Giro live Race Centre here | Navarra live Race Centre here

Vuelta a Andalucía - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation 04:37:1220
02 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 005
04 Kristoff Alexander UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Sanz Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
08 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
09 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange + 00
10 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
12 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 00
15 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
16 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 00
17 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 00
18 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana-Premier Tech + 00
19 López Miguel Ángel Movistar Team + 00
20 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 00
21 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange + 00
22 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 00
24 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 00
26 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
28 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
29 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Bystrøm Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 00
33 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
34 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
35 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
36 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
37 Rodríguez Óscar Astana-Premier Tech + 08
38 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
39 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 08
40 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 08
41 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 08
42 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
43 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
44 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech + 08
45 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange + 08
46 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 08
47 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
48 González Abner Movistar Team + 08
49 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 08
50 Impey Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
51 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
52 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
53 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
54 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 08
55 Anderson Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 08
56 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
57 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
58 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 08
59 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 14
60 Walsleben Philip Alpecin-Fenix + 17
61 Bookwalter Brent Team BikeExchange + 17
62 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange + 20
63 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
64 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
65 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
66 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
67 Fisher-Black Finn Jumbo-Visma + 31
68 Kreuziger Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
69 Doull Owain INEOS Grenadiers + 36
70 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 43
71 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
72 Steels Stijn Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49
73 Hofstetter Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation + 55
74 Aranburu Jokin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
75 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
76 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:09
77 Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09
78 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 01:09
79 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09
80 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
81 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
82 De Ketele Kenny Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
83 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
84 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09
85 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:09
86 Henao Sebastian INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
87 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
88 Basso Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
89 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
90 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
91 Cataford Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54
92 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 01:54
93 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 01:54
94 Saez Hector Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
95 Chernetskiy Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:54
96 Stalnov Nikita Astana-Premier Tech + 01:54
97 Garrison Ian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
98 Cantón Isaac Burgos-BH + 02:02
99 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:19
100 Perry Ben Astana-Premier Tech + 03:03
101 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:03
102 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:10
103 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04:10
104 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:22
DNF Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - López Miguel Ángel Movistar Team 18:39:43
2 - Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma + 20
3 - Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55
4 - Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
5 - Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
6 1 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
7 1 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:58
8 1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13
9 1 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:20
10 - Rodríguez Óscar Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48
11 1 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 02:49
12 1 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:53
13 1 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 03:03
14 1 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:03
15 - Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:17
16 - Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech + 03:21
17 - Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 03:50
18 - Bystrøm Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates + 03:51
19 - Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange + 04:12
20 3 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 04:54
21 1 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:01
22 2 Impey Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:05
23 3 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 05:21
24 3 Fisher-Black Finn Jumbo-Visma + 05:22
25 - Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 05:27
26 - Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange + 05:32
27 - De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 05:51
28 - Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:58
29 - Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 09:27
30 - Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 09:29
31 - Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 09:30
32 1 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:04
33 1 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 10:18
34 2 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:21
35 - Henao Sebastian INEOS Grenadiers + 11:37
36 1 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:08
37 2 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 13:07
38 2 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 13:12
39 1 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 13:35
40 1 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 13:47
41 1 De Ketele Kenny Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:28
42 3 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:45
43 1 Steels Stijn Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:24
44 3 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 15:44
45 2 Stalnov Nikita Astana-Premier Tech + 16:09
46 2 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 16:53
47 5 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:12
48 4 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:56
49 - Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:59
50 1 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:14
51 3 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange + 20:17
52 2 Chernetskiy Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:28
53 - Hofstetter Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:29
54 1 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 21:02
55 1 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:47
56 1 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:51
57 2 Walsleben Philip Alpecin-Fenix + 24:19
58 3 Bookwalter Brent Team BikeExchange + 24:52
59 1 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 24:59
60 - Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 25:18
61 1 Doull Owain INEOS Grenadiers + 26:29
62 1 González Abner Movistar Team + 26:34
63 1 Anderson Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 27:10
64 3 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:15
65 3 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:47
66 1 Cataford Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:00
67 2 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:03
68 2 Cantón Isaac Burgos-BH + 30:11
69 2 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 30:21
70 - Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 31:21
71 1 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 31:33
72 3 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana-Premier Tech + 33:59
73 - Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:06
74 2 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:41
75 2 Kristoff Alexander UAE Team Emirates + 35:25
76 2 Perry Ben Astana-Premier Tech + 35:52
77 1 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange + 36:35
78 2 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 37:53
79 3 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41:58
80 3 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 42:07
81 3 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation + 42:10
82 3 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42:14
83 2 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43:46
84 2 Kreuziger Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 44:07
85 - Aranburu Jokin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:16
86 2 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:41
87 - Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix + 44:48
88 2 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:14
89 3 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation + 46:19
90 1 Saez Hector Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47:31
91 2 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 47:33
92 2 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 48:31
93 2 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:59
94 2 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:59
95 3 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 49:26
96 3 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 49:40
97 3 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 50:01
98 1 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 51:07
99 2 Sanz Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma + 52:12
100 2 Basso Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers + 54:07
101 2 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 56:17
102 2 Garrison Ian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:34
103 3 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 59:44
104 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:12
Pos Rider Team Points
01 López Miguel Ángel Movistar Team 52
02 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 51
03 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 30
04 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma 30
05 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26
06 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation 25
07 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 23
08 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo 23
09 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21
10 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange 21
11 Bystrøm Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates 21
12 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
13 Impey Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation 19
14 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation 16
15 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 16
16 Rodríguez Óscar Astana-Premier Tech 14
17 Kristoff Alexander UAE Team Emirates 14
18 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
19 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo 12
20 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo 11
21 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
22 Carretero Hector Movistar Team 10
23 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation 10
24 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma 9
25 Sanz Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma 9
26 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 7
27 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange 7
28 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix 6
29 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
30 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
31 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
32 Fisher-Black Finn Jumbo-Visma 2
33 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
34 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 2
35 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech 1
Pos Team Time
01 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 56:04:30
02 Movistar Team + 37
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 05:56
04 Trek-Segafredo + 06:17
05 Team BikeExchange + 07:04
06 Astana-Premier Tech + 09:06
07 Jumbo-Visma + 09:16
08 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:53
09 Burgos-BH + 14:58
10 Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:28
11 Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:18
12 Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:54
13 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25:05
14 UAE Team Emirates + 36:58
15 Alpecin-Fenix + 41:21
16 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16:24

Information