Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Tour Du Var - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 04:16:5414
02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 025
03 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 043
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 07
05 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 10
06 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 10
07 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11
08 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13
09 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 13
11 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 13
12 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13
13 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 13
14 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
15 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 13
16 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13
17 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13
18 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 13
19 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 13
20 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 13
21 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 13
22 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 13
23 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 13
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 13
25 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 13
26 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 21
27 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 23
28 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 24
29 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 24
30 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27
31 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27
32 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 30
33 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 32
34 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 34
35 Michael Storer Team DSM + 36
36 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 38
37 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 40
38 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 40
39 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 40
40 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 43
41 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 49
42 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 49
43 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 53
44 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 55
45 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 57
46 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
47 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:04
48 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
49 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:04
50 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:04
51 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
52 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
53 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:32
54 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
55 Mauro Finetto Delko + 01:37
56 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
57 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 01:40
58 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:40
59 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
60 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 01:40
61 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:43
62 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47
63 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:47
64 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:47
65 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:47
66 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:54
67 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 02:08
68 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:17
69 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17
70 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 02:17
71 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:17
72 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 02:23
73 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:23
74 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 02:37
75 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:40
76 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 02:42
77 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 02:48
78 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:48
79 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 03:02
80 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 03:10
81 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 03:10
82 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 03:16
83 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 03:22
84 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 03:41
85 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 04:23
86 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 04:23
87 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 05:28
88 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:28
89 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:28
90 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 05:28
91 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:35
92 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 05:35
93 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:35
94 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 05:35
95 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 05:35
96 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:38
97 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 05:42
98 Clément Carisey Delko + 05:42
99 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 05:46
100 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 05:51
101 Clement Berthet Delko + 06:01
102 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 08:16
103 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:37
104 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:37
105 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 08:43
106 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:48
107 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:48
108 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 08:53
109 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:06
110 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 09:07
111 Biniam Girmay Delko + 09:11
112 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 09:41
113 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 09:41
114 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 10:11
115 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 10:17
116 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 10:17
117 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 10:17
118 Yakob Debesay Delko + 10:17
119 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:17
120 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 10:17
121 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:17
122 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 10:21
123 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:21
124 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 10:21
125 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 10:21
126 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 10:21
127 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 10:21
128 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 10:26
129 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 10:27
130 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 11:18
131 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:18
132 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:31
133 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
134 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 11:34
135 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 11:34
136 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 11:34
137 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 11:34
138 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 11:42
139 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:44
140 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:49
141 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:52
142 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 11:59
143 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:50
144 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 12:50
145 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 13:44
DNF Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie
DNF Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 09:07:15
02 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01
03 7 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 07
04 3 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 10
05 15 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11
06 2 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13
07 2 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 13
08 5 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13
09 2 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13
10 5 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13
11 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 13
12 3 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 13
13 3 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
14 11 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 13
15 3 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13
16 5 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 13
17 10 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 13
18 5 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 13
19 10 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 13
20 18 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 21
21 7 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 23
22 2 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 24
23 24 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 25
24 10 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 26
25 13 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 26
26 18 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 29
27 15 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 32
28 - Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 34
29 2 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 37
30 17 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 40
31 14 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 40
32 1 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 40
33 8 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 40
34 2 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 45
35 9 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 49
36 3 Michael Storer Team DSM + 49
37 3 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:02
38 8 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02
39 33 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
40 4 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:16
41 10 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:38
42 12 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:45
43 21 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47
44 25 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:47
45 3 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
46 6 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:59
47 3 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02:17
48 7 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:53
49 - Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 03:14
50 13 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:18
51 9 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:29
52 7 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 03:29
53 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 03:48
54 8 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 04:29
55 13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:47
56 5 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 05:23
57 14 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 05:32
58 12 Mauro Finetto Delko + 05:42
59 15 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:59
60 7 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:00
61 5 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:00
62 9 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 06:21
63 19 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 06:28
64 5 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:31
65 12 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 06:37
66 23 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 06:47
67 21 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:06
68 8 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:06
69 12 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 07:11
70 2 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 07:13
71 13 Clément Carisey Delko + 07:18
72 16 Clement Berthet Delko + 07:37
73 22 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:49
74 13 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:26
75 18 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 08:46
76 21 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:55
77 22 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 08:55
78 8 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 08:56
79 36 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:07
80 12 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 09:31
81 17 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 09:32
82 22 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 09:38
83 17 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:55
84 49 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 10:39
85 12 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 10:54
86 5 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 11:01
87 20 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:03
88 3 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 11:15
89 2 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 11:37
90 36 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 11:41
91 5 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 11:44
92 27 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 13:02
93 13 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 13:21
94 10 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 14:16
95 5 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 14:25
96 17 Biniam Girmay Delko + 14:44
97 31 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:40
98 34 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 15:40
99 24 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 15:40
100 17 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 15:54
101 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 16:56
102 - Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 16:56
103 25 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 17:04
104 19 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 17:16
105 2 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 17:36
106 31 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 17:43
107 20 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 18:23
108 14 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 18:59
109 35 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 19:04
110 5 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 19:28
111 15 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 19:28
112 5 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 19:35
113 22 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:19
114 9 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 20:20
115 6 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 20:50
116 8 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 20:50
117 7 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:26
118 30 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 21:29
119 1 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:37
120 11 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 22:53
121 8 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:06
122 2 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 23:07
123 12 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 23:09
124 23 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:18
125 9 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 24:17
126 7 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 24:17
127 6 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 24:17
128 4 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:21
129 7 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 24:21
130 16 Yakob Debesay Delko + 24:58
131 18 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 25:18
132 7 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 25:18
133 3 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 25:34
134 20 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 25:42
135 3 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 26:15
136 - Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 26:15
137 3 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 26:15
138 1 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 26:15
139 5 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 26:25
140 3 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26:30
141 1 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 26:33
142 1 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 26:40
143 2 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 27:31
144 32 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 27:38
145 4 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 28:30
Pos Rider Team Time
1 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 09:07:22
2 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 06
3 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 06
4 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 06
5 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 06
6 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 18
7 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 19
8 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 25
9 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 33
10 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 33
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 42
12 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 57
13 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
14 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
15 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 03:07
16 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:11
17 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:40
18 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 06:21
19 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 06:40
20 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 07:04
21 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 07:06
22 Clement Berthet Delko + 07:30
23 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 08:48
24 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 08:49
25 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:48
26 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 10:47
27 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 10:54
28 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 11:30
29 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 12:55
30 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 14:09
31 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 14:18
32 Biniam Girmay Delko + 14:37
33 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 15:47
34 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 19:28
35 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 20:43
36 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 20:43
37 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 21:22
38 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:30
39 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 22:46
40 Yakob Debesay Delko + 24:51
41 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 25:11
42 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 25:35
43 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 26:08
44 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 27:31
45 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 28:23
Information
Nation France
Date 20th February
Where Fayence -> Fayence
What 2nd stage
Distance 168.9 km