LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Giro di Sicilia - 2021

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 14 04:37:21
2 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 5 + 00
3 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates 3 + 00
4 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 00
5 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
6 Mareczko Jakub Vini Zabù + 00
7 Guardini Andrea Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
8 Belletti Manuel EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 00
9 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 00
10 Restrepo Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
11 Cima Damiano Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
12 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
13 Gazzoli Michele Team Colpack Ballan + 00
14 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 00
16 Velasco Simone Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
17 Frapporti Mattia EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 00
18 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 00
19 Nesi Nicolas D'Amico UM Tools + 00
20 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
21 Serrano Alberto Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
22 Sagiv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
23 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
24 Filosi Iuri Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
25 Simion Paolo Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
26 Tizza Marco Amore & Vita + 00
27 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
28 Yustre Kristian Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
29 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 00
30 Aranburu Jokin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Colombo Raul Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
33 Martinelli Alessio Team Colpack Ballan + 00
34 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
35 Quaranta Samuel Team Colpack Ballan + 00
36 Rastelli Luca Team Colpack Ballan + 00
37 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 00
38 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Bais Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
40 Ravasi Edward EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 00
41 Tolio Alex Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
42 Bilyi Maksym D'Amico UM Tools + 00
43 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
44 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 00
45 Christian Mark EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 00
46 Burchio Federico Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
47 Cepeda Alexander Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
48 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 00
49 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 00
50 Onesti Emanuele Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
51 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
52 Di Benedetto Stefano Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
53 Ravanelli Simone Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
54 Quartucci Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 00
55 King Benjamin Rally Cycling + 00
56 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo + 00
57 Zambelli Samuele Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
58 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
59 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 00
60 Appollonio Davide Amore & Vita + 00
61 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
62 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 00
63 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 00
64 Cassara Giacomo Amore & Vita + 00
65 Orrico Davide Vini Zabù + 00
66 Hollenstein Reto Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
67 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
68 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
69 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
70 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
71 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
72 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 Froome Chris Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
74 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
75 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
76 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
77 Benedetti Mattia Amore & Vita + 00
78 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 00
79 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
80 González Abner Movistar Team + 00
81 Gandin Stefano Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
82 Muñoz Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
83 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 00
84 Toto Paolo Amore & Vita + 00
85 Islami Besnik D'Amico UM Tools + 00
86 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 00
87 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
88 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
89 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 00
90 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 00
91 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Rally Cycling + 00
92 Hollyman Mason Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
93 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
94 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
95 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
96 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 00
97 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
98 Villella Davide Movistar Team + 00
99 Monaco Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
100 Gradek Kamil Vini Zabù + 00
101 Mannion Gavin Rally Cycling + 00
102 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 00
103 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
104 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
105 Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
106 Sepulveda Eduardo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
107 Meris Sergio Team Colpack Ballan + 00
108 Soler Marc Movistar Team + 00
109 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
110 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
111 Di Guglielmo Fabio MG.K vis VPM + 00
112 Stork Florian Team DSM + 00
113 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 00
114 Swirbul Keegan Rally Cycling + 00
115 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
116 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 00
117 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
118 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
119 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
120 Kreuziger Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
121 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
122 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
123 Plebani Nicola Team Colpack Ballan + 00
124 Murphy Kyle Rally Cycling + 00
125 Mackellar Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
126 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates + 00
127 Oronte Emerson Rally Cycling + 00
128 Rivi Samuele EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 00
129 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis VPM + 00
130 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 00
131 Smarzaro Daniel D'Amico UM Tools + 00
132 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30
133 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 13:29
DNF Zubar Vladislav Amore & Vita
DNF Nastasi Daniel D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Roberti Luca D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Ferri Gregorio Vini Zabù
DNF Stacchiotti Riccardo Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 04:37:11
2 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 04
3 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 06
4 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 07
5 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Rally Cycling + 08
6 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09
7 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis VPM + 09
8 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 10
9 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
10 Mareczko Jakub Vini Zabù + 10
11 Guardini Andrea Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
12 Belletti Manuel EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 10
13 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 10
14 Restrepo Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
15 Cima Damiano Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
16 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
17 Gazzoli Michele Team Colpack Ballan + 10
18 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
19 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 10
20 Velasco Simone Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
21 Frapporti Mattia EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 10
22 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 10
23 Nesi Nicolas D'Amico UM Tools + 10
24 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 10
25 Serrano Alberto Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
26 Sagiv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
27 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
28 Filosi Iuri Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
29 Simion Paolo Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
30 Tizza Marco Amore & Vita + 10
31 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
32 Yustre Kristian Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
33 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 10
34 Aranburu Jokin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
