Tour Du Var - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale 03:44:48
02 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
03 Maxime Vantomme WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 00
04 Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 00
05 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 00
06 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
07 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
08 Julien Simon Cofidis + 00
09 Bastien Duculty Armée de terre + 00
10 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 00
11 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
12 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 00
13 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 00
14 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00
16 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
17 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
18 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
19 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 00
20 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 00
22 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
23 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 08
24 Romain Le Roux Armée de terre + 08
25 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 08
26 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 08
27 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 + 08
28 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Oscaro + 08
29 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08
30 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 08
31 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 08
32 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 08
33 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 08
34 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 08
35 Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 08
36 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08
37 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08
38 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 08
39 Alessio Taliani Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 08
40 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08
41 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini + 08
42 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 08
43 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 + 08
44 Thibault Ferasse Armée de terre + 08
45 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08
46 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 08
47 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08
48 Roland Thalmann Roth-Akros + 16
49 Jonathan Fumeaux Roth-Akros + 16
50 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 16
51 Jérôme Mainard Armée de terre + 16
52 Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 16
53 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 16
54 Pirmin Lang Roth-Akros + 16
55 Steven Tronet Armée de terre + 22
56 Nicolas Baldo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 22
57 José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 22
58 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 + 22
59 Rudy Molard FDJ + 22
60 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 25
61 Valentin Baillifard Roth-Akros + 30
62 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 30
63 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 34
64 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 36
65 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 36
66 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 36
67 Jérémy Bescond HP BTP-Auber 93 + 36
68 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 36
69 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 36
70 Jérémy Lecroq Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36
71 Kévin Lebreton Armée de terre + 36
72 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 36
73 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini + 36
74 Fabien Canal Armée de terre + 44
75 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 49
76 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 + 51
77 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 51
78 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 56
79 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:04
80 Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis + 01:04
81 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 01:04
82 Mirko Iafrati GM Europa Ovini + 01:04
83 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:04
84 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
85 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:26
86 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 01:29
87 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:29
88 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:29
89 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01:39
90 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
91 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:39
92 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:39
93 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:39
94 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:39
95 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 01:39
96 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 02:19
97 Adriano Brogi GM Europa Ovini + 02:19
98 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:19
99 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:22
100 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 02:22
101 Matthias Reutimann Roth-Akros + 02:22
102 Andreas Keuser Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 02:40
103 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:43
104 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 02:44
105 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:04
106 Alex Kirsch WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 03:23
107 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 03:50
108 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:55
109 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 08
110 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 04:21
111 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:24
112 Romain Campistrous Armée de terre + 05:26
113 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 05:46
114 Anthony Roux FDJ + 05:46
115 Axel Costa Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 05:46
116 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 + 05:46
117 Joeri Calleeuw Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:49
118 Lukas Jaun Roth-Akros + 05:49
119 Colin Stüssi Roth-Akros + 09:08
120 Diego Wendelspiess Roth-Akros + 09:08
121 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 09:08
122 Songezo Jim Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 09:08
123 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 14:09
124 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 14:09
125 Salah Eddine Mraouni Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 14:09
OOT Yovcho Yovchev Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
OOT Sebastian Lander GM Europa Ovini
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale 03:44:48
02 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
03 Maxime Vantomme WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 00
04 Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 00
05 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 00
06 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
07 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
08 Julien Simon Cofidis + 00
09 Bastien Duculty Armée de terre + 00
10 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 00
11 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
12 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 00
13 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 00
14 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00
16 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
17 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
18 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
19 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 00
20 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 00
22 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
23 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 08
24 Romain Le Roux Armée de terre + 08
25 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 08
26 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 08
27 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 + 08
28 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Oscaro + 08
29 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08
30 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 08
31 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 08
32 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 08
33 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 08
34 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 08
35 Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 08
36 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08
37 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08
38 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 08
39 Alessio Taliani Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 08
40 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08
41 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini + 08
42 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 08
43 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 + 08
44 Thibault Ferasse Armée de terre + 08
45 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08
46 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 08
47 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08
48 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 08
49 Roland Thalmann Roth-Akros + 16
50 Jonathan Fumeaux Roth-Akros + 16
51 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 16
52 Jérôme Mainard Armée de terre + 16
53 Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 16
54 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 16
55 Pirmin Lang Roth-Akros + 16
56 Steven Tronet Armée de terre + 22
57 Nicolas Baldo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 22
58 José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 22
59 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 + 22
60 Rudy Molard FDJ + 22
61 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 25
62 Valentin Baillifard Roth-Akros + 30
63 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 30
64 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 34
65 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 36
66 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 36
67 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 36
68 Jérémy Bescond HP BTP-Auber 93 + 36
69 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 36
70 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 36
71 Jérémy Lecroq Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36
72 Kévin Lebreton Armée de terre + 36
73 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 36
74 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini + 36
75 Fabien Canal Armée de terre + 44
76 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 49
77 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 + 51
78 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 51
79 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 56
80 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:04
81 Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis + 01:04
82 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 01:04
83 Mirko Iafrati GM Europa Ovini + 01:04
84 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:04
85 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
86 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:26
87 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 01:29
88 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:29
89 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:29
90 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01:39
91 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
92 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:39
93 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:39
94 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:39
95 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:39
96 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 01:39
97 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 02:19
98 Adriano Brogi GM Europa Ovini + 02:19
99 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:19
100 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:22
101 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 02:22
102 Matthias Reutimann Roth-Akros + 02:22
103 Andreas Keuser Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 02:40
104 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:43
105 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 02:44
106 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:04
107 Alex Kirsch WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 03:23
108 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 03:50
109 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:55
110 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 04:21
111 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:24
112 Romain Campistrous Armée de terre + 05:26
113 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 05:46
114 Anthony Roux FDJ + 05:46
115 Axel Costa Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 05:46
116 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 + 05:46
117 Joeri Calleeuw Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:49
118 Lukas Jaun Roth-Akros + 05:49
119 Colin Stüssi Roth-Akros + 09:08
120 Diego Wendelspiess Roth-Akros + 09:08
121 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 09:08
122 Songezo Jim Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 09:08
123 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 14:09
124 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 14:09
125 Salah Eddine Mraouni Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 14:09
Information
Nation France
Date 18th February
Where Le Cannet des Maures -> Saint-Paul en Forêt
What 1st stage
Distance 145 km
Leader S.Dumoulin
Youth T.Bohli
Points S.Dumoulin
Mountain M.Bernardinetti
Combative R.Di Gregorio
Other
Embed Results