Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista a Miranda | 2019 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz 03:16:067
02 Orluis Aular Venezuela + 003
03 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 001
04 David Villareal JB Ropa Deportiva + 00
05 Jackson Rodriguez Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
06 William Antonio Cerquera Fundacion Herrera Team + 00
07 Ruberth Alexander Soraca Ayala Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 00
08 Alexis Quinteros Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
09 Wilson Haro Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
10 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda JB Ropa Deportiva + 00
11 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
12 Jhon Nava Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 00
13 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 03
14 Jose Alarcon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03
15 Jimmi Briceno Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03
16 Jefferson Rueda Tobon Fundacion Herrera Team + 03
17 Jose Bruzual Osorio Motos + 45
18 Angel Fonseca Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 45
19 Luis Pinto Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 45
20 Edson Ponciano Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 45
21 Alcides Espinel JB Ropa Deportiva + 45
22 Anderson Paredes Movistar Team Ecuador + 45
23 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 45
24 Santiago Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 45
25 Wilmer Bravo Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 45
26 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 45
27 Angel Rivas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 45
28 Pedro Gutierrez Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:19
29 Vladimir Lopez Fundacion Herrera Team + 02:06
30 Harold Lopez Movistar Team Ecuador + 04:50
31 Henry Meneses Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 08:14
32 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 08:14
33 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 08:47
34 Kayo De Luna Fonseca Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 08:47
35 Rafael Medina Osorio Motos + 15:39
36 Javier Ricardo Poveda Fundacion Herrera Team + 15:49
37 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes JB Ropa Deportiva + 15:49
38 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango Movistar Team Ecuador + 15:49
39 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 15:49
40 Cesar Sanabria Venezuela + 15:49
41 Yorman Fuentes Osorio Motos + 19:56
42 Johan Camilo Ayala Fundacion Herrera Team + 21:17
43 Alexander Villasmil Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 25:30
44 Giorgio Landaeta ESC Ciclismo + 30:11
45 Delvis Materano Gob Trujillo + 32:21
46 Jhon Alexander Tapias Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 32:21
47 Gerson Sebastian Pinto JB Ropa Deportiva + 32:21
48 Antonio Ortiz Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 32:21
49 Miguel Espinel Fundacion Herrera Team + 32:21
50 Edgardo Molina Gob Trujillo + 32:21
51 Juan Ruiz Gob Trujillo + 32:21
52 Kevin Roa Gob Trujillo + 32:21
53 Jose Garcia Toledo Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 32:21
54 Jorge Alvarado Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 32:21
55 Julio Blanco Gob Trujillo + 32:21
56 Jackson Sierra Venezuela + 32:21
57 Angel Pulgar Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 32:21
58 Simon Marin Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 37:06
OOT Luis Mendoza Osorio Motos
OOT Jefferson Chia Bic.Castilla-Idermi
OOT Fabian Andrés Cordoba Team Ediciones Mar Costa
OOT Brayan Revete Venezuela
OOT William Linares Gob Trujillo
DNS Luis Garcia Bic.Castilla-Idermi
DNF Sergio Martinez JB Ropa Deportiva
DNF Omar Ruiz Osorio Motos
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Wilson Haro Movistar Team Ecuador 13:09:38
02 1 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:12
03 1 Luis Pinto Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 01:19
04 2 David Villareal JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:28
05 3 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:50
06 2 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:07
07 2 Santiago Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 02:10
08 1 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:23
09 - Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 02:46
10 1 Orluis Aular + 03:05
11 1 Angel Rivas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:35
12 - Jimmi Briceno Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:41
13 - Jackson Rodriguez Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:42
14 - Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:11
15 2 Ruberth Alexander Soraca Ayala Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 05:25
16 2 William Antonio Cerquera Fundacion Herrera Team + 05:45
17 2 Jefferson Rueda Tobon Fundacion Herrera Team + 05:53
18 2 Alcides Espinel JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:07
19 4 Pedro Gutierrez Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 06:13
20 1 Jose Alarcon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 06:33
21 1 Anderson Paredes Movistar Team Ecuador + 07:05
22 3 Alexis Quinteros Movistar Team Ecuador + 10:31
23 7 Jhon Nava Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 12:10
24 2 Vladimir Lopez Fundacion Herrera Team + 13:09
25 8 Edson Ponciano Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 14:20
26 10 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 15:35
27 10 Wilmer Bravo Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 16:40
28 1 Harold Lopez Movistar Team Ecuador + 16:43
29 9 Angel Fonseca Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 16:57
30 6 Henry Meneses Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 18:11
31 1 Kayo De Luna Fonseca Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 22:11
32 2 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 23:02
33 10 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 25:39
34 7 Cesar Sanabria + 26:59
35 4 Rafael Medina Osorio Motos + 28:53
36 5 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes JB Ropa Deportiva + 34:34
37 2 Yorman Fuentes Osorio Motos + 34:50
38 5 Javier Ricardo Poveda Fundacion Herrera Team + 37:09
39 17 Giorgio Landaeta + 38:16
40 15 Jose Bruzual Osorio Motos + 40:45
41 13 Jose Garcia Toledo Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 44:08
42 6 Johan Camilo Ayala Fundacion Herrera Team + 47:18
43 2 Alexander Villasmil Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 48:14
44 13 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 49:35
45 3 Juan Ruiz + 51:15
46 2 Edgardo Molina + 54:10
47 1 Kevin Roa + 56:24
48 14 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango Movistar Team Ecuador + 59:42
49 - Gerson Sebastian Pinto JB Ropa Deportiva + 59:59
50 3 Simon Marin Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 01:01:47
51 - Delvis Materano + 01:04:21
52 - Jorge Alvarado Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 01:04:51
53 5 Antonio Ortiz Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 01:14:08
54 5 Julio Blanco + 01:14:28
55 5 Jhon Alexander Tapias Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 01:14:31
56 5 Miguel Espinel Fundacion Herrera Team + 01:15:51
57 6 Jackson Sierra + 01:16:23
58 8 Angel Pulgar Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:25:23
Info
Nations Venezuela
Date July 13th
Where Cota Mil -> Cota Mil
What 05.Stage
Distance 126.7 km
Leader W.Haro
Youth W.Haro
Points O.Aular
Mountain S.Montenegro
Sprint R.Monsalve