35 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
36 Colombo Raul Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 10
37 Martinelli Alessio Team Colpack Ballan + 10
38 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 10
39 Quaranta Samuel Team Colpack Ballan + 10
40 Rastelli Luca Team Colpack Ballan + 10
41 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10
42 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 10
43 Bais Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
44 Ravasi Edward EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 10
45 Tolio Alex Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
46 Bilyi Maksym D'Amico UM Tools + 10
47 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 10
48 Christian Mark EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 10
49 Burchio Federico Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 10
50 Cepeda Alexander Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
51 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 10
52 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 10
53 Onesti Emanuele Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
54 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10
55 Di Benedetto Stefano Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 10
56 Ravanelli Simone Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
57 Quartucci Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 10
58 King Benjamin Rally Cycling + 10
59 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo + 10
60 Zambelli Samuele Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
61 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
62 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 10
63 Appollonio Davide Amore & Vita + 10
64 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 10
65 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 10
66 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 10
67 Cassara Giacomo Amore & Vita + 10
68 Orrico Davide Vini Zabù + 10
69 Hollenstein Reto Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
70 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
71 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
72 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
73 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
74 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
75 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
76 Froome Chris Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
77 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
78 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 10
79 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 10
80 Benedetti Mattia Amore & Vita + 10
81 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 10
82 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
83 González Abner Movistar Team + 10
84 Gandin Stefano Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
85 Muñoz Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
86 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 10
87 Toto Paolo Amore & Vita + 10
88 Islami Besnik D'Amico UM Tools + 10
89 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 10
90 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
91 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
92 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 10
93 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 10
94 Hollyman Mason Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
95 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 10
96 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
97 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 10
98 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 10
99 Villella Davide Movistar Team + 10
100 Monaco Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
101 Gradek Kamil Vini Zabù + 10
102 Mannion Gavin Rally Cycling + 10
103 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 10
104 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
105 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
106 Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
107 Sepulveda Eduardo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
108 Meris Sergio Team Colpack Ballan + 10
109 Soler Marc Movistar Team + 10
110 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
111 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
112 Di Guglielmo Fabio MG.K vis VPM + 10
113 Stork Florian Team DSM + 10
114 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 10
115 Swirbul Keegan Rally Cycling + 10
116 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 10
117 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 10
118 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
119 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 10
120 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
121 Kreuziger Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
122 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
123 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
124 Plebani Nicola Team Colpack Ballan + 10
125 Murphy Kyle Rally Cycling + 10
126 Mackellar Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
127 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates + 10
128 Oronte Emerson Rally Cycling + 10
129 Rivi Samuele EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 10
130 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 10
131 Smarzaro Daniel D'Amico UM Tools + 10
132 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 40
133 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 13:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 04:37:15
2 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
3 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Rally Cycling + 04
4 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis VPM + 05
5 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 06
6 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 06
7 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06
8 Gazzoli Michele Team Colpack Ballan + 06
9 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
10 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 06
11 Nesi Nicolas D'Amico UM Tools + 06
12 Serrano Alberto Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
13 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
14 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06
15 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 06
16 Aranburu Jokin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
17 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
18 Colombo Raul Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
19 Martinelli Alessio Team Colpack Ballan + 06
20 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
21 Quaranta Samuel Team Colpack Ballan + 06
22 Rastelli Luca Team Colpack Ballan + 06
23 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 06
24 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 06
25 Bais Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06
26 Tolio Alex Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06
27 Bilyi Maksym D'Amico UM Tools + 06
28 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 06
29 Burchio Federico Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
30 Cepeda Alexander Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06
31 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 06
32 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 06
33 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 06
34 Di Benedetto Stefano Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
35 Quartucci Lorenzo D'Amico UM Tools + 06
36 Zambelli Samuele Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06
37 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
38 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 06
39 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
40 Cassara Giacomo Amore & Vita + 06
41 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06
42 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 06
43 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06
44 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 06
45 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
46 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
47 Benedetti Mattia Amore & Vita + 06
48 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 06
49 González Abner Movistar Team + 06
50 Gandin Stefano Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06
51 Muñoz Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06
52 Islami Besnik D'Amico UM Tools + 06
53 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 06
54 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
55 Hollyman Mason Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
56 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 06
57 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06
58 Monaco Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06
59 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 06
60 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06
61 Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo + 06
62 Meris Sergio Team Colpack Ballan + 06
63 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
64 Di Guglielmo Fabio MG.K vis VPM + 06
65 Stork Florian Team DSM + 06
66 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 06
67 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
68 Plebani Nicola Team Colpack Ballan + 06
69 Mackellar Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
70 Rivi Samuele EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 06
71 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 06
72 Smarzaro Daniel D'Amico UM Tools + 06
73 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36
74 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 13:35

Information