Vuelta a Andalucía - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff 03:56:02
02 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
03 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 00
04 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 00
05 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
06 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
07 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
08 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
09 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
10 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 00
11 Ben Swift Team Sky + 00
12 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
13 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
14 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
16 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
17 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 00
18 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
19 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
20 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
21 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
23 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
24 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
25 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
26 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
27 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
28 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 00
30 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 00
32 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
33 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
34 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 00
35 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
36 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
37 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 00
38 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
40 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
41 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
42 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 00
43 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
44 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
45 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
46 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 00
47 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 00
48 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
49 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
50 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
51 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 00
52 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 00
53 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
54 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
55 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
56 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 00
57 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 00
58 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
59 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 00
60 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
61 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
62 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
63 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 00
64 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
65 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 00
66 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
67 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
68 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 00
69 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 00
70 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 00
71 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
72 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 00
73 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 00
74 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 00
75 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
76 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
77 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 00
78 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 00
79 Christian Knees Team Sky + 00
80 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
81 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
82 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00
83 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
84 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
85 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
86 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
87 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 00
88 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
89 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
90 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 00
91 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
92 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 00
93 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 00
94 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
95 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
96 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
97 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
98 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
99 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
100 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
101 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
102 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
103 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
104 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
105 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
106 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
107 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 00
108 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
109 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 00
110 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 00
111 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 00
112 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
113 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
114 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
115 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
116 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
117 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 00
118 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 00
119 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
120 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
121 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 00
122 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 00
123 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 00
124 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 00
125 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 00
126 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 00
127 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
128 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
129 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
130 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 00
131 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
132 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
133 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
134 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
135 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
136 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
137 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
138 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
139 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
140 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 00
141 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 00
142 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 00
143 Murilo Ferraz Affonso Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
144 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 00
145 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 00
146 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
147 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 00
148 Magno Nazaret Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
149 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 00
150 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 00
151 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 00
152 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
153 Damien Garcia Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00
154 Kenji Takubo Matrix Powertag + 38
155 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 39
156 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 39
157 Daniel Bichlmann Stadalli - Bike Aid + 39
158 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 54
159 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 54
160 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:59
161 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:01
DNS Bryan Coquard Direct Energie
DNF Hayato Yoshida Matrix Powertag
DNF Timo Schäfer Stadalli - Bike Aid
DNF Meron Teshome Stadalli - Bike Aid
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff 03:56:02
02 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
03 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 00
04 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 00
05 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
06 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
07 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
08 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
09 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
10 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 00
11 Ben Swift Team Sky + 00
12 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
13 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
14 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
16 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
17 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 00
18 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
19 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
20 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
21 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
23 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
24 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
25 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
26 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
27 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
28 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 00
30 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 00
32 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
33 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
34 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 00
35 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
36 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
37 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 00
38 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
40 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
41 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
42 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 00
43 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
44 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
45 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
46 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 00
47 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 00
48 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
49 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
50 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
51 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 00
52 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 00
53 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
54 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
55 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
56 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 00
57 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 00
58 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
59 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 00
60 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
61 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
62 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
63 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 00
64 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
65 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 00
66 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
67 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
68 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 00
69 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 00
70 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 00
71 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
72 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 00
73 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 00
74 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 00
75 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
76 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
77 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 00
78 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 00
79 Christian Knees Team Sky + 00
80 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
81 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
82 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00
83 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
84 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
85 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
86 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
87 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 00
88 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
89 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
90 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 00
91 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
92 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 00
93 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 00
94 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
95 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
96 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
97 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
98 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
99 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
100 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
101 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
102 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
103 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
104 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
105 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
106 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
107 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 00
108 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
109 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 00
110 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 00
111 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 00
112 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
113 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
114 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
115 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
116 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
117 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 00
118 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 00
119 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
120 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
121 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 00
122 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 00
123 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 00
124 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 00
125 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 00
126 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 00
127 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
128 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
129 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
130 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 00
131 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
132 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
133 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
134 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
135 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
136 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
137 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
138 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
139 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
140 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 00
141 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 00
142 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 00
143 Murilo Ferraz Affonso Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
144 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 00
145 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 00
146 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
147 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 00
148 Magno Nazaret Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
149 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 00
150 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 00
151 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 00
152 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
153 Damien Garcia Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00
154 Kenji Takubo Matrix Powertag + 38
155 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 39
156 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 39
157 Daniel Bichlmann Stadalli - Bike Aid + 39
158 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 54
159 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 54
160 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:59
161 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:01
Information
Nation Spain
Date 17th February
Where Almonaster la Real -> Sevilla
What 1st stage
Distance 165 km
Leader D.Bennati
Points D.Bennati
Mountain I.Estevez
Sprint J.Baugnies
Other
Embed Results