Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Vuelta a Andalucía - 2022

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 03:54:3720
02 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 0310
03 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 035
04 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 03
05 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03
06 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 03
07 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 03
08 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03
09 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03
10 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03
11 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03
12 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 03
13 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 03
14 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 03
15 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 03
16 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 03
17 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
18 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
19 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 03
20 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 03
21 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
22 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03
23 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 38
24 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
25 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 38
26 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 38
27 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 38
28 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 38
29 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
30 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 38
31 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
32 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
33 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
34 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 38
35 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 38
36 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
37 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
38 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
39 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 38
40 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
41 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 38
42 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
43 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 38
44 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 38
45 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
46 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
47 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 38
48 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 38
49 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
50 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 38
51 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
52 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 38
53 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 38
54 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
55 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 38
56 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 38
57 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
58 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 49
59 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 49
60 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 49
61 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 49
62 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03
63 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:17
64 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
65 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:26
66 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 01:30
67 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:53
68 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:53
69 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:32
70 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 02:32
71 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:32
72 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 02:36
73 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 02:36
74 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:36
75 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 02:36
76 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 02:36
77 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03
78 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 02:36
79 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 02:36
80 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:36
81 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 03
82 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 03
83 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:45
84 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:45
85 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 02:45
86 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 02:45
87 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:45
88 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 02:45
89 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 02:45
90 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 02:45
91 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 02:45
92 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 02:48
93 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 02:51
94 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:51
95 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:51
96 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:54
97 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 02:54
98 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 03:06
99 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:07
100 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:07
101 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:10
102 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 03:10
103 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 03:39
104 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43
105 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:12
106 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:12
107 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:12
108 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Fenix + 07:12
109 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 07:12
110 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 07:12
111 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:12
112 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 07:12
113 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 07:12
114 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 07:12
115 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:12
116 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:12
117 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:12
118 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:12
119 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:12
120 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:12
121 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:12
122 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:23
DNS Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health
DNS Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Chernetskiy Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Fedeli Alessandro Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Haga Chad Human Powered Health
DNS King Benjamin Human Powered Health
DNS Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health
DNF Sagan Juraj TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 13:09:41
2 1 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
3 3 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 10
4 1 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
5 2 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 10
6 2 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 10
7 1 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 10
8 1 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 10
9 1 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
10 1 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
11 2 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 16
12 3 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19
13 3 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 19
14 3 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 19
15 3 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 19
16 2 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21
17 5 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
18 9 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
19 11 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 32
20 12 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 40
21 12 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50
22 10 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 51
23 12 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 52
24 5 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 55
25 4 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 58
26 3 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:00
27 1 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:00
28 4 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
29 1 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:05
30 1 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
31 3 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:26
32 4 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 01:30
33 4 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:30
34 4 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37
35 5 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:39
36 16 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
37 4 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:43
38 5 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:48
39 5 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 01:57
40 5 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:00
41 5 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:00
42 5 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
43 6 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 02:07
44 7 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:07
45 12 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 02:30
46 44 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 02:38
47 7 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 02:57
48 17 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03:01
49 14 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:31
50 5 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 03:38
51 13 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:43
52 20 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 03:49
53 11 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 03:50
54 12 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 03:51
55 3 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 04:15
56 15 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:19
57 9 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 04:20
58 8 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 04:20
59 6 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:44
60 2 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:44
61 5 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 04:58
62 13 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 05:01
63 5 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 05:03
64 10 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:14
65 4 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:15
66 4 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:32
67 9 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 05:39
68 1 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 05:40
69 9 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 05:46
70 2 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 06:02
71 7 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
72 7 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:14
73 7 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:17
74 5 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:20
75 6 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:22
76 3 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 06:24
77 10 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 07:14
78 8 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:39
79 10 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 07:55
80 11 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:09
81 2 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 08:43
82 3 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:31
83 24 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:40
84 10 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:56
85 3 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 10:04
86 12 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 10:38
87 13 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 10:50
88 5 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 11:50
89 6 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:04
90 9 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 12:33
91 14 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:38
92 5 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 12:44
93 11 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:09
94 13 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 13:26
95 13 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 13:34
96 13 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:33
97 8 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 15:37
98 12 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 16:11
99 13 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 16:45
100 4 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 17:01
101 - González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:38
102 - Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:03
103 13 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:39
104 - Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:44
105 10 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 18:52
106 11 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:00
107 13 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 20:46
108 13 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20:53
109 17 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:01
110 13 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:24
111 3 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:45
112 6 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:38
113 12 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:18
114 8 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 25:34
115 9 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Fenix + 25:51
116 13 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 26:43
117 9 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29:26
118 9 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 31:08
119 9 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 31:10
120 11 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33:06
121 11 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:08
122 11 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 34:45
Pos Team Time
01 Astana Qazaqstan Team 39:30:12
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 12
03 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 44
04 Bahrain Victorious + 44
05 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:11
06 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16
07 UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
08 Lotto Soudal + 01:33
09 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40
10 Movistar Team + 01:49
11 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:41
12 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:33
13 Israel-Premier Tech + 03:49
14 Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:52
15 BORA-hansgrohe + 06:06
16 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:01
17 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:38
18 Burgos-BH + 12:34
19 TotalEnergies + 17:46
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 18:17

Information