Tour Du Var - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 03:43:3214
02 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 135
03 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 133
04 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 13
05 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13
06 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 18
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 18
08 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18
09 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18
10 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
11 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 39
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:06
14 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:53
15 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 03:53
16 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:53
17 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies + 03:53
18 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 03:53
19 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03:53
20 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:53
21 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:53
22 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 03:53
23 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 03:53
24 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 03:53
25 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 03:53
26 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 03:53
27 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 05:21
28 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:21
29 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:01
30 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 06:50
31 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 07:33
32 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 08:19
33 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 08:19
34 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 08:19
35 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 09:31
36 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:19
37 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 10:19
38 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 10:45
39 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 10:45
40 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 10:45
41 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 12:23
42 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 12:23
43 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 12:23
44 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 12:23
45 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 12:23
46 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 12:23
47 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:23
48 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 12:23
49 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 12:23
50 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 12:23
51 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 12:23
52 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 12:23
53 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 14:18
54 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 14:18
55 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 14:18
56 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 14:18
57 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:18
58 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 14:18
59 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 14:18
60 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:18
61 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 14:18
62 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 14:18
63 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 14:18
64 Mauro Finetto Delko + 18:30
65 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 18:30
66 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:30
67 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 18:30
68 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:19
69 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:19
70 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:08
71 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:08
72 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:08
73 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:08
74 Clement Berthet Delko + 22:08
75 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 22:08
76 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 22:08
77 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 22:08
78 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22:08
79 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 22:08
80 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:08
81 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 22:08
82 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 22:08
83 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 22:08
84 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 22:08
85 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 22:08
86 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 22:08
87 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:08
88 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:08
89 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:08
90 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 22:08
91 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 22:08
92 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:08
93 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:08
94 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:09
95 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 24:09
96 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:09
97 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 24:09
98 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 24:09
99 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 25:43
100 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 25:43
101 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:43
102 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:43
103 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:43
104 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:43
105 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:43
106 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 25:43
107 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:43
108 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:19
109 Biniam Girmay Delko + 32:19
110 Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 32:19
111 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 32:19
112 Yakob Debesay Delko + 32:19
113 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 32:58
114 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:43
115 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 36:17
116 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:35
117 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 41:22
DNS Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93
DNS Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93
DNS Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93
DNS Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93
DNS Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos-BH
DNF Jempy Drucker Cofidis
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Delko
DNF Clément Carisey Delko
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ
DNF Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 16 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 12:51:00
02 1 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 05
03 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06
04 - Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 10
05 - Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11
06 3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 12
07 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13
08 3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 18
09 1 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18
10 15 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 26
11 16 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:38
12 32 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 02:13
13 23 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:42
14 5 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:53
15 2 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:53
16 2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:53
17 1 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 03:53
18 2 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 03:53
19 5 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 04:06
20 6 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies + 04:09
21 7 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:14
22 13 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 04:29
23 15 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 04:42
24 18 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 05:21
25 10 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:21
26 17 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 05:27
27 7 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:33
28 21 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 08:19
29 27 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 09:03
30 16 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 10:05
31 2 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:46
32 19 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 10:49
33 19 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 11:35
34 5 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 11:36
35 23 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 12:23
36 9 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 12:27
37 16 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 12:33
38 15 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 12:35
39 10 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 12:47
40 7 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 12:49
41 41 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 13:18
42 1 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 13:48
43 24 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:18
44 24 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 14:26
45 23 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 14:29
46 16 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 14:45
47 15 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 15:39
48 5 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 15:58
49 1 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:23
50 11 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 18:10
51 3 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 18:34
52 26 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 19:02
53 17 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 19:23
54 5 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 20:04
55 10 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 20:42
56 10 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 20:52
57 22 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:17
58 26 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:35
59 22 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:57
60 18 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 23:40
61 4 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 23:49
62 4 Mauro Finetto Delko + 23:59
63 15 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 24:48
64 29 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 25:31
65 44 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 25:41
66 11 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:42
67 8 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27:52
68 26 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 28:21
69 6 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 28:23
70 6 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:26
71 9 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28:37
72 23 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:44
73 6 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:01
74 6 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29:01
75 6 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 29:06
76 11 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:20
77 5 Clement Berthet Delko + 29:32
78 5 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:44
79 20 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 29:45
80 10 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 29:58
81 - Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 31:27
82 8 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 32:22
83 31 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 32:30
84 8 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:51
85 1 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 32:56
86 5 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 33:39
87 31 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 33:39
88 11 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 34:25
89 6 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 35:25
90 5 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:24
91 2 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 37:07
92 3 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 38:21
93 9 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 38:51
94 7 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 38:51
95 8 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 38:59
96 10 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 39:38
97 3 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 39:50
98 12 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 41:23
99 16 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:45
100 17 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:21
101 22 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 45:04
102 6 Biniam Girmay Delko + 46:50
103 31 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 47:37
104 15 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48:07
105 20 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 48:13
106 15 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48:36
107 17 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 48:48
108 4 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 49:22
109 27 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 51:45
110 2 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 54:05
111 15 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 56:23
112 18 Yakob Debesay Delko + 57:04
113 20 Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 57:40
114 28 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 59:25
115 16 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 01:01:22
116 25 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:03:55
117 28 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 01:09:39
Pos Rider Team Time
01 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 12:51:12
02 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01
03 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26
04 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:30
05 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:41
06 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 03:41
07 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 03:41
08 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 03:54
09 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:34
10 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 11:24
11 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 12:15
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 12:23
13 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:11
14 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 18:50
15 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 19:11
16 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 20:40
17 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:30
18 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 28:09
19 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 28:11
20 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:32
21 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 28:54
22 Clement Berthet Delko + 29:20
23 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 32:44
24 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 33:27
25 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 34:13
26 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 35:13
27 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:12
28 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 36:55
29 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 38:09
30 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 39:38
31 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:33
32 Biniam Girmay Delko + 46:38
33 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 47:25
34 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47:55
35 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:53
36 Yakob Debesay Delko + 56:52
37 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 01:01:10
38 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 01:09:27
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 53
02 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 45
03 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ 33
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 29
05 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 28
06 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 25
07 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 25
08 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 20
09 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
10 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 16
11 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 16
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 15
13 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 15
14 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 14
15 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 12
16 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic 12
17 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies 12
18 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 10
19 Biniam Girmay Delko 10
20 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH 8
21 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 7
22 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 6
23 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 6
24 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies 6
25 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 5
26 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 5
27 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 4
28 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
29 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team 4
30 Michael Storer Team DSM 3
31 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix 3
32 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 2
33 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 2
34 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO 2
35 Clement Berthet Delko 2
36 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 2
37 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix 1
Pos Team Time
01 Groupama-FDJ 38:33:35
02 Astana-Premier Tech + 05:34
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 07:28
04 Trek-Segafredo + 07:50
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 11:48
06 Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:32
07 Alpecin-Fenix + 22:45
08 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24:30
09 Team TotalEnergies + 26:09
10 Cofidis + 26:50
11 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:11
12 EF Education-NIPPO + 30:33
13 UAE Team Emirates + 42:18
14 Team DSM + 43:14
15 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 47:57
16 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 49:51
17 Delko + 54:37
18 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:24:30
19 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:40:17
20 Burgos-BH + 01:41:29
Information
Nation France
Date 21st February
Where Blausasc -> Blausasc
What 3rd stage
Distance 134.7 km
Other
Embed Results