Vuelta a Andalucía

UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 15th February 2023, Spain

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 20 05:04:19
2 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious 15 + 38
3 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers 10 + 38
4 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 5 + 38
5 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers 3 + 01:38
6 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers + 01:39
7 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 01:39
8 Mas EnricMovistar Team + 01:39
9 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 01:39
10 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:41
11 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 01:52
12 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates + 01:52
13 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny + 01:52
14 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates + 01:52
15 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 01:55
16 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:41
17 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:41
18 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team + 02:41
19 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH + 02:41
20 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team + 02:41
21 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:41
22 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
23 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:41
24 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:41
25 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:41
26 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:41
27 Guerreiro RubenMovistar Team + 02:41
28 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:41
29 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 02:41
30 Arrieta IgorEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:48
31 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:49
32 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 02:49
33 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 04:43
34 Mate Luis AngelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 04:43
35 Latour PierreTotalEnergies + 04:43
36 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:43
37 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 04:43
38 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies + 04:50
39 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies + 04:54
40 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 04:58
41 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH + 06:08
42 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:08
43 Tercero FernandoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:08
44 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 06:08
45 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma + 06:25
46 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH + 07:11
47 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:13
48 Frison FrederikLotto Dstny + 08:14
49 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 08:45
50 Garcia CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma + 11:00
51 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 11:18
52 Colleoni KevinTeam Jayco-AlUla + 11:18
53 Colman AlexTeam Flanders-Baloise + 11:49
54 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 11:49
55 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 11:49
56 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla + 11:49
57 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 11:49
58 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 11:49
59 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 11:49
60 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 11:49
61 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers + 11:49
62 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 11:49
63 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi + 11:49
64 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 11:49
65 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers + 11:49
66 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11:49
67 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny + 12:41
68 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies + 12:41
69 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla + 12:41
70 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team + 12:41
71 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 12:41
72 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious + 12:41
73 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 12:41
74 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma + 12:41
75 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:41
76 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 12:41
77 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 12:41
78 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 12:41
79 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:41
80 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla + 12:41
81 Strong CorbinIsrael-Premier Tech + 12:41
82 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:41
83 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious + 12:41
84 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech + 12:41
85 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 12:41
86 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny + 12:41
87 Raccani SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:41
88 Samitier SergioMovistar Team + 12:41
89 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi + 12:41
90 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:58
91 Slock LiamLotto Dstny + 15:15
92 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise + 15:15
93 Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH + 19:06
94 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies + 19:06
95 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates + 19:15
96 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck + 19:15
97 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck + 19:15
98 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech + 20:03
99 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise + 20:03
100 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies + 20:19
101 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 20:19
102 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 20:19
103 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 21:15
104 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 21:15
105 Van Hemelen VincentTeam Flanders-Baloise + 21:15
106 Murguialday JokinCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:52
107 Menten MilanLotto Dstny + 23:56
108 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise + 23:56
109 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 23:56
110 Barta TomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:56
111 Barthe CyrilBurgos-BH + 23:56
112 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH + 23:56
113 Lobato Juan JoseEuskaltel-Euskadi + 23:56
114 Gaze SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 23:56
115 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 23:59
116 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 23:59
DNF García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jaime AlexEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates05:04:19
2 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious+ 38
3 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers+ 38
4 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 38
5 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:38
6 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:39
7 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 01:39
8 Mas EnricMovistar Team+ 01:39
9 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 01:39
10 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:41
11 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:52
12 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates+ 01:52
13 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny+ 01:52
14 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates+ 01:52
15 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 01:55
16 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:41
17 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:41
18 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team+ 02:41
19 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH+ 02:41
20 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team+ 02:41
21 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 02:41
22 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:41
23 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:41
24 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 02:41
25 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:41
26 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:41
27 Guerreiro RubenMovistar Team+ 02:41
28 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:41
29 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 02:41
30 Arrieta IgorEquipo Kern Pharma+ 02:48
31 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:49
32 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 02:49
33 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 04:43
34 Mate Luis AngelEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:43
35 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 04:43
36 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 04:43
37 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:43
38 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies+ 04:50
39 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies+ 04:54
40 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 04:58
41 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH+ 06:08
42 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 06:08
43 Tercero FernandoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 06:08
44 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 06:08
45 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma+ 06:25
46 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH+ 07:11
47 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 08:13
48 Frison FrederikLotto Dstny+ 08:14
49 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 08:45
50 Garcia CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma+ 11:00
51 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 11:18
52 Colleoni KevinTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 11:18
53 Colman AlexTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 11:49
54 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny+ 11:49
55 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 11:49
56 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 11:49
57 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 11:49
58 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 11:49
59 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 11:49
60 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates+ 11:49
61 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers+ 11:49
62 Smith DionIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 11:49
63 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 11:49
64 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma+ 11:49
65 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers+ 11:49
66 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 11:49
67 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny+ 12:41
68 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies+ 12:41
69 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 12:41
70 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team+ 12:41
71 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 12:41
72 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 12:41
73 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH+ 12:41
74 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma+ 12:41
75 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 12:41
76 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 12:41
77 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 12:41
78 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 12:41
79 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 12:41
80 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 12:41
81 Strong CorbinIsrael-Premier Tech+ 12:41
82 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 12:41
83 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious+ 12:41
84 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech+ 12:41
85 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 12:41
86 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny+ 12:41
87 Raccani SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 12:41
88 Samitier SergioMovistar Team+ 12:41
89 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 12:41
90 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 12:58
91 Slock LiamLotto Dstny+ 15:15
92 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 15:15
93 Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH+ 19:06
94 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies+ 19:06
95 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates+ 19:15
96 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 19:15
97 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 19:15
98 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech+ 20:03
99 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 20:03
100 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 20:19
101 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 20:19
102 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 20:19
103 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 21:15
104 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 21:15
105 Van Hemelen VincentTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 21:15
106 Murguialday JokinCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 21:52
107 Menten MilanLotto Dstny+ 23:56
108 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 23:56
109 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 23:56
110 Barta TomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 23:56
111 Barthe CyrilBurgos-BH+ 23:56
112 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 23:56
113 Lobato Juan JoseEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 23:56
114 Gaze SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 23:56
115 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 23:59
116 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 23:59
Pos Team Time
1 Bahrain Victorious 15:15:52
2 UAE Team Emirates + 49
3 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
4 Movistar Team + 04:06
5 Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:16
6 Israel-Premier Tech + 07:25
7 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:12
8 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:37
9 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 11:12
10 TotalEnergies + 11:32
11 Burgos-BH + 13:05
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:07
13 Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:18
14 Lotto Dstny + 19:00
15 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:16
16 Team Flanders-Baloise + 26:18
17 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39:27

Information