2019 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (20) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 03:01:0339+ 14:13
02 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 2607+ 01:12
03 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 2603+ 11
04 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 2605+ 58
05 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 2602+ 07
06 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 2604+ 21
07 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 260113:43:41
08 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2008+ 01:43
09 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2006+ 01:08
10 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 02:5111+ 03:50
11 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5110+ 03:41
12 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 02:5112+ 04:02
13 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:2619+ 05:24
14 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:2617+ 05:04
15 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:2620+ 05:49
16 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 03:2615+ 04:28
17 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 03:2616+ 04:29
18 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:2614+ 04:20
19 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:2609+ 02:53
20 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:2613+ 04:09
21 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:2618+ 05:07
22 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:5425+ 07:52
23 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 05:5423+ 07:40
24 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:5430+ 12:12
25 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 05:5426+ 08:11
26 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 05:5427+ 08:19
27 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:5424+ 07:47
28 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 05:5431+ 12:17
29 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:5421+ 07:07
30 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:5729+ 12:04
31 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:5937+ 13:42
32 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 07:1922+ 07:25
33 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08:1928+ 10:54
34 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:1934+ 13:18
35 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 08:4173+ 23:36
36 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 10:2340+ 14:29
37 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 10:5835+ 13:36
38 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 10:5841+ 14:38
39 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10:5836+ 13:36
40 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 10:5832+ 13:07
41 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:5850+ 19:20
42 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 10:5890+ 26:46
43 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:5838+ 13:56
44 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:5833+ 13:07
45 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 10:5847+ 18:27
46 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:58114+ 42:18
47 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:4642+ 15:12
48 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 15:4251+ 19:52
49 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15:4279+ 24:19
50 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 15:4246+ 18:22
51 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 15:4286+ 25:47
52 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 15:4257+ 21:17
53 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 15:4243+ 16:43
54 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 15:4259+ 21:30
55 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:4253+ 20:35
56 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 15:4245+ 18:04
57 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 15:4249+ 19:17
58 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:4248+ 18:42
59 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 15:4277+ 24:10
60 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:42111+ 35:58
61 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 15:42107+ 34:50
62 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 15:42115+ 43:29
63 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 15:4244+ 17:45
64 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 17:2785+ 25:35
65 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 18:2354+ 20:52
66 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 19:0075+ 23:55
67 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 19:00116+ 47:17
68 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 19:0099+ 31:40
69 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:00104+ 33:15
70 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19:0068+ 22:24
71 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:0067+ 22:20
72 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 19:0056+ 21:16
73 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:0060+ 21:35
74 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:0069+ 22:37
75 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 19:0098+ 31:22
76 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 19:0070+ 23:00
77 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 19:0072+ 23:17
78 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:0071+ 23:03
79 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:00112+ 40:38
80 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 19:0064+ 21:55
81 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 19:0065+ 22:00
82 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 19:00102+ 32:45
83 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 19:00108+ 35:04
84 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:0089+ 26:17
85 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 19:0063+ 21:50
86 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 19:00106+ 34:17
87 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 19:0066+ 22:19
88 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 19:0052+ 20:13
89 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:0058+ 21:20
90 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:0055+ 21:16
91 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:0080+ 24:32
92 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:0081+ 24:40
93 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:0078+ 24:13
94 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 19:0096+ 30:36
95 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 19:0061+ 21:45
96 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19:00103+ 32:54
97 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:0084+ 25:20
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:0097+ 30:42
99 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:0082+ 25:04
100 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:0083+ 25:19
101 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 19:00117+ 54:11
102 Sean De Bie 1991 Roompot - Charles + 19:0095+ 30:15
103 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:0093+ 28:47
104 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 19:0062+ 21:45
105 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:00101+ 32:28
106 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:0092+ 27:50
107 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:0074+ 23:49
108 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:00110+ 35:25
109 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:0088+ 25:59
110 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Charles + 19:0076+ 23:56
111 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:0094+ 29:13
112 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:00105+ 33:55
113 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 19:00100+ 32:24
114 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19:0091+ 27:16
115 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 19:0087+ 25:55
116 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:43109+ 35:24
117 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 22:18113+ 41:16
OOT Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Equipo Euskadi 999
OOT Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 999
DNF Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 999
DNF Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNF Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 119.9 km
StartArmilla
FinishGranada
DateFebruary 23rd (2019)
Leader J.Fuglsang
Points T.Wellens
Mountain S.Yates
Sprint M.Van Staeyen

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 Flyindustman
2 LaPaladina
3 NineDeadMen
4 JohnJackJoe Racing
5 Paglia Boys