Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a Andalucía
UCI, Stage race, 16th -20th February 2022, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1925
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
Combination
Team
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
USA
Venezuela
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Bahrain Victorious
BORA-hansgrohe
Burgos-BH
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
Equipo Kern Pharma
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Gazprom-RusVelo
Human Powered Health
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel-Premier Tech
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar Team
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
TotalEnergies
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Barrenetxea
Jon
2000
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
30
02
Cuadros
Alvaro
1995
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
24
03
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Qazaqstan Team
24
04
Isasa
Xabier
2001
Euskaltel-Euskadi
21
05
O'Connor
Ben
1995
AG2R Citroën Team
14
06
López
Miguel Ángel
1994
Astana Qazaqstan Team
12
07
Okamika
Ander
1993
Burgos-BH
12
08
Martín
Gotzon
1996
Euskaltel-Euskadi
10
09
Fortunato
Lorenzo
1996
EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
7
10
Kämna
Lennard
1996
BORA-hansgrohe
6
11
Cepeda
Jefferson
1996
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
6
12
Caruso
Damiano
1987
Bahrain Victorious
6
13
Rosa
Diego
1989
EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
6
14
Tejada
Harold
1997
Astana Qazaqstan Team
5
15
Vansevenant
Mauri
1999
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
4
16
Rubio
Einer
1998
Movistar Team
4
17
Azurmendi
Ibai
1996
Euskaltel-Euskadi
4
18
Dunbar
Edward
1996
INEOS Grenadiers
3
19
Poels
Wout
1987
Bahrain Victorious
2
20
Covi
Alessandro
1998
UAE Team Emirates
2
21
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
BORA-hansgrohe
2
22
Ardila
Camilo
1999
UAE Team Emirates
2
23
Malecki
Kamil
1996
Lotto-Soudal
2
24
Cataford
Alexander
1993
Israel-Premier Tech
2
25
Sevilla
Diego
1996
EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
2
26
Rodriguez
Cristian
1995
TotalEnergies
1
27
Sosa
Ivan
1997
Movistar Team
1
28
Sheffield
Magnus
2002
INEOS Grenadiers
1
29
Narvaez
Jhonnatan
1997
INEOS Grenadiers
1
30
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Alpecin-Deceuninck
1
31
Christian
Mark
1990
EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
1
32
Lopez
Diego
1997
Equipo Kern Pharma
1
33
Delacroix
Théo
1999
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
1
Information
Vuelta a Andalucía
Spain
16th -20th February 2022
2.Pro