Vuelta a Andalucía - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team 27:05
02 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02
03 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 07
04 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 15
05 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 17
06 Wout Poels Team Sky + 20
07 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 21
08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 22
09 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 24
10 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 34
11 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 34
12 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35
13 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35
14 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 36
15 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 38
16 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 40
17 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 41
18 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 44
19 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 44
20 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 46
21 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 51
22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 52
23 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 52
24 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 52
25 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 56
26 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 59
27 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 59
28 Ben Swift Team Sky + 01:01
29 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 01:03
30 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:06
31 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:14
32 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 01:15
33 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
34 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
35 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:17
36 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:20
37 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 01:21
38 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:22
39 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:23
40 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:23
41 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:26
42 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:28
43 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 01:29
44 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 01:29
45 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 01:30
46 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 01:31
47 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:33
48 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 01:33
49 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 01:33
50 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:35
51 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 01:35
52 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:35
53 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:37
54 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:39
55 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:40
56 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
57 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:44
58 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 01:50
59 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:52
60 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:53
61 Magno Nazaret Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:55
62 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:56
63 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:00
64 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:02
65 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:03
66 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:03
67 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 02:04
68 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:05
69 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:09
70 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:10
71 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:11
72 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:13
73 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 02:13
74 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:19
75 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:19
76 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:19
77 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:22
78 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 02:22
79 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:25
80 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:26
81 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:28
82 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 02:29
83 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:30
84 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:31
85 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:32
86 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:32
87 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 02:36
88 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:40
89 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 02:41
90 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:42
91 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 02:45
92 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:48
93 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:51
94 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:52
95 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:53
96 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 02:54
97 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 02:57
98 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:57
99 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 03:01
100 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 03:02
101 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 03:02
102 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:03
103 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 03:03
104 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 03:04
105 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 03:04
106 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 03:04
107 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 03:06
108 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:06
109 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 03:07
110 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:09
111 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:10
112 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:11
113 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:11
114 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:11
115 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 03:16
116 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:17
117 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:18
118 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 03:23
119 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:25
120 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 03:26
121 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:28
122 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 03:28
123 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:28
124 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 03:28
125 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:28
126 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 03:30
127 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 03:30
128 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:31
129 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 03:31
130 Daniel Bichlmann Stadalli - Bike Aid + 03:35
131 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:45
132 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:45
133 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 03:48
134 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 03:55
135 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 03:55
136 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:58
137 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 04:03
138 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 04:10
139 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 04:26
140 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:32
141 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 04:35
142 Murilo Ferraz Affonso Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 04:36
143 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 04:44
144 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 04:47
145 Damien Garcia Stadalli - Bike Aid + 04:47
146 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:02
147 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 05:33
148 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 05:55
149 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 06:31
OOT Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias Stadalli - Bike Aid
DNS Victor Martin Burgos - BH
DNS David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros
DNS Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNS Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data
DNS Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 23 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team 12:53:57
02 8 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02
03 38 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 07
04 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 15
05 7 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 17
06 - Wout Poels Team Sky + 20
07 12 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 21
08 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 22
09 23 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 24
10 12 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 34
11 8 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 34
12 23 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35
13 - Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 36
14 2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 38
15 16 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 40
16 11 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 41
17 4 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 44
18 2 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 44
19 7 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 51
20 3 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 52
21 6 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 52
22 15 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 59
23 22 Ben Swift Team Sky + 01:01
24 1 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
25 3 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:20
26 8 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:22
27 17 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:28
28 17 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 01:31
29 4 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:33
30 13 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 01:33
31 8 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 01:33
32 5 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:35
33 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:37
34 9 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:39
35 1 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:40
36 9 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
37 10 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 01:48
38 34 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:53
39 25 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:56
40 - Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:00
41 12 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:03
42 4 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:03
43 5 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:05
44 14 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 02:13
45 43 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:40
46 37 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:52
47 8 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 02:55
48 6 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 03:16
49 1 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 04:13
50 7 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:24
51 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 04:44
52 6 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:46
53 3 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:47
54 13 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 04:49
55 8 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 04:49
56 3 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:50
57 8 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 05:02
58 2 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 05:03
59 5 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 05:24
60 6 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 05:25
61 2 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:26
62 11 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 05:27
63 2 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:35
64 2 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 05:42
65 5 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:19
66 4 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 06:21
67 7 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:29
68 3 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:45
69 2 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:46
70 1 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:21
71 3 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:33
72 4 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:34
73 4 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:40
74 1 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:05
75 3 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:20
76 1 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 09:03
77 4 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:06
78 6 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 09:38
79 7 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 09:57
80 2 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 10:00
81 1 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 10:03
82 3 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:13
83 6 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 10:27
84 10 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:28
85 15 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 10:29
86 2 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10:29
87 5 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:30
88 6 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 10:35
89 6 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:36
90 9 Christian Knees Team Sky + 10:40
91 4 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:00
92 11 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:06
93 19 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:12
94 9 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 11:19
95 9 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:23
96 6 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:24
97 14 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:31
98 3 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:42
99 10 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 12:06
100 3 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 12:07
101 12 Magno Nazaret Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 12:08
102 9 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 12:11
103 7 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 12:13
104 6 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:20
105 9 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 12:25
106 15 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:40
107 12 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 12:41
108 7 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 12:42
109 9 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:01
110 4 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 13:02
111 6 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 13:11
112 9 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 13:16
113 5 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 13:32
114 11 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 13:42
115 13 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 13:42
116 11 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 14:01
117 3 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:06
118 2 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:08
119 4 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:14
120 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:21
121 9 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 15:37
122 - Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 15:50
123 1 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:57
124 5 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 16:01
125 2 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 16:09
126 5 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 16:15
127 4 Murilo Ferraz Affonso Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 16:31
128 2 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 17:17
129 5 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 17:48
130 5 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 18:06
131 5 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 18:25
132 1 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 19:10
133 6 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 19:28
134 2 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 19:34
135 3 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 19:38
136 1 Damien Garcia Stadalli - Bike Aid + 19:44
137 3 Daniel Bichlmann Stadalli - Bike Aid + 21:52
138 3 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 23:06
139 3 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 27:16
140 6 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:34
141 4 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 27:47
142 6 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 28:21
143 6 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 28:30
144 3 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 29:41
145 1 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 30:12
146 6 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:04
147 3 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 33:45
148 5 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 35:17
149 5 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 36:38
Information
Nation Spain
Date 20th February
Where Alhaurín de la Torre -> Alhaurín de la Torre
What 4th stage
Distance 21 km
Leader T.Van Garderen
Points B.Swift
Mountain D.Caruso
Sprint J.Baugnies
Other
Embed Results