Tour des Alpes-Maritimes

UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 17th February 2023, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic 14 04:23:07
2 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost 5 + 05
3 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ 3 + 05
4 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 09
5 Coquard BryanCofidis + 25
6 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies + 25
7 Bouhanni NacerTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
8 Perez AnthonyCofidis + 25
9 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB + 25
10 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
11 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek + 25
12 Simon JulienTotalEnergies + 25
13 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team + 25
14 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich + 25
15 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 25
16 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
17 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ + 25
18 Fedeli AlessandroQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 25
19 Mertz RemyBingoal WB + 25
20 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 25
21 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ + 25
22 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies + 25
23 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost + 25
24 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ + 25
25 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 25
26 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
27 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team + 25
28 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ + 25
29 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team + 25
30 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 25
31 Gall FelixAG2R Citroën Team + 25
32 Mertens JulianBingoal WB + 25
33 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
34 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 25
35 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
36 Gachignard ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 25
37 Devaux ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 25
38 Peyskens DimitriBingoal WB + 25
39 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies + 25
40 Bregnhøj MathiasLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 25
41 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies + 25
42 Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25
43 Plamondon RobinCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 25
44 Vandenabeele HenriTeam dsm-firmenich + 25
45 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny Development Team + 25
46 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost + 25
47 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 25
48 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 25
49 Lafay VictorCofidis + 25
50 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 25
51 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek + 25
52 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies + 25
53 Stokbro Nielsen AndreasLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 25
54 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies + 25
55 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
56 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich + 25
57 Urruty MaximeNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 25
58 Thomas BenjaminCofidis + 25
59 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 46
60 Ludvigsson TobiasQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 53
61 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 53
62 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 53
63 Guérin AlexisBingoal WB + 01:04
64 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:07
65 Joalland YaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:23
66 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek + 01:29
67 Van de Paar JarneLotto Dstny Development Team + 01:33
68 Maurelet FlavienSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 01:35
69 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:39
70 Jarnet MaximeVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:39
71 Malecki KamilQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
72 Juillard MaximilienVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:39
73 Moschetti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
74 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:53
75 Van der Beken AaronBingoal WB + 02:01
76 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich + 02:03
77 Gautherat PierreAG2R Citroën Team + 02:03
78 Cataldo DarioLidl-Trek + 02:49
79 Cimolai DavideCofidis + 03:02
80 Allegaert PietCofidis + 03:02
81 Goubert JeanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 03:20
82 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:49
83 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 03:58
84 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 03:59
85 Segaert AlecLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:05
86 Willems JagoLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:05
87 Debruyne RamsesLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:05
88 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB + 04:15
89 Grondin DonavanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 04:21
90 Van Niekerk MorneSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:21
91 Van de Wynkele LorenzLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:21
92 Delacroix TristanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 04:21
93 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 04:21
94 Giddings JoshuaLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:21
95 Vinjebo EmilLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 05:07
96 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:15
97 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:30
98 Tronchon BastienAG2R Citroën Team + 07:02
99 Rapiteau FlorianSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 07:02
100 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 07:02
101 Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich + 07:10
102 Mainguenaud TomVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:10
103 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:47
104 Hindsgaul Madsen JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:47
105 Pries CedricLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 08:22
106 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 08:28
107 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:33
108 Holter ÅdneUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:38
109 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 09:53
110 Andersen IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:55
111 Østergaard MadsLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 10:43
112 Pronskiy DaniilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:04
113 Vinokurov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:04
114 Guillon CélestinVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:04
115 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 11:04
116 Vinokurov NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:04
117 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:04
118 Knudsen OliverLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 11:04
119 Monk CyrusQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:04
120 Heiderscheid ColinLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 11:07
121 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 11:10
122 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 11:10
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic04:22:57
2 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost+ 09
3 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ+ 11
4 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 19
5 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 31
6 Coquard BryanCofidis+ 35
7 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies+ 35
8 Bouhanni NacerTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35
9 Perez AnthonyCofidis+ 35
10 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB+ 35
11 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35
12 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek+ 35
13 Simon JulienTotalEnergies+ 35
14 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team+ 35
15 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich+ 35
16 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 35
17 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 35
18 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ+ 35
19 Fedeli AlessandroQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 35
20 Mertz RemyBingoal WB+ 35
21 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 35
22 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ+ 35
23 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies+ 35
