FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Ster van Brabant
UCI, 1st stage, 12th April 1997, Netherlands
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Germany
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
-
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
Foreldorado - Golff
Lada - CSKA - Samara
Mroz
Nurnberger Versicherung
PSV Köln
Rabobank
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Pronk
Matthé
1974
-
03:46:58
02
Van Slycke
Rik
1963
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
+ 00
03
Van der Velden
Peter
1974
-
+ 43
04
van Steen
Martin
1969
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 43
05
Theus
Anthony
1968
-
+ 43
06
Zuijderwijk
Wilco
1969
-
+ 43
07
van den Akker
John
1966
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 43
08
Vonk
Bjorn
1978
-
+ 52
09
Cornelisse
Michel
1965
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 01:22
10
Phillips
Jason
1969
PSV Köln
+ 01:22
11
Dat
Herold
1971
-
+ 01:22
12
Van Der Wolf
Michael
1970
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 01:22
13
Olijve
Sander
-
-
+ 01:22
14
Mikli
Peep
1970
-
+ 01:22
15
De Jong
Jurgen
1976
-
+ 01:22
16
Van Dartel
Christian
1975
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 01:22
17
Charapov
Alexander
1971
Mroz
+ 01:22
18
Lust
Martijn
1975
-
+ 01:22
19
Kistemaker
Erwin
1963
-
+ 01:22
20
Ypenburg
Renger
1971
-
+ 01:22
21
Talen
John
1965
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 01:22
22
Oudenampsen
Ernst-Jan
1977
-
+ 01:22
23
Kroes
Rene
1971
-
+ 01:22
24
Veenstra
Wopke
1978
-
+ 01:22
25
Peeters
Ivan
1975
-
+ 01:22
26
Cerneus
Michel
1976
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 01:22
27
Rinkel
Peter
1972
-
+ 01:22
28
Van Melis
Angelo
1975
-
+ 01:22
29
Overgaag
Charles
1975
-
+ 01:22
30
Den Ouden
Maikel
1974
-
+ 01:22
31
Van Elven
Daniel
1975
-
+ 01:22
32
Van der Ven
Remco
1975
-
+ 01:22
33
Zwinkels
Hein
-
-
+ 01:22
34
Den Braber
John
1970
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 01:22
35
Van Velzen
Jan
1975
-
+ 01:22
36
Barsingerhorn
Niels
1974
-
+ 01:22
37
Mierzejweski
Andrzej
1960
Mroz
+ 01:22
38
Köhler
Patrick
1975
-
+ 04:30
39
Bijnen
Sandro
1975
-
+ 04:30
40
Raadtgever
Dennis
1974
-
+ 04:30
41
de Leeuw
Jan
-
-
+ 04:30
42
Strijbosch
Mike
-
-
+ 04:30
43
Sinoukov
Yuri
1972
Lada - CSKA - Samara
+ 04:30
44
Froeling
Rob
-
-
+ 04:30
45
Van Schalen
Paul
1972
-
+ 04:30
46
Tolhoek
Dino
1972
-
+ 04:30
47
Kramer
Remco
1972
-
+ 04:30
48
Morkovnichenko
Aleksandr
-
-
+ 04:30
49
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
-
+ 04:30
50
Rychlicki
Pawel
1971
Mroz
+ 04:30
51
Rosolinski
Grzegorz
1972
Mroz
+ 04:30
52
Bastiaanse
Wilfried
1971
-
+ 04:30
53
Gorter
Heerko
-
-
+ 04:30
54
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
+ 04:30
55
Pankov
Oleg
1967
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
+ 04:30
56
Voigt
Jens
1971
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 04:30
57
Wolfkamp
Jos
1963
-
+ 04:30
58
Van der Tang
Ronald
1967
-
+ 04:30
59
Windhouwer
Gerard
1973
-
+ 04:30
60
Schurer
Eddy
1964
-
+ 04:30
61
Slippens
Ton
1970
-
+ 04:30
62
Bruins
Arjan
-
-
+ 04:30
63
Bocian
Bernard
1974
Mroz
+ 04:30
64
Luyten
Marco
1971
-
+ 04:30
65
Akkermans
Theo
1966
-
+ 04:30
66
Wojciechowski
Dariusz
1968
Mroz
+ 04:30
67
Van Rijs
Maurice
1975
-
+ 04:30
68
Vinke
Arjan
1969
-
+ 04:30
69
Weierink
Bart
1979
-
+ 04:30
70
Legtenberg
Joost
1975
-
+ 04:30
71
Vlijm
Mark
1977
-
+ 04:30
72
Schlittchen
Marko
1976
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:30
73
Audehm
Gerd
1968
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:30
74
Fictoor
David
-
-
+ 04:30
75
Nederlof
Lex
1966
-
+ 04:30
76
Kejval
Miloslav
1973
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 04:30
77
Nijkamp
Kasper
-
-
+ 04:30
78
Timmermans
Vital
1969
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
+ 04:30
79
Zemke
Jens
1966
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:30
80
Boerman
Coen
1976
-
+ 04:30
81
Assez
Ronny
1970
