23
19 31 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 27
20 37 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 27
21 40 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27
22 55 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27
23 62 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27
24 64 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 27
25 72 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 27
26 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 31
27 51 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 33
28 54 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33
29 2 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 35
30 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 35
31 9 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 35
32 10 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 35
33 12 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 35
34 26 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 35
35 23 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 35
36 11 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 44
37 32 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 47
38 28 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 01:02
39 32 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:02
40 8 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:06
41 42 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07
42 59 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:23
43 1 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:28
44 31 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:41
45 41 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:42
46 32 Debiasi Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:45
47 16 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:45
48 4 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 01:45
49 31 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 01:45
50 26 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:45
51 35 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:45
52 42 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:45
53 20 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 01:56
54 59 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:11
55 55 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 02:22
56 44 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 03:12
57 13 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:28
58 66 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:06
59 42 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 04:13
60 13 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 04:18
61 32 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:18
62 37 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:18
63 1 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 04:22
64 51 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 04:45
65 1 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:46
66 28 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 04:58
67 24 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:58
68 13 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 04:58
69 54 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 05:13
70 5 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 05:17
71 3 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 05:17
72 53 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:32
73 20 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:32
74 20 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 05:32
75 13 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:32
76 9 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 05:32
77 18 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 05:32
78 24 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 05:32
79 25 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 05:32
80 26 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:32
81 17 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:35
82 10 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:44
83 75 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:52
84 43 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:52
85 5 Roganti Simone D'Amico UM Tools + 06:05
86 35 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06:10
87 30 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 06:30
88 31 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 07:34
89 29 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 07:56
90 17 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:01
91 59 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:14
92 57 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 08:14
93 10 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 08:14
94 28 Soto Nelson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 08:38
95 74 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 09:24
96 59 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 09:24
97 85 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:31
98 11 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 09:33
99 22 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 09:55
100 14 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 10:05
101 19 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 10:16
102 93 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:40
103 87 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 10:40
104 103 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 12:04
105 103 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 12:08
106 101 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 12:13
107 96 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 12:14
108 90 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:14
109 86 Pellegrini Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 12:14
110 90 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 12:14
111 56 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:14
112 44 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:14
113 50 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 12:14
114 35 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:14
115 23 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:14
116 20 Furlan Matteo D'Amico UM Tools + 12:14
117 12 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:14
118 10 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 13:21
119 8 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:40
120 8 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13:42
121 5 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:07
122 7 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:07
123 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 15:24
124 1 Viel Mattia D'Amico UM Tools + 17:21
125 3 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 17:55
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Conci Nicola Italy 08:06:57
2 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
3 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 00
4 Verre Alessandro Italy + 07
5 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 10
6 Raccani Simone Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
7 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 14
8 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14
9 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14
10 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 14
11 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 18
12 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20
13 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
14 Miholjevic Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 22
15 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 22
16 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
17 Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 22
18 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 49
19 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:10
20 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:15
21 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:28
22 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:29
23 Debiasi Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:32
24 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:32
25 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 01:32
26 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 01:32
27 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:32
28 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:32
29 Tsuda Yugi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 01:43
30 Ginestra Lorenzo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:58
31 Ghislanzoni Andrea D'Amico UM Tools + 02:09
32 Berhe Welay EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:15
33 Petrelli Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:53
34 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 04:00
35 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 04:05
36 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:05
37 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:05
38 Hecht Gage Human Powered Health + 04:09
39 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 04:32
40 De Cassan Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:33
41 Menegotto Jacopo Team Qhubeka + 04:45
42 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 04:45
43 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:19
44 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:19
45 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 05:19
46 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:19
47 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 05:19
48 Svrcek Martin Biesse-Carrera + 05:19
49 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:19
50 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:22
51 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:31
52 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:39
53 Roganti Simone D'Amico UM Tools + 05:52
54 Mancipe Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 05:57
55 Draghi Guido MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 07:21
56 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 07:43
57 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:01
58 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 08:01
59 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 08:01
60 Christen Fabio EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 09:11
61 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 09:11
62 Venchiarutti Nicola Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:18
63 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 09:20
64 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 09:52
65 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:27
66 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 12:00
67 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 12:01
68 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:01
69 Pellegrini Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 12:01
70 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:01
71 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:01
72 Roda Lorenzo Biesse-Carrera + 12:01
73 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:01
74 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:01
75 Furlan Matteo D'Amico UM Tools + 12:01
76 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:01
77 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 13:08
78 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:27
79 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13:29
80 Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:54
81 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:54
82 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 15:11
83 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 17:42

Information