24 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost+ 35
25 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ+ 35
26 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 35
27 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 35
28 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 35
29 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ+ 35
30 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team+ 35
31 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 35
32 Gall FelixAG2R Citroën Team+ 35
33 Mertens JulianBingoal WB+ 35
34 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35
35 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 35
36 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 35
37 Gachignard ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 35
38 Devaux ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 35
39 Peyskens DimitriBingoal WB+ 35
40 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies+ 35
41 Bregnhøj MathiasLeopard Togt Pro Cycling+ 35
42 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies+ 35
43 Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 35
44 Plamondon RobinCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 35
45 Vandenabeele HenriTeam dsm-firmenich+ 35
46 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny Development Team+ 35
47 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost+ 35
48 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 35
49 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 35
50 Lafay VictorCofidis+ 35
51 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek+ 35
52 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies+ 35
53 Stokbro Nielsen AndreasLeopard Togt Pro Cycling+ 35
54 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies+ 35
55 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35
56 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich+ 35
57 Urruty MaximeNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 35
58 Thomas BenjaminCofidis+ 35
59 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 56
60 Ludvigsson TobiasQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:03
61 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:03
62 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 01:03
63 Guérin AlexisBingoal WB+ 01:14
64 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:17
65 Joalland YaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:33
66 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek+ 01:39
67 Van de Paar JarneLotto Dstny Development Team+ 01:43
68 Maurelet FlavienSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 01:45
69 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:49
70 Jarnet MaximeVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 01:49
71 Malecki KamilQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:49
72 Juillard MaximilienVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 01:49
73 Moschetti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:49
74 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 02:03
75 Van der Beken AaronBingoal WB+ 02:11
76 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 02:13
77 Gautherat PierreAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:13
78 Cataldo DarioLidl-Trek+ 02:59
79 Cimolai DavideCofidis+ 03:12
80 Allegaert PietCofidis+ 03:12
81 Goubert JeanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 03:30
82 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 03:59
83 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 04:08
84 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost+ 04:09
85 Segaert AlecLotto Dstny Development Team+ 04:15
86 Willems JagoLotto Dstny Development Team+ 04:15
87 Debruyne RamsesLotto Dstny Development Team+ 04:15
88 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB+ 04:25
89 Grondin DonavanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 04:31
90 Van Niekerk MorneSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 04:31
91 Van de Wynkele LorenzLotto Dstny Development Team+ 04:31
92 Delacroix TristanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 04:31
93 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 04:31
94 Giddings JoshuaLotto Dstny Development Team+ 04:31
95 Vinjebo EmilLeopard Togt Pro Cycling+ 05:17
96 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 05:25
97 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 06:40
98 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 07:07
99 Tronchon BastienAG2R Citroën Team+ 07:12
100 Rapiteau FlorianSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 07:12
101 Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich+ 07:20
102 Mainguenaud TomVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 07:20
103 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 07:57
104 Hindsgaul Madsen JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 07:57
105 Pries CedricLeopard Togt Pro Cycling+ 08:32
106 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 08:38
107 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 08:43
108 Holter ÅdneUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 08:48
109 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 10:03
110 Andersen IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10:05
111 Østergaard MadsLeopard Togt Pro Cycling+ 10:50
112 Pronskiy DaniilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 11:14
113 Vinokurov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 11:14
114 Guillon CélestinVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 11:14
115 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 11:14
116 Vinokurov NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 11:14
117 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 11:14
118 Knudsen OliverLeopard Togt Pro Cycling+ 11:14
119 Monk CyrusQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 11:14
120 Heiderscheid ColinLeopard Togt Pro Cycling+ 11:17
121 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 11:20
122 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 11:20
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic 04:22:57
2 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek + 35
3 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 35
4 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ + 35
5 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ + 35
6 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 35
7 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35
8 Gachignard ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 35
9 Plamondon RobinCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 35
10 Vandenabeele HenriTeam dsm-firmenich + 35
11 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny Development Team + 35
12 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 35
13 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:03
14 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
15 Joalland YaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:33
16 Van de Paar JarneLotto Dstny Development Team + 01:43
17 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:49
18 Juillard MaximilienVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:49
19 Van der Beken AaronBingoal WB + 02:11
20 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich + 02:13
21 Gautherat PierreAG2R Citroën Team + 02:13
22 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:59
23 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 04:08
24 Segaert AlecLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:15
25 Willems JagoLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:15
26 Debruyne RamsesLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:15
27 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB + 04:25
28 Grondin DonavanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 04:31
29 Van de Wynkele LorenzLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:31
30 Giddings JoshuaLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:31
31 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:25
32 Tronchon BastienAG2R Citroën Team + 07:12
33 Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich + 07:20
34 Mainguenaud TomVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:20
35 Hindsgaul Madsen JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:57
36 Pries CedricLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 08:32
37 Holter ÅdneUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:48
38 Andersen IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:05
39 Pronskiy DaniilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:14
40 Vinokurov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:14
41 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 11:14
42 Vinokurov NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:14
43 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:14
44 Knudsen OliverLeopard Togt Pro Cycling + 11:14
45 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 11:20

Information