Vuelta a Andalucía

UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 18th February 2023, Spain

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 20 04:01:11
2 Mas EnricMovistar Team 15 + 03
3 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 10 + 09
4 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious 5 + 12
5 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 3 + 21
6 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 21
7 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers + 21
8 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny + 24
9 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 33
10 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 33
11 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 41
12 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 56
13 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers + 57
14 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:04
15 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious + 02:10
16 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:18
17 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:30
18 Guerreiro RubenMovistar Team + 02:36
19 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:46
20 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:32
21 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:44
22 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers + 03:44
23 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team + 03:44
24 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH + 03:44
25 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma + 03:59
26 Tercero FernandoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:59
27 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates + 03:59
28 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates + 03:59
29 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:59
30 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 03:59
31 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:59
32 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH + 03:59
33 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi + 03:59
34 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny + 04:08
35 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 04:15
36 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 04:20
37 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH + 04:31
38 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies + 04:31
39 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 04:36
40 Colleoni KevinTeam Jayco-AlUla + 05:06
41 Colman AlexTeam Flanders-Baloise + 06:47
42 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 07:49
43 Van Hemelen VincentTeam Flanders-Baloise + 09:17
44 Mate Luis AngelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 09:18
45 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:18
46 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH + 09:18
47 Arrieta IgorEquipo Kern Pharma + 09:51
48 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 09:51
49 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny + 10:55
50 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 10:55
51 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies + 10:55
52 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 13:32
53 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla + 14:27
54 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 14:38
55 Raccani SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:38
56 Slock LiamLotto Dstny + 17:56
57 Menten MilanLotto Dstny + 17:56
58 Barthe CyrilBurgos-BH + 17:56
59 Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH + 17:56
60 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech + 17:56
61 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise + 17:56
62 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 18:01
63 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious + 18:03
64 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team + 18:03
65 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 18:03
66 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla + 18:03
67 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers + 18:03
68 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma + 18:03
69 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla + 18:03
70 Samitier SergioMovistar Team + 18:03
71 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi + 18:03
72 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise + 18:03
73 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi + 18:03
74 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:03
75 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team + 18:09
76 Frison FrederikLotto Dstny + 18:09
77 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:09
78 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 18:09
79 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies + 18:09
80 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies + 18:09
81 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:09
82 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 18:09
83 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 18:09
84 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 18:09
85 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck + 18:14
86 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 18:14
87 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 18:20
88 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 18:20
89 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 18:20
90 Latour PierreTotalEnergies + 18:20
91 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 18:20
92 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 18:20
93 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:20
94 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:27
95 Gaze SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 18:28
96 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates + 18:28
97 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck + 18:28
98 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies + 18:33
99 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 18:35
100 Garcia CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma + 18:40
101 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 18:50
102 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 19:08
103 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 19:13
104 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 19:15
105 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech + 21:04
106 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:22
DNS Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Strong CorbinIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Barta TomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates16:36:58
2 1 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious+ 01:14
3 1 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 01:19
4 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:35
5 Mas EnricMovistar Team+ 01:54
6 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:43
7 2 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 03:05
8 6 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:23
9 6 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny+ 03:45
10 2 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:53
11 2 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 03:58
12 5 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:05
13 7 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 04:31
14 11 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 05:47
15 3 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 05:54
16 9 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH+ 06:13
17 9 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team+ 06:15
18 8 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates+ 06:35
19 3 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech+ 06:54
20 1 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 06:56
21 3 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 06:56
22 1 Guerreiro RubenMovistar Team+ 07:01
23 2 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates+ 08:11
24 2 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 09:02
25 14 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 10:50
26 2 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 10:59
27 2 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 11:09
28 3 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 11:26
29 3 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 11:59
30 4 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH+ 14:55
31 5 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma+ 15:36
32 2 Arrieta IgorEquipo Kern Pharma+ 17:15
33 7 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies+ 18:07
34 7 Tercero FernandoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 18:22
35 10 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious+ 18:32
36 7 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 19:29
37 4 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 19:47
38 6 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH+ 20:10
39 9 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers+ 20:35
40 3 Mate Luis AngelEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 21:17
41 19 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 22:43
42 15 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 23:53
43 20 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny+ 24:59
44 17 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 25:15
45 25 Colman AlexTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 29:48
46 8 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 30:51
47 8 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies+ 31:07
48 20 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 31:38
49 27 Colleoni KevinTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 31:59
50 16 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies+ 32:27
51 16 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 32:53
52 32 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 33:07
53 16 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny+ 33:17
54 1 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 33:46
55 5 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH+ 33:59
56 14 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 34:01
57 11 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 34:50
58 11 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team+ 34:52
59 9 Frison FrederikLotto Dstny+ 35:08
60 11 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 36:09
61 9 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 36:31
62 8 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 37:15
63 6 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 37:31
64 8 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates+ 37:40
65 12 Garcia CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma+ 37:41
66 8 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 38:11
67 8 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 38:19
68 6 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny+ 38:46
69 5 Slock LiamLotto Dstny+ 39:03
70 5 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 39:37
71 4 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 39:54
72 3 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 40:52
73 2 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma+ 41:06
74 1 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers+ 41:26
75 3 Raccani SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 41:48
76 2 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 42:26
77 5 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 42:27
78 20 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 43:30
79 2 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 45:01
80 1 Gaze SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 46:04
81 21 Van Hemelen VincentTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 46:32
82 1 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 46:50
83 1 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies+ 46:54
84 1 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 47:33
85 1 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 47:52
86 1 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 47:52
87 1 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 48:23
88 2 Samitier SergioMovistar Team+ 49:05
89 17 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 49:23
90 1 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team+ 49:35
91 1 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 49:53
92 2 Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH+ 50:13
93 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates+ 50:18
94 1 Barthe CyrilBurgos-BH+ 50:19
95 2 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 51:18
96 7 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech+ 51:56
97 2 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 54:32
98 3 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech+ 54:44
99 1 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 55:03
100 4 Menten MilanLotto Dstny+ 55:16
101 2 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 55:18
102 3 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 57:47
103 4 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 59:55
104 4 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:01:23
105 5 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 01:01:31
106 5 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 01:06:06
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 75
2 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious 48
3 3 Mas EnricMovistar Team 48
4 1 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 42
5 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers 34
6 2 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates 29
7 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers 29
8 7 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 26
9 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 23
10 2 Latour PierreTotalEnergies 20
11 1 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers 16
12 2 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team 16
13 1 Haig JackBahrain Victorious 15
14 3 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers 14
15 15 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech 12
16 3 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 12
17 11 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny 11
18 8 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers 10
19 3 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 10
20 3 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech 9
21 3 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious 9
22 3 Barthe CyrilBurgos-BH 8
23 3 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 7
24 1 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
25 4 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 6
26 4 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates 6
27 3 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 6
28 3 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH 5
29 2 Slock LiamLotto Dstny 4
30 1 Gaze SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck 3
31 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
32 1 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates 2
33 1 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech 2
34 1 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
35 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious 1
36 2 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 49:51:39
2 Bahrain Victorious + 47
3 UAE Team Emirates + 09:53
4 Movistar Team + 14:45
5 Team Jayco-AlUla + 19:25
6 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 31:53
7 1 Burgos-BH + 34:35
8 1 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 37:54
9 Israel-Premier Tech + 45:01
10 2 Lotto Dstny + 49:54
11 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:38
12 2 TotalEnergies + 58:58
13 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:07:30
14 3 Team Flanders-Baloise + 01:12:01
15 1 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12:26
16 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14:43
17 2 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:25:21

Information