Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Vuelta a Andalucia

2020 | http://vueltaandalucia.es/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott 03:07:3520
02 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 0010
03 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 005
04 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 27
05 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 27
06 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14
07 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:14
08 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:14
09 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:14
10 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 01:14
11 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14
12 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:14
13 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:14
14 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:14
15 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 01:14
16 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14
17 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:35
18 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 02:35
19 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:37
20 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:31
21 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 03:31
22 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:31
23 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 03:31
24 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 03:31
25 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 03:31
26 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:31
27 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:55
28 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:55
29 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 04:55
30 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:55
31 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:59
32 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 05:45
33 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 05:45
34 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:45
35 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 05:45
36 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 05:51
37 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:51
38 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:51
39 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 05:51
40 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:51
41 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 05:51
42 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:51
43 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:01
44 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:01
45 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:01
46 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:04
47 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:33
48 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:33
49 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:33
50 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 08:33
51 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:33
52 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:33
53 Sindre Lunke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:33
54 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:36
55 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:35
56 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:35
57 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 10:35
58 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 10:35
59 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:35
60 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 12:28
61 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 12:28
62 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:18
63 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:18
64 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:18
65 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 13:37
66 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:37
67 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 13:37
68 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 13:37
69 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:37
70 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 13:37
71 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 13:37
72 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:37
73 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:37
74 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13:37
75 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 13:37
76 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 13:37
77 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 13:37
78 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:37
79 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:37
80 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 13:37
81 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:37
82 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 13:37
83 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 13:37
84 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 13:37
85 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:37
86 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:37
87 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:37
88 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 13:37
89 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 13:37
90 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13:54
91 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:54
92 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:37
93 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 15:37
94 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 15:37
95 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 15:37
96 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 15:37
97 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 15:37
98 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 15:37
99 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:37
100 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:16
101 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:16
102 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:16
103 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:16
104 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 18:18
105 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 18:36
106 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 18:36
107 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:36
108 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 18:36
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:36
110 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 18:36
111 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 18:36
112 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:35
113 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:35
114 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 20:35
115 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:09
116 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:09
117 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:09
118 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:09
119 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 21:09
120 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 21:09
121 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:09
122 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:09
123 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 21:09
124 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:09
125 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 21:09
126 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 21:09
127 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 21:09
128 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:09
129 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 24:22
DNF Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 17:30:01
02 - Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 14
03 3 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 35
04 1 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:01
05 2 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:44
06 2 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 01:45
07 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:41
08 1 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:50
09 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:50
10 5 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:59
11 1 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:20
12 2 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton-Scott + 03:29
13 5 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 04:10
14 7 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:28
15 8 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:54
16 4 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 05:33
17 4 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 05:38
18 4 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 07:01
19 4 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:23
20 13 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:42
21 8 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 08:15
22 6 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 08:17
23 4 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:48
24 - Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:07
25 5 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 09:14
26 - Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:31
27 10 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:57
28 12 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 11:09
29 2 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:15
30 19 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 13:40
31 10 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 14:20
32 3 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 15:26
33 3 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Securitas Cycling + 15:42
34 4 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 15:53
35 16 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 18:58
36 3 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:29
37 16 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 19:30
38 7 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 19:47
39 7 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:50
40 8 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:56
41 17 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 20:03
42 8 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 20:13
43 4 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 20:26
44 6 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:52
45 25 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:59
46 13 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 22:41
47 18 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 22:49
48 18 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:07
49 12 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 23:14
50 4 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:33
51 11 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 23:38
52 10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 23:54
53 16 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:58
54 13 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:18
55 12 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:25
56 12 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:48
57 12 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 24:53
58 18 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:28
59 11 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 25:55
60 23 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:05
61 27 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 29:21
62 6 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 29:27
63 5 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 29:44
64 4 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:33
65 10 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30:55
66 30 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:08
67 4 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 31:25
68 17 Sindre Lunke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 31:25
69 5 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 31:29
70 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 31:58
71 4 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 32:56
72 21 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 33:10
73 - Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 33:26
74 - Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 34:02
75 1 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 34:10
76 2 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 34:22
77 - Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 34:27
78 12 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 34:46
79 27 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:47
80 11 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 34:56
81 24 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 34:57
82 2 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 35:12
83 11 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 35:25
84 16 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 37:04
85 3 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 37:16
86 34 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 37:56
87 4 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:08
88 4 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 38:13
89 5 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:19
90 4 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 39:05
91 8 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:03
92 9 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 40:16
93 9 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 41:00
94 8 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41:10
95 8 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 41:24
96 8 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 42:17
97 18 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 42:18
98 9 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:23
99 1 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42:32
100 19 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42:33
101 4 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 43:13
102 5 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 43:57
103 8 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:18
104 7 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 47:14
105 5 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 48:50
106 7 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 49:07
107 15 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 49:32
108 - Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 50:13
109 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 51:49
110 1 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52:33
111 12 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Securitas Cycling + 53:21
112 1 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 54:02
113 8 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 54:28
114 3 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 54:32
115 1 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 55:34
116 1 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 55:40
117 2 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 55:53
118 8 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 56:35
119 3 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57:02
120 - Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 57:06
121 3 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 57:34
122 2 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:01:40
123 2 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 01:02:25
124 3 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:03:50
125 5 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:04:03
126 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:04:42
127 2 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:08:23
128 3 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:15:40
129 3 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:16:35
Info
Nation Spain
Date February 22
Where Villanueva de Mesía -> Granada
What 04.Stage
Distance 125 km