Vuelta a Andalucía - 2017

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar 17:12:23
02 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 01
03 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 06
04 Wout Poels Sky + 21
05 Diego Rosa Sky + 45
06 Mikel Landa Sky + 48
07 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 52
08 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 01:29
09 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 01:48
10 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:50
11 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:57
12 Warren Barguil Sunweb + 02:04
13 Mikel Nieve Sky + 02:27
14 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Soudal + 03:46
15 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 03:47
16 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:53
17 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:13
18 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:29
19 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:48
20 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 04:52
21 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 04:59
22 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 04:59
23 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:12
24 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:12
25 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 05:25
26 Andre Cardoso Trek-Segafredo + 05:29
27 David Belda Burgos BH + 05:36
28 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06:13
29 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:04
30 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias + 08:19
31 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08:33
32 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 08:53
33 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 08:56
34 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 09:42
35 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:56
36 Marc Soler Movistar + 09:57
37 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:09
38 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 10:14
39 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 10:38
40 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 11:26
41 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:39
42 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 12:00
43 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:29
44 Steve Morabito FDJ + 13:00
45 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 13:32
46 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 13:46
47 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 13:57
48 David López Sky + 14:34
49 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 14:38
50 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:02
51 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 16:55
52 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:59
53 Chad Haga Sunweb + 17:26
54 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 18:06
55 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 18:29
56 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 19:26
57 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:27
58 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 19:36
59 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 19:49
60 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:20
61 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan + 20:25
62 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:35
63 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:15
64 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 21:44
65 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 21:45
66 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 21:53
67 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 22:04
68 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 22:13
69 Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida + 22:14
70 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 22:43
71 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:52
72 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 23:11
73 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25:13
74 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25:19
75 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 25:40
76 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25:41
77 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 26:27
78 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 26:30
79 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 26:38
80 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:46
81 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:58
82 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 27:56
83 Christian Knees Sky + 28:00
84 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 28:07
85 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28:50
86 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28:54
87 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 29:05
88 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 29:08
89 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 29:39
90 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30:49
91 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:53
92 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie + 30:57
93 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 30:59
94 William Bonnet FDJ + 31:40
95 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 32:00
96 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 32:34
97 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 33:00
98 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 33:22
99 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 34:00
100 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 35:00
101 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 35:02
102 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 35:07
103 Daniel Lopez Burgos BH + 35:48
104 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 35:52
105 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 36:02
106 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 37:17
107 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 37:22
108 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 37:26
109 Winner Anacona Movistar + 37:53
110 Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 38:46
111 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie + 38:49
112 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 38:53
113 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 39:28
114 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 39:36
115 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 39:42
116 Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:51
117 Pello Olaberria Euskadi-Murias + 42:24
118 Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42:29
119 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 44:02
120 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 44:24
121 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 45:30
122 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi-Murias + 45:55
123 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 46:21
124 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 47:46
DNF Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida
DNF Jorge Cubero Burgos BH
DNF Marcos Jurado Burgos BH
DNF Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Jérôme Cousin Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis
DNF Daniel Navarro Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit Direct Énergie
DNF Benat Txoperena Euskadi-Murias
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Anton Vorobyev Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Otto Vergaerde Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Spain
Date 15th - 19th February
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results