Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Andalucía | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:07:4920
02 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0210
03 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 025
04 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 04
05 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 04
06 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04
07 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
08 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 04
09 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04
10 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 04
11 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 04
12 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 04
13 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 07
14 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 07
15 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07
16 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 07
17 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 07
18 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling + 07
19 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
20 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 07
21 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 07
22 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
23 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 07
24 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 07
25 Martijn Budding Riwal Readynez Cycling + 07
26 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 15
27 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 15
28 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 15
29 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 15
30 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 19
31 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
32 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 19
33 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 19
34 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 19
35 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 19
36 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 19
37 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26
38 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29
39 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
40 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
41 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 31
42 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 31
43 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 31
44 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 31
45 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 31
46 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 31
47 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 34
48 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34
49 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 34
50 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 37
51 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 43
52 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 43
53 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
54 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43
55 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 45
56 James Shaw Riwal Readynez Cycling + 45
57 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 45
58 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 45
59 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 45
60 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 48
61 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48
62 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 48
63 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 51
64 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 51
65 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 51
66 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 58
67 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:00
68 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:05
69 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12
70 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:14
71 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:14
72 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14
73 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:14
74 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 01:14
75 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:24
76 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:31
77 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:46
78 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:05
79 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:05
80 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:05
81 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 02:05
82 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 02:05
83 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 02:05
84 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:05
85 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:05
86 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 02:05
87 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 02:05
88 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:05
89 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 02:05
90 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:05
91 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:05
92 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:05
93 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:20
94 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:21
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:21
96 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:24
97 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 02:24
98 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:25
99 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:25
100 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:25
101 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 02:25
102 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:25
103 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 02:59
104 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:16
105 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
106 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 04:39
107 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 04:39
108 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 04:39
109 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 05:03
110 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:05
111 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 06:00
112 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:41
113 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:41
114 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 07:00
115 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 07:05
116 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling + 07:06
117 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 08:05
118 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:16
119 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:16
120 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 09:16
121 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 11:10
122 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 11:19
123 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:19
124 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:19
125 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 11:20
126 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:20
127 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 11:24
128 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 11:24
129 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:24
130 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 11:24
131 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:24
132 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:38
133 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 12:00
134 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:17
135 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 12:20
136 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 14:02
137 Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:17
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 09:49:01
02 - Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 06
03 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 23
04 - Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 27
05 1 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 30
06 1 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 30
07 - Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 57
08 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:06
09 1 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10
10 2 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
11 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:21
12 1 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 01:24
13 - Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 01:37
14 - Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:53
15 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:03
16 3 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:26
17 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 02:26
18 2 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:27
19 2 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:31
20 2 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 02:32
21 2 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
22 4 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
23 2 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:57
24 1 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:20
25 1 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:21
26 - Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:22
27 3 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:42
28 - Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:49
29 2 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:51
30 1 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 03:55
31 1 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 04:45
32 3 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 04:58
33 - Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:00
34 3 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 05:08
35 3 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 05:19
36 2 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:37
37 1 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:41
38 2 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:02
39 2 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:05
40 3 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:13
41 4 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 07:11
42 - Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 07:33
43 4 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:34
44 3 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 07:52
45 3 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:29
46 7 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:31
47 2 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 08:57
48 2 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:01
49 2 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 09:31
50 3 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:20
51 5 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:26
52 5 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:27
53 7 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 11:55
54 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 12:00
55 - Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:00
56 4 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 12:14
57 11 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 12:16
58 - Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:38
59 2 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 12:43
60 2 James Shaw Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 13:24
61 2 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:41
62 5 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:34
63 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 14:56
64 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 14:59
65 5 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:03
66 3 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 15:59
67 4 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:04
68 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 16:13
69 5 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 16:32
70 11 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:59
71 8 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:01
72 28 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:02
73 11 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 17:03
74 25 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:03
75 29 Martijn Budding Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 17:06
76 4 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 17:18
77 35 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:18
78 2 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 17:30
79 12 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:30
80 10 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:36
81 6 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 17:42
82 31 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:42
83 32 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:42
84 9 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 17:44
85 36 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 17:44
86 13 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 17:52
87 2 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 18:13
88 31 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 18:23
89 17 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:42
90 2 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 18:45
91 9 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 19:04
92 9 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:04
93 7 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:04
94 6 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:04
95 7 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 19:04
96 12 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 19:04
97 17 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19:04
98 21 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 19:19
99 2 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:20
100 26 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 19:24
101 4 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 19:24
102 4 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 19:24
103 17 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:24
104 8 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 21:38
105 11 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 21:38
106 6 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 21:38
107 2 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:38
108 22 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 21:59
109 24 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 22:01
110 8 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:04
111 36 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 22:59
112 9 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:40
113 4 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:40
114 16 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 23:59
115 37 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 24:04
116 19 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 25:02
117 51 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 25:32
118 21 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:15
119 9 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 27:00
120 5 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 27:46
121 2 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 28:09
122 27 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 28:18
123 16 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:18
124 14 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:18
125 40 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:23
126 15 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 28:23
127 11 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:23
128 1 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 29:07
129 5 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 30:19
130 8 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 31:01
131 1 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 31:16
132 3 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 31:18
133 2 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:11
134 3 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 37:20
135 1 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 37:28
136 2 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 44:40
137 3 Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 45:14
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 20th
Where Sevilla -> Iznájar
What 02.Stage
Distance 198.1 km
Leader J.Fuglsang
Points J.Fuglsang
Mountain J.Fuglsang
Sprint C.Urbano
Combination J.Fuglsang