Tour Du Var - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom 05:01:12
02 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01
03 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 03
04 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 03
05 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
06 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 03
07 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 03
08 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 03
09 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 03
10 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 03
11 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 03
12 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 03
13 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 03
14 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 03
15 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 03
16 Julien Simon Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 03
17 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 03
18 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 03
19 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 10
20 Marc De Maar Rabobank + 13
21 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 15
22 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 16
23 Daniel Navarro Astana + 16
24 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 16
25 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 16
26 David Le Lay Agritubel + 16
27 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 16
28 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 16
29 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 16
30 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 16
31 Peter Velits Team Milram + 16
32 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 16
33 Pierre Cazaux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 16
34 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 26
35 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 26
36 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 29
37 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 29
38 Jesús Hernández Astana + 29
39 Paul Martens Rabobank + 29
40 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 29
41 Roman Kireyev Astana + 29
42 Yannick Talabardon Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 29
43 Maxime Mederel Auber 93 + 29
44 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 39
45 Johan Mombaerts Auber 93 + 39
46 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 39
47 Jérémie Galland Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 51
48 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 56
49 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 56
50 Eric Berthou Carmiooro - A-Style + 56
51 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:23
52 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 01:23
53 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 01:23
54 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 02:13
55 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 02:13
56 Dimitri Champion Bretagne - Schuller + 02:28
57 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 02:28
58 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 02:51
59 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 02:51
60 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 03:26
61 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 03:26
62 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 03:26
63 Paul Brousse Carmiooro - A-Style + 03:26
64 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro - A-Style + 03:26
65 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 03:26
66 Julien Mazet Auber 93 + 03:26
67 Bastien Delrot Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:26
68 Maxim Gourov Carmiooro - A-Style + 03:26
69 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 03:26
70 Theo Eltink Skil - Shimano + 03:26
71 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 03:26
72 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 03:26
73 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 03:26
74 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro - A-Style + 03:26
75 Assan Bazayev Cervelo TestTeam + 03:26
76 Florian Guillou Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:26
77 Fabrice Jeandesboz Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 03:26
78 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 03:36
79 Cedric Coutouly Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 03:37
80 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 05:38
81 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:38
82 Benoit Sinner Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 05:38
83 Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step + 05:38
84 Tony Gallopin Auber 93 + 05:38
85 Gil Suray Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 05:38
86 Mickaël Larpe Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 05:38
87 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Carmiooro - A-Style + 05:38
88 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 05:38
89 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 05:38
90 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 05:38
91 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 05:38
92 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 05:38
93 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 05:38
94 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:38
95 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:38
96 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 05:38
97 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 05:38
98 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 05:38
99 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 05:38
100 Florian Vachon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 05:38
101 Yann Pivois Bretagne - Schuller + 05:38
102 Nicolas Hartmann Bretagne - Schuller + 05:38
103 Lilian Jegou Bretagne - Schuller + 05:38
104 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 05:38
105 Rick Flens Rabobank + 05:38
106 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 05:38
107 Cyril Bessy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 05:38
108 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 05:38
109 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 05:38
110 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 05:38
111 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 05:38
112 Kevyn Ista Agritubel + 05:38
113 Niels Brouzes Auber 93 + 05:49
114 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 05:53
115 Alexandre Aulas Carmiooro - A-Style + 06:58
116 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
117 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
118 Allan Davis Quick Step + 07:42
119 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 07:46
120 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 07:47
DNS Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux
DNF René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Morgan Chedhomme Auber 93
DNF Nadir Haddou Auber 93
DNF Dimitri Le Boulch Auber 93
DNF Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Mangel Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNF Noan Lelarge Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Aristide Ratti Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Mathieu Drouilly Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Dominique Cornu Quick Step
DNF Paul Moucheraud Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano
DNF Dominik Roels Team Milram
DNF Christian Knees Team Milram
DNF Ronny Scholz Team Milram
Information
Nation France
Date 22nd February
Where Draguignan -> Calian
What 2nd stage
Distance 194 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Points T.Voeckler
Other
Embed Results