Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | 2018 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal 17:41:50200
02 Wout Poels Team Sky + 08150
03 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 27125
04 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 30100
05 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 3085
06 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 4270
07 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1960
08 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First + 01:4150
09 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:5140
10 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:5735
11 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:3030
12 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 02:3325
13 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4720
14 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 02:5415
15 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:0410
16 Jose Mendes Burgos - BH + 03:055
17 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:075
18 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:105
19 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 03:115
20 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:345
21 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:385
22 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 03:435
23 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:535
24 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:555
25 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:595
26 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 04:505
27 Martijn Budding Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 05:005
28 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 05:365
29 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 05:415
30 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 05:545
31 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 06:003
32 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 06:053
33 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 06:133
34 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:163
35 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:183
36 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 07:163
37 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:233
38 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 07:323
39 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:323
40 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 07:493
41 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:55
42 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 08:12
43 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 08:31
44 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 08:39
45 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 08:44
46 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:54
47 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 10:03
48 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:05
49 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:21
50 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:24
51 Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie + 11:28
52 Hector Saez Euskadi - Murias + 11:41
53 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 11:56
54 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 11:59
55 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 12:04
56 Pablo Torres Muiño Burgos - BH + 12:16
57 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 12:17
58 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 13:18
59 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 15:17
60 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 16:05
61 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 16:22
62 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 17:35
63 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 17:58
64 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 18:08
65 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 18:12
66 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:59
67 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 19:19
68 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:43
69 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:10
70 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 20:31
71 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:42
72 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:48
73 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 21:13
74 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 21:14
75 Sean De Bie Verandas Willems - Crelan + 21:38
76 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:03
77 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:04
78 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:08
79 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 23:47
80 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 24:36
81 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:45
82 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 24:55
83 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 26:17
84 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 26:56
85 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:06
86 Sebastian Langeveld Team EF Education First + 30:08
87 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 30:30
88 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 31:27
89 Moreno Hofland Lotto - Soudal + 32:54
90 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 33:55
91 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 33:55
92 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 34:01
93 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 34:31
94 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 34:53
95 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 35:00
96 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35:16
97 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 35:55
98 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35:55
99 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 35:56
100 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 37:02
101 Damien Gaudin Direct Energie + 37:40
102 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 38:13
103 Senne Leysen Verandas Willems - Crelan + 40:26
104 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:56
105 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41:03
106 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 41:09
107 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 41:24
108 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 41:33
109 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems - Crelan + 41:40
110 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 41:46
111 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 41:52
112 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 41:58
113 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 41:59
114 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 42:09
115 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 42:17
116 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems - Crelan + 42:45
117 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 43:08
118 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43:10
119 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 43:14
120 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 43:24
121 Robbert De Greef Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 43:25
122 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 43:49
123 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 44:01
124 Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 44:27
125 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 44:56
126 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 44:56
127 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 45:12
128 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 45:51
129 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46:44
130 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 47:42
131 Christian Knees Team Sky + 47:51
132 Marino Kobayashi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 48:16
133 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 53:47
134 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 54:01
135 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 55:22
DNF Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Adrien Petit Direct Energie
DNF Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Rob Britton Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Evan Huffman Rally Cycling
DNF Jesper Asselman Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Jeroen Meijers Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First
DNF Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi
DNF Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi
DNF Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF David Tanner Verandas Willems - Crelan
Information
Nations Spain
Date February 14th-18th
CAT 2.HC