2019 Giro di Sicilia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (29) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling 04:42:2801 26 14:29:36
02 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5502 68 + 59
03 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 5603 42 + 01:02
04 Federico Zurlo 1994 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 5611 31 + 01:06
05 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 5605 9 + 01:06
06 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5608 21 + 01:06
07 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 5607 16 + 01:06
08 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 5610 21 + 01:06
09 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5606 16 + 01:06
10 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5612 44 + 01:06
11 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 5613 48 + 01:06
12 Marco Tizza 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 5604 7 + 01:06
13 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5609 16 + 01:06
14 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 5616 55 + 01:06
15 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 5614 48 + 01:06
16 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 5920 8 + 01:09
17 Johnatan Cańaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:0521 1 + 01:15
18 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč + 01:2123 50 + 01:31
19 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez + 01:2122 46 + 01:31
20 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 01:2524 16 + 01:35
21 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 5617 55 + 01:06
22 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:2825 40 + 01:38
23 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 5619 57 + 01:06
24 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:3526 7 + 01:45
25 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:3527 7 + 01:45
26 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4129 46 + 01:51
27 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:4128 20 + 01:51
28 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5730 21 + 02:07
29 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:5732 - + 02:07
30 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:5731 1 + 02:07
31 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 5615 43 + 01:06
32 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:0533 9 + 02:15
33 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:0534 20 + 02:15
34 Davide Gabburo 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:1435 12 + 02:24
35 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:1757 41 + 10:45
36 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 02:2936 19 + 02:39
37 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:2939 50 + 03:32
38 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 5618 49 + 01:06
39 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:4737 20 + 02:57
40 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 03:2238 12 + 03:32
41 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 03:3840 30 + 03:48
42 Paul Double 1996 Team Colpack + 04:1644 40 + 04:38
43 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:1643 6 + 04:26
44 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 04:1642 23 + 04:26
45 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez + 04:1641 35 + 04:23
46 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 04:3447 41 + 05:36
47 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:4845 19 + 04:58
48 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - UM Tools + 04:5646 5 + 05:06
49 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:5548 47 + 06:49
50 Dario Puccioni 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 06:5569 26 + 12:27
51 Emanuele Onesti 1995 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 06:5550 14 + 07:05
52 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:5552 25 + 07:05
53 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:5549 34 + 07:05
54 Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack + 06:5592 10 + 19:20
55 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 06:5551 23 + 07:05
56 Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 07:0654 10 + 07:16
57 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez + 07:0653 35 + 07:16
58 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:2555 8 + 08:35
59 Remy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:2556 27 + 08:47
60 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 09:2071 21 + 13:02
61 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:4558 46 + 10:55
62 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:4559 24 + 10:55
63 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 10:5574 17 + 14:03
64 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 10:5560 47 + 11:05
65 Franco Orocito 1999 D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:10100 9 + 31:43
66 Federico Burchio 1996 D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:1078 15 + 14:51
67 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:3761 20 + 11:47
68 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 11:3762 16 + 11:47
69 Simone Sterbini 1993 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 11:4797 11 + 28:21
70 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:0193 4 + 19:55
71 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:0164 16 + 12:11
72 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:0195 5 + 21:06
73 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 12:0163 17 + 12:11
74 Riccardo Ciuccarelli 2000 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 12:0468 14 + 12:26
75 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 12:1166 50 + 12:21
76 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 12:1165 48 + 12:20
77 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:1167 7 + 12:21
78 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13:0173 35 + 13:11
79 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13:0172 68 + 13:07
80 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 13:0170 68 + 12:55
81 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 13:3077 13 + 14:33
82 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:0979 8 + 15:09
83 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč + 14:0975 54 + 14:19
84 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč + 14:0976 3 + 14:19
85 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 15:1798 7 + 28:52
86 Paolo Baccio 1997 Team Colpack + 15:2196 7 + 27:49
87 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 16:0894 - + 20:59
88 Ivo Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 17:1081 44 + 17:20
89 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 17:1080 77 + 17:16
90 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 18:0684 76 + 18:15
91 Kaspars Sergis 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 18:07103 9 + 46:15
92 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 18:0783 76 + 18:15
93 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 18:0786 27 + 18:17
94 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:0799 2 + 30:35
95 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:0785 46 + 18:17
96 Jesus David Peńa 2000 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 18:07101 6 + 34:26
97 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:0789 20 + 18:17
98 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez + 18:0782 77 + 18:14
99 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 D'Amico - UM Tools + 18:07102 8 + 44:52
100 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:0790 9 + 18:29
101 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:07104 10 + 46:15
102 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 18:07105 10 + 46:15
103 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 18:0791 5 + 18:49
104 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:0787 35 + 18:17
105 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 18:0788 22 + 18:17
DNF Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Johan Moreno 1998 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 999
DNF Jacopo Mosca 1993 D'Amico - UM Tools 999
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - UM Tools 999
DNF Daniel Crista 1991 Giotti Victoria-Palomar 999
DNF Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team 999
DNF Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč 999
DNF Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč 999
DNF Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Giro di Sicilia
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 188 km
StartCaltanissetta
FinishRagusa
DateApril 5th (2019)
Leader B.McNulty
Youth B.McNulty
Points M.Belletti
Mountain F.Masnada

Brandon McNulty

Manager results

1 Team Guldhammer
2 Vagabonds
3 FruitnOats
4 El pistolero
5 Jinx.inc