Vuelta a Andalucía - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 04:37:1220
02 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 005
04 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
08 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
09 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
10 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
12 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
15 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
16 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00
17 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 00
18 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
19 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
20 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 00
21 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 00
22 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 00
24 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
26 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
28 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
29 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
33 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
34 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
35 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
36 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
37 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 08
38 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
39 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 08
40 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 08
41 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 08
42 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
43 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
44 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 08
45 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 08
46 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 08
47 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
48 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 08
49 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 08
50 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
51 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
52 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
53 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
54 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 08
55 Edward Anderson Alpecin-Fenix + 08
56 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
57 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
58 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 08
59 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 14
60 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 17
61 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 17
62 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 20
63 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
64 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
65 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
66 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
67 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 31
68 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
69 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 36
70 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 43
71 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
72 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49
73 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 55
74 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
75 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
76 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 01:09
77 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09
78 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:09
79 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09
80 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
81 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
82 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
83 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
84 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09
85 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:09
86 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
87 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
88 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
89 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
90 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
91 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54
92 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:54
93 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:54
94 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
95 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:54
96 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:54
97 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
98 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 02:02
99 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:19
100 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 03:03
101 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:03
102 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:10
103 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:10
104 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:22
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 18:39:43
02 - Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 20
03 - Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55
04 - Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
05 - Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
06 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
07 1 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:58
08 1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13
09 1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:20
10 - Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48
11 1 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 02:49
12 1 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:53
13 1 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 03:03
14 1 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:03
15 - Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:17
16 - Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 03:21
17 - Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 03:50
18 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 03:51
19 - Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 04:12
20 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 04:54
21 1 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:01
22 2 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:05
23 3 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 05:21
24 3 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 05:22
25 - Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 05:27
26 - Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 05:32
27 - Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:51
28 - Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:58
29 - Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 09:27
30 - Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 09:29
31 - Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 09:30
32 1 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:04
33 1 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 10:18
34 2 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:21
35 - Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 11:37
36 1 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:08
37 2 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 13:07
38 2 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 13:12
39 1 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 13:35
40 1 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 13:47
41 1 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:28
42 3 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:45
43 1 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:24
44 3 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 15:44
45 2 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 16:09
46 2 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 16:53
47 5 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:12
48 4 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:56
49 - Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:59
50 1 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:14
51 3 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 20:17
52 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:28
53 - Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:29
54 1 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 21:02
55 1 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:47
56 1 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:51
57 2 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 24:19
58 3 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 24:52
59 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 24:59
60 - Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 25:18
61 1 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 26:29
62 1 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 26:34
63 1 Edward Anderson Alpecin-Fenix + 27:10
64 3 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:15
65 3 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:47
66 1 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:00
67 2 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:03
68 2 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 30:11
69 2 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 30:21
70 - Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 31:21
71 1 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 31:33
72 3 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 33:59
73 - Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:06
74 2 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:41
75 2 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 35:25
76 2 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 35:52
77 1 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 36:35
78 2 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 37:53
79 3 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41:58
80 3 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 42:07
81 3 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 42:10
82 3 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42:14
83 2 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43:46
84 2 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 44:07
85 - Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:16
86 2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:41
87 - Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 44:48
88 2 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:14
89 3 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 46:19
90 1 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47:31
91 2 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 47:33
92 2 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 48:31
93 2 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:59
94 2 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:59
95 3 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 49:26
96 3 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 49:40
97 3 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 50:01
98 1 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 51:07
99 2 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 52:12
100 2 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 54:07
101 2 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 56:17
102 2 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:34
103 3 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 59:44
104 1 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:12
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 52
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 51
03 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team 30
04 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma 30
05 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26
06 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 25
07 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers 23
08 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 23
09 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21
10 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 21
11 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 21
12 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
13 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation 19
14 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation 16
15 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 16
16 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech 14
17 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 14
18 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
19 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo 12
20 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo 11
21 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
22 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 10
23 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 10
24 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma 9
25 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma 9
26 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 7
27 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange 7
28 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix 6
29 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
30 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
31 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
32 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma 2
33 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
34 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma 2
35 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech 1
Pos Team Time
01 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 56:04:30
02 Movistar Team + 37
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 05:56
04 Trek-Segafredo + 06:17
05 Team BikeExchange + 07:04
06 Astana-Premier Tech + 09:06
07 Jumbo-Visma + 09:16
08 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:53
09 Burgos-BH + 14:58
10 Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:28
11 Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:18
12 Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:54
13 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25:05
14 UAE Team Emirates + 36:58
15 Alpecin-Fenix + 41:21
16 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16:24
Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st May
Where Baza -> Cúllar Vega
What 4th stage
Distance 182 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results