Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Vuelta Ciclista a Miranda

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz 03:16:0647
02 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela + 0033
03 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 0021
04 David Villareal 1996 JB Ropa Deportiva + 002
05 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 002
06 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Fundacion Herrera Team + 002
07 Ruberth Alexander Soraca Ayala 1994 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 001
08 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Movistar Team Ecuador + 001
09 Wilson Haro 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 001
10 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 001
11 Carlos Galviz 1989 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 001
12 Jhon Nava 1978 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 001
13 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 031
14 Jose Alarcon 1988 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 031
15 Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 031
16 Jefferson Rueda Tobon 1990 Fundacion Herrera Team + 031
17 Jose Bruzual 1996 Osorio Motos + 451
18 Angel Fonseca 1995 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 451
19 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 45-
20 Edson Ponciano 1991 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 45-
21 Juan Alcides Espinel Garavito 1995 JB Ropa Deportiva + 45-
22 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Movistar Team Ecuador + 45-
23 Jose Castillo 1995 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 45-
24 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 45-
25 Wilmer Bravo 1981 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 45-
26 Pedro Sequera 1991 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 45-
27 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 45-
28 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:19-
29 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Fundacion Herrera Team + 02:06-
30 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Movistar Team Ecuador + 04:50-
31 Henry Meneses 1994 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 08:14
32 Carlos Torres 1993 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 08:14
33 Jose Duarte 1991 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 08:47
34 Kayo De Luna Fonseca - Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 08:47
35 Rafael Medina 1994 Osorio Motos + 15:39
36 Javier Ricardo Poveda - Fundacion Herrera Team + 15:49
37 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 15:49
38 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango 2000 Movistar Team Ecuador + 15:49
39 Jesus Villegas 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 15:49
40 Cesar Sanabria 1999 Venezuela + 15:49
41 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Osorio Motos + 19:56
42 Johan Camilo Ayala - Fundacion Herrera Team + 21:17
43 Alexander Villasmil - Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 25:30
44 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 ESC Ciclismo + 30:11
45 Delvis Materano - Gob Trujillo + 32:21
46 Jhon Alexander Tapias - Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 32:21
47 Gerson Sebastian Pinto - JB Ropa Deportiva + 32:21
48 Antonio Ortiz - Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 32:21
49 Miguel Espinel - Fundacion Herrera Team + 32:21
50 Edgardo Molina - Gob Trujillo + 32:21
51 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Gob Trujillo + 32:21
52 Kevin Roa 1997 Gob Trujillo + 32:21
53 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 32:21
54 Jorge Alvarado 1996 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 32:21
55 Julio Blanco 1998 Gob Trujillo + 32:21
56 Jackson Sierra - Venezuela + 32:21
57 Angel Pulgar 1995 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 32:21
58 Simon Marin 1987 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 37:06
OOT Luis Mendoza 1997 Osorio Motos
OOT Jefferson Chia 1996 Bic.Castilla-Idermi
OOT Fabian Andrés Cordoba 1996 Team Ediciones Mar Costa
OOT Brayan Revete - Venezuela
OOT William Linares - Gob Trujillo
DNS Luis Garcia 1999 Bic.Castilla-Idermi
DNF Sergio Martinez 1995 JB Ropa Deportiva
DNF Omar Ruiz - Osorio Motos
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Wilson Haro 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador 13:09:38
02 1 Carlos Galviz 1989 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:12
03 1 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 01:19
04 2 David Villareal 1996 JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:28
05 3 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:50
06 2 Jose Castillo 1995 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:07
07 2 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 02:10
08 1 Pedro Sequera 1991 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:23
09 - Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 02:46
10 1 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela + 03:05
11 1 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:35
12 - Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:41
13 - Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:42
14 - Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:11
15 2 Ruberth Alexander Soraca Ayala 1994 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 05:25
16 2 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Fundacion Herrera Team + 05:45
17 2 Jefferson Rueda Tobon 1990 Fundacion Herrera Team + 05:53
18 2 Juan Alcides Espinel Garavito 1995 JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:07
19 4 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 06:13
20 1 Jose Alarcon 1988 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 06:33
21 1 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Movistar Team Ecuador + 07:05
22 3 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Movistar Team Ecuador + 10:31
23 7 Jhon Nava 1978 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 12:10
24 2 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Fundacion Herrera Team + 13:09
25 8 Edson Ponciano 1991 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 14:20
26 10 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 15:35
27 10 Wilmer Bravo 1981 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 16:40
28 1 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Movistar Team Ecuador + 16:43
29 9 Angel Fonseca 1995 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 16:57
30 6 Henry Meneses 1994 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 18:11
31 1 Kayo De Luna Fonseca - Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 22:11
32 2 Carlos Torres 1993 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 23:02
33 10 Jesus Villegas 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 25:39
34 7 Cesar Sanabria 1999 Venezuela + 26:59
35 4 Rafael Medina 1994 Osorio Motos + 28:53
36 5 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 34:34
37 2 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Osorio Motos + 34:50
38 5 Javier Ricardo Poveda - Fundacion Herrera Team + 37:09
39 17 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 ESC Ciclismo + 38:16
40 15 Jose Bruzual 1996 Osorio Motos + 40:45
41 13 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 44:08
42 6 Johan Camilo Ayala - Fundacion Herrera Team + 47:18
43 2 Alexander Villasmil - Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 48:14
44 13 Jose Duarte 1991 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 49:35
45 3 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Gob Trujillo + 51:15
46 2 Edgardo Molina - Gob Trujillo + 54:10
47 1 Kevin Roa 1997 Gob Trujillo + 56:24
48 14 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango 2000 Movistar Team Ecuador + 59:42
49 - Gerson Sebastian Pinto - JB Ropa Deportiva + 59:59
50 3 Simon Marin 1987 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 01:01:47
51 - Delvis Materano - Gob Trujillo + 01:04:21
52 - Jorge Alvarado 1996 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 01:04:51
53 5 Antonio Ortiz - Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 01:14:08
54 5 Julio Blanco 1998 Gob Trujillo + 01:14:28
55 5 Jhon Alexander Tapias - Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 01:14:31
56 5 Miguel Espinel - Fundacion Herrera Team + 01:15:51
57 6 Jackson Sierra - Venezuela + 01:16:23
58 8 Angel Pulgar 1995 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:25:23

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta Ciclista a Miranda
Venezuela
05.stage Flat
126.7 km
Cota Mil -> Cota Mil
July 13th (2019)
Leader W.Haro
Youth W.Haro
Points O.Aular
Mountain J.Montenegro Narvaez
Sprint R.Monsalve