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
+ 04:30
82
Savtchenko
Vladimir
1972
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
+ 04:30
83
Sedlacek
Tomas
1967
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 04:30
84
Remijn
Marcel
1979
-
+ 04:30
85
de Groot
Bram
1974
-
+ 04:30
86
Lewis
Andrew
-
-
+ 04:30
87
Hruska
Jan
1975
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 04:30
88
Konecny
Tomas
1973
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 04:30
89
Van Pelt
Jurgen
1973
-
+ 04:30
90
Hermes
Jeroen
1971
-
+ 04:30
91
Varvarrjouk
Anatoly
1971
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
+ 04:30
92
Engels
Marco
1973
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
+ 04:30
93
Hoevenaars
Eric
-
-
+ 04:30
94
Grabsch
Ralf
1973
PSV Köln
+ 04:30
95
Jolidon
Jacques
1969
PSV Köln
+ 04:30
96
Cordes
Tom
1966
-
+ 04:30
97
Hordijk
Jan
1974
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 04:30
98
Kappes
Andreas
1965
PSV Köln
+ 04:30
99
Henrix
Sascha
1973
PSV Köln
+ 04:30
100
Müller
Dirk
1973
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
+ 04:30
101
Stoffel
Roman
1976
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:30
102
Sievers
Holger
1968
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
+ 04:30
103
De Crom
Eric
1968
-
+ 04:30
104
Appeldoorn
Pascal
1970
-
+ 04:30
105
Echelpoels
Simon
1973
-
+ 04:30
106
Venema
Dennis
-
-
+ 04:30
107
Omloop
Geert
1974
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
+ 04:30
108
De Boel
Patrick
1967
-
+ 04:30
109
Van Hest
Norman
-
-
+ 04:30
110
De Leeuw
Godert
1967
Foreldorado - Golff
+ 04:30
111
Torfs
Eric
1971
-
+ 04:30
112
Dreesen
Didier
-
-
+ 04:30
113
Van de Reep
Peter
-
-
+ 04:30
114
Maas
Wilko
-
-
+ 04:30
115
Szekely
Dennis
-
-
+ 04:30
116
Post
Rene
1974
-
+ 04:30
117
Jones
Dean
1972
-
+ 04:30
118
Heger
Slawomir
1971
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 04:30
119
Lambregts
Willem-Jan
1974
-
+ 05:06
120
Prokopenko
Yuri
1969
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
+ 05:06
121
Van der Werff
Freddy
1971
-
+ 05:36
122
Dalgaard Jensen
Brian
1972
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
+ 10:21
123
Weeland
Dimitri
-
-
+ 10:35
124
Piil
Jakob
1973
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
+ 10:38
125
Louwman
Richard
-
-
+ 10:38
126
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
-
+ 10:38
127
Schlickau
Michael
1969
-
+ 10:38
128
Nijmeijer
Gerben
1976
-
+ 10:44
129
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
Rabobank
+ 10:44
130
Hayman
Mathew
1978
-
+ 10:44
131
Stam
Arnold
1968
-
+ 15:15
132
Barendse
Maurice
1976
-
+ 18:15
133
Brosnan
Paul
1973
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 18:15
134
De Wael
Patrick
1966
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
+ 18:15
DNF
Van Dijken
Patrick
1971
-
DNF
Gutte
Mario
1966
-
DNF
Gilmore
Matthew
1972
RDM - Asfra - Sitra
DNF
Regeling
Robert
1976
-
DNF
Kamper
Gerard
1950
-
DNF
Alleblas
Burt
-
-
DNF
Van Riel
Wiljan
-
-
DNF
Appermans
Mario
-
-
DNF
Schmitz
Bram
1977
-
DNF
Coolen
Roger
-
-
DNF
Haakman
Tino
1972
-
DNF
Hams
Hendro
-
-
DNF
Oudhoff
Jurrien
-
-
DNF
Schurer
Albert
1973
-
DNF
Meij
Han
-
-
DNF
Bierens
Ard
-
-
DNF
Skelde
Michael
1973
PSV Köln
DNF
Kerstholt
John
1978
-
DNF
Faes
Bart
-
-
DNF
Schoefs
Eric
1967
-
DNF
Smeets
Tom
2001
-
DNF
Arakelian
Alexander
1973
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
DNF
Boolenaerts
Geert
-
-
DNF
Botdatchiov
Segej
1975
-
DNF
Steward
Jeff
1968
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
DNF
Toepoel
Jarno
-
-
DNF
Kastenhuber
Alexander
1967
Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF
Wackernagel
Lars
1975
Erdoel Chemie Bayer-Worringen
DNF
Konings
Paul
1971
-
DNF
Verhaegen
Ruud
-
-
DNF
Hoeks
Stefan
-
-
DNF
Vink
Menno
1969
-
DNF
Vorselaars
Hans
-
-
DNF
Sinoukov
Sergej
1972
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
DNF
Bosmans
Bart
1975
-
Information
Ster van Brabant
Netherlands
1st stage | 171.0 km
Bladel
->
Bladel
2.5
M.Pronk
| Leader