2019 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (20) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 17:42:00
02- Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team 07
03- Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 11
04- Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 21
05- Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 57
06- Jack Haig 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 01:08
07- Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Equipo Euskadi 01:12
08- Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 01:43
09- Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02:53
10- Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium Bahrain - Merida 03:41
11 1 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team 04:02
12 1 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 04:05
13- Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 04:09
14 2 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Movistar Team 04:29
15 1 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 04:32
16 1 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Movistar Team 04:44
17 1 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05:07
18 1 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 05:16
19- Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05:40
20- Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05:49
21 1 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 07:25
22 1 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07:35
23 1 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07:47
24 1 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07:52
25 2 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 07:56
26- Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 08:40
27- Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 08:52
28- Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 11:27
29 1 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12:12
30 1 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12:20
31 1 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Burgos - BH 13:23
32 1 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 13:42
33 2 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Burgos - BH 13:52
34- Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Team Jumbo - Visma 13:56
35 4 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Rally UHC Cycling 14:16
36 1 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott 14:26
37 1 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 14:30
38 2 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 14:41
39 1 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15:48
40 2 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15:56
41 2 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 16:13
42 1 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Movistar Team 17:47
43 1 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 18:20
44 2 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida 18:22
45- José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 18:33
46 3 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 19:17
47 1 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott 19:20
48 1 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 19:21
49 8 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Bahrain - Merida 19:54
50- Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20:11
51 1 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 20:13
52 1 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 20:17
53- David González López 1996 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20:35
54 4 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21:20
55 1 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Movistar Team 21:28
56 2 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Spain Equipo Euskadi 21:36
57 2 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 21:38
58 3 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 21:45
59 3 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 21:45
60 4 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Roompot - Charles 21:55
61 1 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi Basque - Murias 22:00
62 5 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 22:07
63- Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Spain Equipo Euskadi 22:10
64 2 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 22:19
65 6 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal 22:27
66 1 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 22:35
67 1 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 23:08
68 1 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:11
69 3 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 23:17
70- Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 23:32
71- Dries van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:41
72 3 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:48
73 1 Colin Joyce 1994 USA Rally UHC Cycling 23:49
74 1 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF 23:55
75 3 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 24:13
76 4 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25:01
77 5 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 25:24
78 7 Luca Covili 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF 26:04
79- Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26:04
80 3 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Spain Equipo Euskadi 26:08
81 5 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 26:25
82 5 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 26:57
83 6 Edoardo Affini 1996 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 26:59
84 4 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Rally UHC Cycling 27:58
85 7 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Rally UHC Cycling 29:13
86 8 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 29:13
87 6 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 29:25
88 15 Jose Fernandes 1995 Portugal Burgos - BH 30:27
89 5 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30:39
90 14 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 30:47
91 6 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31:26
92 11 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31:31
93 5 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Burgos - BH 31:51
94 9 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32:54
95 6 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Rally UHC Cycling 33:38
96 6 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Spain Equipo Euskadi 33:39
97 7 Kyle Murphy 1991 USA Rally UHC Cycling 33:43
98 7 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 34:07
99 5 Petr Rikunov 1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 34:12
100 6 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Spain Equipo Euskadi 34:50
101 7 Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 36:01
102 3 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Roompot - Charles 36:59
103 7 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 37:31
104 1 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 39:11
105 5 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 39:15
106 1 Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 40:06
107 2 Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 42:10
108 3 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 42:49
109 5 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Denmark Team Jumbo - Visma 43:41
110 5 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 44:40
111 1 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 47:29
112 1 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 48:07
113 3 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 54:40
114 3 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 55:08

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
DateFebruary 20th-24th
Edition 2019
Classification 2.HC
Leader J.Fuglsang
Points T.Wellens
Mountain S.Yates
Sprint M.Van Staeyen

Jakob Fuglsang

Manager results

1 SERVA LA BARI
2 Troy The Trader
3 JuhaMieto
4 Musician
5 K92-Team Neverland