Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista a Miranda | 2019 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Angel Rivas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek 02:15:177
02 Yorman Fuentes Osorio Motos + 003
03 Simon Marin Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 001
04 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 00
05 Santiago Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
06 David Villareal JB Ropa Deportiva + 00
07 Jose Alarcon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
08 Wilson Haro Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
09 Alexis Quinteros Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
10 Luis Pinto Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 00
11 Giorgio Landaeta ESC Ciclismo + 00
12 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
13 Jhon Nava Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 00
14 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
15 Omar Ruiz Osorio Motos + 00
16 Johan Camilo Ayala Fundacion Herrera Team + 00
17 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
18 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 02:49
19 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:56
20 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:56
21 Rafael Medina Osorio Motos + 02:56
22 Harold Lopez Movistar Team Ecuador + 02:56
23 Orluis Aular Venezuela + 03:38
24 Wilmer Bravo Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:38
25 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 03:38
26 Jefferson Rueda Tobon Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:38
27 Jose Garcia Toledo Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 03:38
28 Ruberth Alexander Soraca Ayala Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:38
29 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:38
30 Anderson Paredes Movistar Team Ecuador + 03:38
31 Henry Meneses Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:38
32 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango Movistar Team Ecuador + 03:38
33 Vladimir Lopez Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:38
34 Jackson Sierra Venezuela + 03:38
35 Jorge Alvarado Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:38
36 Jimmi Briceno Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:38
37 Hector Nieves ESC Ciclismo + 03:38
38 William Antonio Cerquera Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:38
39 Juan Ruiz Gob Trujillo + 03:38
40 Luis Garcia Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:38
41 Brayan Revete Venezuela + 03:38
42 Julio Blanco Gob Trujillo + 03:38
43 Kayo De Luna Fonseca Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 03:38
44 Luis Mendoza Osorio Motos + 03:38
45 Angel Fonseca Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:38
46 Cesar Sanabria Venezuela + 03:38
47 Jose Bruzual Osorio Motos + 03:38
48 Edson Ponciano Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 03:38
49 Jackson Rodriguez Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:38
50 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:38
51 Javier Ricardo Poveda Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:38
52 Kevin Roa Gob Trujillo + 03:38
53 Alcides Espinel JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:38
54 Alexander Villasmil Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:38
55 Edgardo Molina Gob Trujillo + 03:38
56 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:38
57 Pedro Gutierrez Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:38
58 Gerson Sebastian Pinto JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:41
59 Reismel Luces ESC Ciclismo + 03:41
60 Jhon Alexander Tapias Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:41
61 Arnaldo Salazar Osorio Motos + 03:41
62 Jefferson Chia Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:41
63 Fabian Andrés Cordoba Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:41
64 Delvis Materano Gob Trujillo + 03:41
65 William Linares Gob Trujillo + 03:41
66 Miguel Espinel Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:41
67 Antonio Ortiz Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:56
68 Samuel Hauane Reikda Estachera Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 07:41
69 Angel Pulgar Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 16:56
70 Reinaldo Arocha ESC Ciclismo + 19:32
71 Sergio Martinez JB Ropa Deportiva + 29:33
DNF Wellington Willian A Timoteo Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 Angel Rivas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek 02:15:07
02 Yorman Fuentes Osorio Motos + 04
03 Simon Marin Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 05
04 Santiago Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 07
05 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 07
06 David Villareal JB Ropa Deportiva + 08
07 Giorgio Landaeta + 08
08 Luis Pinto Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 09
09 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 10
10 Jose Alarcon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 10
11 Wilson Haro Movistar Team Ecuador + 10
12 Alexis Quinteros Movistar Team Ecuador + 10
13 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 10
14 Jhon Nava Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 10
15 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 10
16 Omar Ruiz Osorio Motos + 10
17 Johan Camilo Ayala Fundacion Herrera Team + 10
18 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 02:59
19 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:06
20 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:06
21 Rafael Medina Osorio Motos + 03:06
22 Harold Lopez Movistar Team Ecuador + 03:06
23 Orluis Aular + 03:48
24 Wilmer Bravo Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:48
25 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 03:48
26 Jefferson Rueda Tobon Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:48
27 Jose Garcia Toledo Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 03:48
28 Ruberth Alexander Soraca Ayala Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:48
29 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:48
30 Anderson Paredes Movistar Team Ecuador + 03:48
31 Henry Meneses Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:48
32 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango Movistar Team Ecuador + 03:48
33 Vladimir Lopez Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:48
34 Jackson Sierra + 03:48
35 Jorge Alvarado Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:48
36 Jimmi Briceno Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:48
37 Hector Nieves + 03:48
38 William Antonio Cerquera Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:48
39 Juan Ruiz + 03:48
40 Luis Garcia Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:48
41 Brayan Revete + 03:48
42 Julio Blanco + 03:48
43 Kayo De Luna Fonseca Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 03:48
44 Luis Mendoza Osorio Motos + 03:48
45 Angel Fonseca Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:48
46 Cesar Sanabria + 03:48
47 Jose Bruzual Osorio Motos + 03:48
48 Edson Ponciano Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 03:48
49 Jackson Rodriguez Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:48
50 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:48
51 Javier Ricardo Poveda Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:48
52 Kevin Roa + 03:48
53 Alcides Espinel JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:48
54 Alexander Villasmil Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:48
55 Edgardo Molina + 03:48
56 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:48
57 Pedro Gutierrez Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:48
58 Gerson Sebastian Pinto JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:51
59 Reismel Luces + 03:51
60 Jhon Alexander Tapias Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:51
61 Arnaldo Salazar Osorio Motos + 03:51
62 Jefferson Chia Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 03:51
63 Fabian Andrés Cordoba Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:51
64 Delvis Materano + 03:51
65 William Linares + 03:51
66 Miguel Espinel Fundacion Herrera Team + 03:51
67 Antonio Ortiz Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 04:06
68 Samuel Hauane Reikda Estachera Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team + 07:51
69 Angel Pulgar Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 17:06
70 Reinaldo Arocha + 19:42
71 Sergio Martinez JB Ropa Deportiva + 29:43
Info
Nations Venezuela
Date July 9th
Where Guatire -> Guarenas
What 01.Stage
Distance 90 km
Leader A.Rivas
Youth S.Montenegro
Points A.Rivas
Mountain A.Rivas
Sprint S.Marin