Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Tour Du Var - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 04:50:2014
02 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 015
03 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 013
04 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01
05 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01
06 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01
07 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01
08 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01
09 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01
10 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01
11 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01
13 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01
14 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01
15 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01
16 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01
17 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01
18 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01
19 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01
20 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01
21 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01
22 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01
23 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 01
24 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 01
25 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 01
27 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01
28 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 01
29 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 01
30 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 14
31 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 14
32 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 14
33 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14
34 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 14
35 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 14
36 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 14
37 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 14
38 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 14
39 Michael Storer Team DSM + 14
40 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
41 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
42 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 20
43 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
44 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 20
45 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 20
46 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 20
47 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 22
48 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 24
49 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 33
50 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 35
51 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 35
52 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 40
53 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 47
54 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 01:31
55 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
56 Clement Berthet Delko + 01:37
57 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:37
58 Clément Carisey Delko + 01:37
59 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 01:41
60 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:43
61 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 01:43
62 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 02:07
63 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:26
64 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:26
65 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:42
66 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:44
67 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:44
68 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:44
69 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:44
70 Mauro Finetto Delko + 04:06
71 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 05:20
72 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 05:20
73 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 05:20
74 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:20
75 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 05:20
76 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:20
77 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 05:34
78 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:34
79 Biniam Girmay Delko + 05:34
80 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 05:34
81 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:34
82 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 05:34
83 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 05:34
84 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 05:34
85 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 05:34
86 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 05:47
87 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:10
88 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:10
89 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 06:10
90 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 06:10
91 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 06:10
92 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 06:10
93 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 06:10
94 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 06:10
95 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:10
96 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 06:10
97 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:16
98 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 07:16
99 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 07:16
100 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:16
101 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 07:16
102 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 07:16
103 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 07:16
104 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 07:16
105 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 10:04
106 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 10:34
107 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:34
108 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 10:34
109 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 10:34
110 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:39
111 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 12:43
112 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 13:55
113 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 14:01
114 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 14:01
115 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 14:01
116 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 14:01
117 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 14:01
118 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:01
119 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:01
120 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 14:01
121 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 14:01
122 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 14:01
123 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 14:01
124 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:01
125 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:01
126 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:01
127 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 14:01
128 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:01
129 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:01
130 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 14:01
131 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 14:01
132 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 14:01
133 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:42
134 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:42
135 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
136 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 14:42
137 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 14:42
138 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 14:42
139 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 14:42
140 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 14:42
141 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 14:42
142 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:42
143 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
144 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 14:42
145 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
146 Yakob Debesay Delko + 14:42
147 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
148 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 15:39
149 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 22:45
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 04:50:20
02 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01
03 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01
04 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01
05 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01
06 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01
07 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01
08 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01
09 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01
10 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01
11 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01
13 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01
14 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01
15 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01
16 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01
17 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01
18 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01
19 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01
20 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01
21 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01
22 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01
23 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 01
24 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 01
25 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 01
27 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01
28 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 01
29 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 01
30 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 14
31 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 14
32 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 14
33 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14
34 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 14
35 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 14
36 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 14
37 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 14
38 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 14
39 Michael Storer Team DSM + 14
40 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
41 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
42 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 20
43 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
44 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 20
45 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 20
46 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 20
47 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 22
48 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 24
49 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 33
50 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 35
51 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 35
52 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 40
53 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 47
54 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 01:31
55 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
56 Clement Berthet Delko + 01:37
57 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:37
58 Clément Carisey Delko + 01:37
59 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 01:41
60 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:43
61 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 01:43
62 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 02:07
63 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:26
64 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:26
65 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:42
66 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:44
67 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:44
68 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:44
69 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:44
70 Mauro Finetto Delko + 04:06
71 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 05:20
72 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 05:20
73 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 05:20
74 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:20
75 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 05:20
76 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:20
77 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 05:34
78 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:34
79 Biniam Girmay Delko + 05:34
80 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 05:34
81 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:34
82 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 05:34
83 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 05:34
84 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 05:34
85 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 05:34
86 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 05:47
87 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:10
88 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:10
89 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 06:10
90 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 06:10
91 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 06:10
92 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 06:10
93 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 06:10
94 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 06:10
95 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:10
96 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 06:10
97 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:16
98 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 07:16
99 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 07:16
100 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:16
101 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 07:16
102 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 07:16
103 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 07:16
104 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 07:16
105 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 10:04
106 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 10:34
107 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:34
108 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 10:34
109 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 10:34
110 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:39
111 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 12:43
112 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 13:55
113 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 14:01
114 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 14:01
115 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 14:01
116 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 14:01
117 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 14:01
118 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:01
119 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:01
120 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 14:01
121 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 14:01
122 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 14:01
123 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 14:01
124 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:01
125 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:01
126 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:01
127 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 14:01
128 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:01
129 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:01
130 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 14:01
131 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 14:01
132 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 14:01
133 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:42
134 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:42
135 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
136 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 14:42
137 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 14:42
138 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 14:42
139 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 14:42
140 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 14:42
141 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 14:42
142 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:42
143 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
144 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 14:42
145 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
146 Yakob Debesay Delko + 14:42
147 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:42
148 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 15:39
149 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 22:45
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 04:50:21
2 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00
3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
4 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 00
5 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 00
6 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 00
7 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
8 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 13
9 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 13
10 Michael Storer Team DSM + 13
11 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 19
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 21
14 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 23
15 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 32
16 Clement Berthet Delko + 01:36
17 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
18 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:25
19 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:41
20 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:43
21 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 05:19
22 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 05:19
23 Biniam Girmay Delko + 05:33
24 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:33
25 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 05:33
26 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 05:33
27 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 05:33
28 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 05:46
29 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 06:09
30 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 06:09
31 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 06:09
32 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 07:15
33 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:15
34 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 10:33
35 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 10:33
36 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 13:54
37 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 14:00
38 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 14:00
39 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 14:00
40 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:00
41 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 14:00
42 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 14:41
43 Yakob Debesay Delko + 14:41
44 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 15:38
45 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 22:44
Information
Nation France
Date 19th February
Where Biot -> Gourdon
What 1st stage
Distance 183.9 km