Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren 17:5720
02 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 0010
03 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 025
04 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 03
05 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 09
06 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 17
07 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 24
08 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 31
09 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 32
10 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 33
11 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 36
12 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 39
13 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 40
14 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
15 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 44
16 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 44
17 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 53
18 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 54
19 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 58
20 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 59
21 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 59
22 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 59
23 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 59
24 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:00
25 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
26 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05
27 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:08
28 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:11
29 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12
30 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:13
31 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
32 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:14
33 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
34 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 01:20
35 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21
36 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
37 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:22
38 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22
39 James Shaw Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:23
40 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:27
41 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:27
42 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:31
43 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:31
44 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 01:32
45 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
46 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:33
47 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 01:33
48 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:33
49 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:33
50 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:34
51 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 01:34
52 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
53 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:36
54 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:37
55 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:39
56 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:40
57 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:40
58 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:40
59 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:41
60 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:41
61 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:41
62 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:42
63 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 01:43
64 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
65 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:48
66 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:48
67 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
68 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:49
69 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:49
70 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:49
71 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:49
72 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:50
73 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 01:52
74 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:53
75 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:53
76 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:54
77 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:54
78 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:56
79 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:56
80 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:58
81 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:59
82 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 01:59
83 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:01
84 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:01
85 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:02
86 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 02:09
87 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:10
88 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:10
89 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:14
90 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 02:17
91 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:19
92 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:19
93 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:19
94 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:20
95 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:21
96 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:22
97 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:25
98 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:26
99 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 02:26
100 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:27
101 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:27
102 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:27
103 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:29
104 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:30
105 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:32
106 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 02:33
107 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:36
108 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:39
109 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:41
110 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:45
111 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:50
112 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:50
113 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:53
114 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:53
115 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:53
116 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:57
117 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:58
118 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:00
119 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:02
120 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:03
121 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:11
122 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:14
123 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:33
124 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 03:35
125 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:37
126 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 03:53
127 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 04:04
OOT Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 17:47:58
02 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 59
03 1 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 01:12
04 - Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:18
05 1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 01:45
06 1 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:47
07 3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 03:08
08 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 03:21
09 1 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:33
10 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 04:12
11 1 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 04:23
12 1 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:53
13 - Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 05:43
14 1 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:45
15 1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:49
16 - Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 06:53
17 - Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 07:10
18 - Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 08:05
19 - Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:22
20 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 09:08
21 1 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:22
22 - Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 09:54
23 - Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10:15
24 1 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 10:28
25 1 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:56
26 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 12:09
27 1 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:12
28 1 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:22
29 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 14:19
30 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 15:19
31 2 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:25
32 - Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 16:47
33 - Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 17:16
34 - Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
35 2 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 21:03
36 5 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 21:08
37 1 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 21:21
38 2 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:22
39 3 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 21:25
40 5 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 21:25
41 2 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:30
42 1 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 21:53
43 1 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:32
44 4 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:46
45 - Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:21
46 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 24:28
47 1 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 24:30
48 1 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 24:31
49 2 James Shaw Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 25:01
50 - Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:09
51 1 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 25:26
52 4 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:10
53 - Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:12
54 - Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:16
55 1 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:29
56 1 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 26:54
57 2 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 27:04
58 - Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:58
59 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 28:28
60 - Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:01
61 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 30:11
62 1 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 31:13
63 - Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 31:17
64 6 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 32:30
65 4 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 33:11
66 2 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 33:21
67 1 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:34
68 1 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 33:46
69 4 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33:53
70 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 34:35
71 1 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 34:41
72 1 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 34:55
73 5 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 35:22
74 1 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 35:36
75 2 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 35:40
76 1 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 35:45
77 3 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 36:39
78 2 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 36:41
79 4 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 37:08
80 5 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 37:18
81 2 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 37:23
82 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 37:24
83 1 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 37:31
84 4 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 39:24
85 1 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 39:30
86 - Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 39:46
87 3 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 40:04
88 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:08
89 2 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41:19
90 2 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 42:05
91 4 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 42:23
92 1 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:56
93 - Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 42:59
94 3 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 44:06
95 1 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44:12
96 4 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44:26
97 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 44:42
98 2 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 44:46
99 2 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 45:14
100 1 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 45:25
101 1 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 45:38
102 1 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:49
103 2 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 49:34
104 - Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 49:46
105 1 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 51:24
106 1 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 52:29
107 2 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 53:03
108 - Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:50
109 1 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54:35
110 1 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 55:41
111 3 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 56:26
112 - Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 56:52
113 - Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 57:21
114 3 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 57:47
115 1 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 58:21
116 2 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 58:23
117 4 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 58:42
118 3 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 59:27
119 - Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:29
120 - Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:00:06
121 2 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 01:04:34
122 - Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:05:15
123 2 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:08:07
124 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:08:15
125 2 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:10:45
126 2 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:18:54
127 2 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:19:20
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 23rd
Where MIjas -> Mijas
What 05.Stage
Distance 13 km
Leader J.Fuglsang
Points J.Fuglsang
Mountain F.De Tier
Sprint L.Vliegen
Combination J.Fuglsang