Tour Du Var - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 05:14:07
02 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
03 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 29
04 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 29
05 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 29
06 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 29
07 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 29
08 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 45
09 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 54
10 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 54
11 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 54
12 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 54
13 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 54
14 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 54
15 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 54
16 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
17 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 01:10
18 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:10
19 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 01:10
20 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 01:10
21 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:14
22 René Mandri Endura Racing + 02:14
23 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 02:14
24 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 02:14
25 Toms Skujins La Pomme Marseille + 02:14
26 Dimitri Claeys Team NetApp + 02:14
27 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 02:14
28 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:14
29 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 02:14
30 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 02:14
31 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 02:14
32 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:14
33 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 02:14
34 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:14
35 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 02:14
36 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:14
37 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:31
38 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:31
39 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 04:31
40 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 04:31
41 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 04:31
42 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 04:31
43 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:31
44 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 04:31
45 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 04:31
46 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:31
47 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 04:31
48 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 04:31
49 David López Movistar Team + 04:31
50 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:31
51 Daniel Diaz La Pomme Marseille + 04:31
52 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 04:31
53 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 04:31
54 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 04:31
55 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 07:59
56 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:59
57 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 07:59
58 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:59
59 Jack Bauer Endura Racing + 07:59
60 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 10:04
61 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:04
62 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:04
63 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 10:04
64 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:04
65 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 10:04
66 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 10:04
67 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 10:04
68 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 10:04
69 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:04
70 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 10:04
71 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 10:04
72 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:04
73 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:04
74 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 10:04
75 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 10:04
76 Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar + 10:04
77 Anthony Roux FDJ + 10:04
78 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:35
79 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:35
80 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:35
81 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 10:35
82 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 10:35
83 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 22:53
84 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 22:53
85 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing + 22:53
86 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 22:53
87 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 22:53
88 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 22:53
DNF Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ronan Racault BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNF Damien Monier Cofidis
DNF Luis Angel Mate Cofidis
DNF David Clarke Endura Racing
DNF Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille
DNF Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille
DNF Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille
DNF Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
DNF Nicolas Bonnet Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Denis Flahaut Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun
DNF Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano
DNF Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano
DNF Cyril Gautier Team Europcar
DNF Damien Gaudin Team Europcar
DNF Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar
DNF Eric Baumann Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp
DNF Robert Retschke Team NetApp
DNF Steven Cozza Team NetApp
DNF Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp
DNF Timon Seubert Team NetApp
DNF Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Sjef De Wilde Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
Nation France
Date 20th February
Where Draguignan -> Draguignan
What 2nd stage
Distance 207 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth G.Izagirre
Points T.Voeckler
Mountain J.Roy
Other
Embed Results