Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 04:33:2520
02 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 0010
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 015
04 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 04
05 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 06
06 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 08
07 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 08
08 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 08
09 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 13
10 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26
11 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 26
12 Ruben Fernandez Fundacion-Orbea + 26
13 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 26
14 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 26
15 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26
16 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 26
17 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling + 30
18 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 30
19 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 30
20 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 30
21 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30
22 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 30
23 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 30
24 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 30
25 Mikel Bizkarra Fundacion-Orbea + 30
26 Ibai Azurmendi Fundacion-Orbea + 30
27 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 30
28 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 30
29 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 30
30 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 51
31 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 51
32 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 51
33 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 51
34 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 51
35 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 51
36 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 51
37 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 51
38 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
39 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 51
40 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 51
41 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 51
42 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 51
43 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 51
44 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 51
45 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 51
46 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 51
47 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 51
48 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 51
49 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 51
50 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 58
51 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:20
52 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:30
53 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35
54 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 01:37
55 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:37
56 Mikel Iturria Fundacion-Orbea + 01:37
57 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:37
58 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:37
59 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 01:37
60 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:37
61 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:52
62 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:25
63 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:46
64 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:47
65 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
66 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:49
67 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 02:55
68 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:58
69 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:58
70 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:58
71 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:59
72 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:59
73 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
74 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 03:16
75 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:27
76 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 03:30
77 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03:34
78 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 03:39
79 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:01
80 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:01
81 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 04:06
82 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 04:14
83 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:18
84 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:20
85 James Shaw Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04:23
86 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 04:26
87 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:26
88 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
89 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:05
90 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:07
91 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 05:07
92 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 05:07
93 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 05:12
94 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:12
95 Txomin Juaristi Fundacion-Orbea + 05:19
96 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 05:19
97 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:22
98 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:27
99 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 05:44
100 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 05:44
101 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 06:16
102 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 06:16
103 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:28
104 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07:35
105 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 07:35
106 Jokin Aranburu Fundacion-Orbea + 07:35
107 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 07:35
108 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 08:14
109 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:16
110 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:08
111 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:12
112 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 10:12
113 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:12
114 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:12
115 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 11:16
116 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling + 12:44
117 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 12:53
118 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:53
119 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:49
120 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:49
121 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 13:49
122 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:18
123 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 14:18
124 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:18
125 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:19
126 Juan Jose Lobato Fundacion-Orbea + 14:57
127 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 15:44
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 15:44
129 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 23:15
130 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:15
131 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 23:15
132 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 26:48
DNF Martijn Budding Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 14:22:26
02 - Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 14
03 3 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 30
04 1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 31
05 - Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 34
06 2 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 35
07 - Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:23
08 3 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:27
09 - Ruben Fernandez Fundacion-Orbea + 01:36
10 2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:36
11 1 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:05
12 2 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:06
13 - Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 02:07
14 2 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 02:15
15 4 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
16 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:33
17 1 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:56
18 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 02:56
19 1 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:57
20 - Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 02:58
21 1 Mikel Bizkarra Fundacion-Orbea + 03:14
22 1 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
23 3 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:52
24 1 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:12
25 2 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:33
26 2 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:40
27 2 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:42
28 2 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 04:46
29 5 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 05:38
30 1 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 05:43
31 4 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 06:10
32 8 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:19
33 3 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:28
34 11 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 06:36
35 3 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:53
36 5 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 07:41
37 2 Mikel Iturria Fundacion-Orbea + 07:42
38 5 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 07:49
39 4 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:54
40 - Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:12
41 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 09:25
42 10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 10:17
43 6 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:48
44 6 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:11
45 - Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 11:16
46 5 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:17
47 5 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:53
48 4 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 12:18
49 5 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 12:26
50 5 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:51
51 6 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 13:07
52 7 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 13:34
53 4 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 13:45
54 8 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:00
55 6 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:18
56 8 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 15:50
57 4 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 16:21
58 11 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 16:32
59 7 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 16:50
60 2 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:56
61 12 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 17:29
62 2 James Shaw Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 17:47
63 13 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 17:48
64 1 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:52
65 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 17:54
66 17 Ibai Azurmendi Fundacion-Orbea + 18:12
67 13 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 18:27
68 20 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 19:09
69 12 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 19:19
70 - Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:24
71 2 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 19:30
72 15 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 19:48
73 25 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 19:49
74 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 20:25
75 19 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 20:28
76 8 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20:33
77 9 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 20:50
78 4 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:04
79 3 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:09
80 4 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 21:18
81 35 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:24
82 6 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 21:39
83 10 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:20
84 5 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 22:42
85 24 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 22:52
86 1 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 23:28
87 5 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:34
88 20 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 23:36
89 - Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 23:47
90 5 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 24:11
91 3 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:31
92 8 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 24:36
93 21 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 24:37
94 5 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 24:42
95 8 Txomin Juaristi Fundacion-Orbea + 24:43
96 17 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:17
97 13 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 26:05
98 31 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:16
99 13 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 26:26
100 11 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 26:29
101 10 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 26:39
102 16 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:52
103 4 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 28:06
104 2 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 28:40
105 4 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 29:36
106 18 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:48
107 11 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 30:20
108 31 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:37
109 38 Juan Jose Lobato Fundacion-Orbea + 31:58
110 20 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 32:34
111 14 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 32:53
112 16 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 33:13
113 7 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 33:30
114 7 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 34:25
115 10 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 34:31
116 7 Jokin Aranburu Fundacion-Orbea + 35:53
117 11 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 35:56
118 14 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 36:25
119 11 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 37:17
120 2 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 38:30
121 5 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 38:51
122 12 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 38:57
123 4 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 39:44
124 5 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 40:31
125 8 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 41:16
126 1 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:41
127 - Tom Leezer Team Jumbo-Visma + 42:41
128 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 44:07
129 15 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 47:14
130 26 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 48:26
131 - Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 54:31
132 1 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55:26
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 21st
Where Jaén -> Úbeda
What 03.Stage
Distance 176.9 km
Leader J.Fuglsang
Points J.Fuglsang
Mountain F.De Tier
Sprint L.Vliegen
Combination J.Fuglsang