Vuelta a Andalucía - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Poels Team Sky 03:38:0420
02 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 0210
03 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 025
04 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 04
05 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04
06 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 17
07 Chris Froome Team Sky + 27
08 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 34
09 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38
10 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 38
11 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 40
12 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First + 40
13 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 40
14 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 48
15 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
16 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 53
17 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 56
18 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 01:02
19 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:04
20 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 01:05
21 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
22 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:11
23 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:14
24 Jose Mendes Burgos - BH + 01:14
25 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
26 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:26
27 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:39
28 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:53
29 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:53
30 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 02:08
31 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 02:13
32 Martijn Budding Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 02:16
33 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:22
34 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:24
35 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 02:30
36 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 02:30
37 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 02:30
38 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 02:42
39 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:43
40 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:43
41 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:50
42 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:50
43 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 03:01
44 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:11
45 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:11
46 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03:29
47 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03:29
48 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 03:33
49 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 03:43
50 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 03:43
51 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:49
52 Hector Saez Euskadi - Murias + 04:00
53 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:14
54 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:14
55 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:26
56 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 04:36
57 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 04:36
58 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 04:36
59 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 04:36
60 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:47
61 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:53
62 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 05:46
63 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:46
64 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05:54
65 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:54
66 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 06:11
67 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:27
68 Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie + 06:29
69 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 07:51
70 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 07:59
71 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 07:59
72 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 07:59
73 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 07:59
74 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 07:59
75 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 07:59
76 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:59
77 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:59
78 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 07:59
79 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07:59
80 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:59
81 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 07:59
82 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:59
83 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 08:08
84 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 08:16
85 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 08:46
86 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 09:32
87 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 10:06
88 Sebastian Langeveld Team EF Education First + 11:46
89 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:16
90 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:17
91 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 13:46
92 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 13:56
93 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:52
94 Jeroen Meijers Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 15:54
95 Moreno Hofland Lotto - Soudal + 16:02
96 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:37
97 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 17:07
98 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 17:09
99 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:09
100 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 17:21
101 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:25
102 Christian Knees Team Sky + 17:29
103 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:29
104 Senne Leysen Verandas Willems - Crelan + 17:29
105 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:33
106 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 17:33
107 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 17:33
108 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 17:33
109 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:33
110 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:39
111 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:59
112 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:08
113 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:08
114 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:08
115 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:08
116 Marino Kobayashi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:08
117 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 18:10
118 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 18:11
119 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:13
120 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 18:14
121 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 18:24
122 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 18:30
123 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 18:30
124 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:41
125 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems - Crelan + 18:41
126 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:41
127 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 18:58
128 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 18:59
129 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems - Crelan + 19:00
130 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:07
131 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:07
132 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:09
133 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 19:35
134 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 19:36
135 Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi + 19:38
136 Damien Gaudin Direct Energie + 19:48
137 Robbert De Greef Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 19:50
138 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 19:51
139 Sean De Bie Verandas Willems - Crelan + 19:53
140 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 19:53
141 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:55
142 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:08
143 Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:10
144 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 20:10
145 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:11
146 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:25
147 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:25
148 David Tanner Verandas Willems - Crelan + 20:38
149 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 20:43
150 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:43
151 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 22:00
DNF Jesper Asselman Roompot - Ned.Loterij
Pos Rider Team Time
01 17 Wout Poels Team Sky 08:59:43
02 20 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02
03 30 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 02
04 36 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 04
05 51 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04
06 19 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 17
07 50 Chris Froome Team Sky + 27
08 77 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 34
09 21 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38
10 41 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 38
11 34 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 40
12 36 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First + 40
13 50 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 40
14 33 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 48
15 63 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
16 67 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 53
17 49 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 56
18 2 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 01:02
19 46 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:04
20 41 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 01:05
21 14 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
22 1 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:11
23 41 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:14
24 47 Jose Mendes Burgos - BH + 01:14
25 14 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
26 34 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:26
27 19 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:39
28 15 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:53
29 25 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:53
30 29 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 02:08
31 12 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 02:13
32 4 Martijn Budding Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 02:16
33 59 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:22
34 7 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:24
35 22 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 02:30
36 7 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 02:30
37 52 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 02:30
38 23 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 02:42
39 29 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:43
40 53 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:43
41 14 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:50
42 5 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:50
43 32 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 03:01
44 20 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:11
45 23 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:11
46 8 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03:29
47 48 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03:29
48 28 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 03:33
49 28 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 03:43
50 1 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 03:43
51 22 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:49
52 2 Hector Saez Euskadi - Murias + 04:00
53 19 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:14
54 23 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:14
55 3 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 04:36
56 14 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 04:36
57 33 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 04:36
58 27 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:47
59 1 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:53
60 55 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 05:46
61 49 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:46
62 14 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05:54
63 17 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:27
64 18 Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie + 06:29
65 21 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 07:51
66 57 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:59
67 35 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:59
68 15 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 07:59
69 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 07:59
70 8 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 07:59
71 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07:59
72 9 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 07:59
73 11 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 07:59
74 12 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 07:59
75 72 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 08:08
76 12 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 08:16
77 35 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 10:06
78 44 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:23
79 49 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 11:33
80 16 Sebastian Langeveld Team EF Education First + 12:05
81 74 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:16
82 9 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:17
83 38 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:51
84 13 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 14:55
85 27 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:56
86 34 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:56
87 55 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 14:56
88 57 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 14:56
89 15 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 15:43
90 82 Moreno Hofland Lotto - Soudal + 16:02
91 90 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 17:07
92 37 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 17:33
93 21 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 17:33
94 - Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 17:33
95 91 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:59
96 22 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:08
97 18 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 18:14
98 - Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 18:30
99 63 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:41
100 94 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 18:58
101 75 Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi + 19:38
102 15 Damien Gaudin Direct Energie + 19:48
103 43 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 19:49
104 90 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 19:51
105 94 Sean De Bie Verandas Willems - Crelan + 19:53
106 104 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 20:10
107 90 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:11
108 11 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 20:53
109 3 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:49
110 23 Jeroen Meijers Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 22:51
111 40 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 23:10
112 3 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23:34
113 6 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 24:06
114 21 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:06
115 11 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:22
116 17 Senne Leysen Verandas Willems - Crelan + 24:26
117 16 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:26
118 9 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:30
119 6 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:30
120 20 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:36
121 11 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:05
122 5 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:05
123 9 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:05
124 20 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 25:08
125 7 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:10
126 10 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 25:21
127 11 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 25:27
128 11 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 25:27
129 6 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems - Crelan + 25:38
130 1 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 25:38
131 31 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 25:56
132 27 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems - Crelan + 25:57
133 20 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 26:04
134 10 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 26:04
135 6 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26:06
136 1 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 26:32
137 1 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 26:33
138 7 Robbert De Greef Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 26:47
139 5 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 26:50
140 38 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:52
141 38 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:05
142 31 Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:07
143 16 David Tanner Verandas Willems - Crelan + 27:35
144 36 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:40
145 2 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 27:40
146 32 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 28:57
147 - Christian Knees Team Sky + 31:07
148 2 Marino Kobayashi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:46
149 1 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 31:48
150 1 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 34:03
151 1 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 34:03
Information
Nation Spain
Date 15th February
Where Otura -> La Guardia de Jaén
What 2nd stage
Distance 140 km
Leader W.Poels
Points W.Poels
Mountain L.Mas
Sprint S.Dillier
Other
Embed Results