Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Trofeo Laigueglia
UCI, One-day race, 20th February 1979, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Italy
Norway
Sweden
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gavazzi
Pierino
1950
Zonca - Santini
02
Saronni
Giuseppe
1957
Scic - Bottecchia
03
Moser
Francesco
1951
Sanson - Luxor TV
04
Martinelli
Giuseppe
1955
San Giacomo
05
De Vlaeminck
Roger
1947
Gis Gelati
06
Baronchelli
Gianbattista
1953
Magniflex - Famucine
07
Beccia
Mario
1955
Mecap - Hoonved
08
Algeri
Vittorio
1953
Sapa Assicurazioni
09
Magrini
Riccardo
1954
Inoxpran
10
Conti
Franco
1951
San Giacomo
11
Fuchs
Josef
1948
Scic - Bottecchia
12
Borgognoni
Luciano
1951
CBM Fast - Gaggia
13
Favero
Fiorenzo
1955
Sapa Assicurazioni
14
Casiraghi
Giancarlo
1956
Sapa Assicurazioni
15
Fraccaro
Mario
1955
Mecap - Hoonved
16
Mazzantini
Leonardo
1953
Zonca - Santini
17
Santimaria
Sergio
1957
Mecap - Hoonved
18
Leali
Bruno
1958
Inoxpran
19
Chinetti
Alfredo
1949
Scic - Bottecchia
20
de Geest
Willy
1947
Gis Gelati
21
Loro
Luciano
1954
Mecap - Hoonved
22
Conati
Luciano
1950
Scic - Bottecchia
23
Pugliese
Pasquale
1952
Inoxpran
24
Contini
Silvano
1958
Bianchi - Faema
25
Visentini
Roberto
1957
CBM Fast - Gaggia
26
Bertacco
Tulio
1957
CBM Fast - Gaggia
27
Colombo
Annunzio
1955
CBM Fast - Gaggia
28
Miozzo
Flavio
1952
Gis Gelati
29
Marchetti
Renato
1947
Sanson - Luxor TV
30
Masciarelli
Palmiro
1953
Sanson - Luxor TV
31
Osler
Marcello
1945
Sanson - Luxor TV
32
Ceruti
Roberto
1953
Magniflex - Famucine
33
Paleari
Ignazio
1954
Magniflex - Famucine
34
Bertoglio
Fausto
1949
San Giacomo
35
Johansson
Bernt
1953
Magniflex - Famucine
36
Amadori
Marino
1957
Sapa Assicurazioni
37
Caverzasi
Arnaldo
1948
Scic - Bottecchia
38
Riccomi
Walter
1950
Scic - Bottecchia
39
Vanotti
Ennio
1955
Zonca - Santini
40
Torelli
Claudio
1954
Zonca - Santini
41
Fraccaro
Simone
1952
Sanson - Luxor TV
42
Rota
Attilio
1945
Sanson - Luxor TV
43
Tigli
Gino
1954
Magniflex - Famucine
44
Tartoni
Giancarlo
1948
Magniflex - Famucine
45
Foresti
Gianfranco
1950
Inoxpran
46
Rossignoli
Luciano
1951
Mecap - Hoonved
47
Bettoni
Alessandro
1952
Sapa Assicurazioni
48
Guadrini
Enrico
1945
Zonca - Santini
49
Lualdi
Valerio
1951
Bianchi - Faema
50
Pozzi
Alessandro
1954
Bianchi - Faema
51
Knudsen
Knut
1950
Bianchi - Faema
52
Donadio
Corrado
1958
CBM Fast - Gaggia
53
Landoni
Gabriele
1953
Scic - Bottecchia
54
Parsani
Serge
1952
Bianchi - Faema
55
Perletto
Giuseppe
1948
San Giacomo
56
Panizza
Wladimiro
1945
Sanson - Luxor TV
57
Masi
Francesco
1957
San Giacomo
58
Vandi
Alfio
1955
Magniflex - Famucine
59
Cervato
Silvano
1956
Gis Gelati
60
Lora
Armando
1951
Scic - Bottecchia
79
Battaglin
Giovanni
1951
Inoxpran
94
De Witte
Ronald
1946
Sanson - Luxor TV
96
Saronni
Antonio
1956
Scic - Bottecchia
Information
Trofeo Laigueglia
Italy
20th February 1979
1.1