Tour Du Var - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis 04:00:05
02 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
03 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01
05 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01
06 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
07 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
08 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 04
09 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 04
10 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04
11 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 09
12 Dimitri Claeys Team NetApp + 09
13 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 09
14 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 09
15 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 09
16 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09
17 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 09
18 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 09
19 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 09
20 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 09
21 David López Movistar Team + 09
22 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09
23 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 09
24 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 09
25 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
26 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 09
27 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 09
28 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 09
29 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 09
30 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 09
31 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 09
32 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 09
33 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 09
34 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 09
35 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09
36 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 09
37 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09
38 Anthony Roux FDJ + 09
39 René Mandri Endura Racing + 09
40 Jack Bauer Endura Racing + 09
41 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 09
42 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 09
43 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 09
44 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 09
45 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 09
46 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 09
47 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 09
48 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 09
49 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 09
50 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 09
51 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09
52 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 09
53 Steven Cozza Team NetApp + 09
54 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 09
55 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 09
56 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 09
57 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09
58 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 09
59 Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93 + 09
60 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 09
61 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
62 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 09
63 Damien Monier Cofidis + 09
64 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 09
65 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 09
66 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
67 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 09
68 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 09
69 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 09
70 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille + 09
71 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 09
72 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 09
73 David Clarke Endura Racing + 09
74 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 30
75 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 33
76 Daniel Diaz La Pomme Marseille + 33
77 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 34
78 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 34
79 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 34
80 Toms Skujins La Pomme Marseille + 34
81 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 34
82 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 34
83 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 34
84 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 40
85 Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano + 40
86 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems - Accent + 40
87 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 40
88 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
89 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 40
90 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 40
91 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 40
92 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 40
93 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 40
94 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 40
95 Robert Retschke Team NetApp + 40
96 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing + 46
97 Eric Baumann Team NetApp + 56
98 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 56
99 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 56
100 Ronan Racault BigMat - Auber 93 + 56
101 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 56
102 Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 56
103 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 56
104 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 56
105 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 56
106 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 56
107 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 56
108 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 56
109 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 56
110 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 56
111 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 56
112 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 56
113 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 56
114 Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar + 56
115 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:07
116 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:18
117 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:18
118 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:36
119 Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:40
120 Nicolas Bonnet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:40
121 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:54
122 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:54
123 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:54
124 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:54
125 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:08
126 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:11
127 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:12
128 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 02:16
129 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 02:20
130 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 02:21
131 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 02:34
132 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 02:36
133 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:03
134 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:17
135 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 04:12
136 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 04:12
137 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:12
138 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 07:20
139 Denis Flahaut Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 07:26
140 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 07:26
141 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 07:37
142 Sjef De Wilde Veranda's Willems - Accent + 14:50
Information
Nation France
Date 19th February
Where La Croix Valmer -> Grimaud
What 1st stage
Distance 169 km
Leader S.Dumoulin
Youth G.Izagirre
Points S.Dumoulin
Mountain B.Giraud
Other
Embed Results