Tour Du Var - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne 03:39:02
02 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 00
03 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 00
04 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
05 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
06 Julien Simon Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 00
07 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
08 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
09 Morgan Chedhomme Auber 93 + 00
10 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 00
11 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
12 Jérémie Galland Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 00
13 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
14 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro - A-Style + 00
15 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
16 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
17 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
18 Peter Velits Team Milram + 00
19 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
20 Daniel Navarro Astana + 00
21 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
22 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
23 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 00
24 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
26 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
27 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
28 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
29 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 00
30 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
31 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
32 Marc De Maar Rabobank + 00
33 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
34 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 11
35 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 11
36 Gil Suray Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11
37 Maxime Mederel Auber 93 + 11
38 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11
39 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 11
40 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 11
41 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 11
42 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 11
43 Julien Mazet Auber 93 + 11
44 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 11
45 Yannick Talabardon Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 11
46 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 11
47 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11
48 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 11
49 Tony Gallopin Auber 93 + 11
50 Jesús Hernández Astana + 11
51 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 11
52 Eric Berthou Carmiooro - A-Style + 11
53 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 11
54 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 11
55 Benoit Sinner Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 11
56 Assan Bazayev Cervelo TestTeam + 21
57 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro - A-Style + 23
58 Johan Mombaerts Auber 93 + 23
59 Bastien Delrot Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 23
60 Nicolas Hartmann Bretagne - Schuller + 23
61 Cedric Coutouly Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 23
62 Dimitri Champion Bretagne - Schuller + 23
63 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 23
64 Yann Pivois Bretagne - Schuller + 23
65 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 23
66 Florian Guillou Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 23
67 Florian Vachon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 23
68 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 23
69 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 23
70 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 23
71 Pierre Cazaux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 23
72 Laurent Mangel Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 33
73 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 36
74 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 41
75 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 41
76 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 57
77 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 57
78 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 57
79 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 01:06
80 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 01:06
81 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 01:06
82 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 00
83 Paul Brousse Carmiooro - A-Style + 03:07
84 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 03:07
85 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
86 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 04:52
87 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 04:55
88 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 05:07
89 Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step + 05:07
90 Maxim Gourov Carmiooro - A-Style + 05:07
91 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 05:07
92 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 05:07
93 Kevyn Ista Agritubel + 05:07
94 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 05:07
95 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 05:07
96 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:07
97 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 05:07
98 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 05:07
99 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 05:07
100 David Le Lay Agritubel + 05:07
101 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 05:07
102 Fabrice Jeandesboz Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 05:07
103 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 05:07
104 Rick Flens Rabobank + 05:07
105 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 05:07
106 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 05:07
107 Niels Brouzes Auber 93 + 05:07
108 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 05:07
109 Lilian Jegou Bretagne - Schuller + 16:58
110 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 16:58
111 Mickaël Larpe Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 16:58
112 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 19:30
113 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 19:33
114 Theo Eltink Skil - Shimano + 19:33
115 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 19:33
116 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 19:33
117 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 19:33
118 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 19:33
119 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 19:33
120 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:33
121 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 23:33
122 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 23:33
123 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 23:33
124 Cyril Bessy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 23:33
125 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:33
126 Alexandre Aulas Carmiooro - A-Style + 23:33
127 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 23:33
128 Paul Moucheraud Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 23:33
129 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Carmiooro - A-Style + 23:33
130 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 23:33
131 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 23:33
132 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 23:33
133 Nadir Haddou Auber 93 + 23:33
134 Allan Davis Quick Step + 23:33
Information
Nation France
Date 21st February
Where St. Raphael -> Grimaud
What 1st stage
Distance 171 km
Leader L.Sánchez
Points L.Sánchez
Other
Embed Results