Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | 2014 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04:09:53
02 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 00
03 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
04 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01
05 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 01
06 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01
07 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 01
08 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01
09 Daniel Hoelgaard Etixx + 01
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01
11 Julien Simon Cofidis + 01
12 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01
13 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 01
14 Pawel Franczak ActiveJet Team + 01
15 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx + 01
16 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 01
17 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01
18 Ivar Slik Rabobank DT + 01
19 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 01
20 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 01
21 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka + 01
22 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01
23 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 01
24 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01
25 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01
26 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01
27 Bert-Jan Lindeman Rabobank DT + 01
28 Michal Podlaski ActiveJet Team + 01
29 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 01
30 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01
31 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01
32 Sergio Pardilla MTN - Qhubeka + 12
33 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 12
34 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 12
35 Richie Porte Team Sky + 12
36 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 12
37 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 12
38 Arkadiusz Owsian ActiveJet Team + 12
39 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 12
40 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
41 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 12
43 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
44 Emiel Dolfsma Rabobank DT + 12
45 Branislau Samoilau CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12
46 Maciej Paterski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12
47 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 12
48 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12
49 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 12
50 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 12
51 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
52 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12
53 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 12
54 Benat Txoperena Euskadi + 12
55 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 12
56 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12
57 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 12
58 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
59 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 12
60 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
61 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
62 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 12
63 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 12
64 Jesus Ezquerra Muela ActiveJet Team + 12
65 Samuel Spokes Etixx + 12
66 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 12
67 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 12
68 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 12
69 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
70 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 12
71 Markus Hoelgaard Etixx + 12
72 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 12
73 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
74 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12
75 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12
76 Pawel Brylowski ActiveJet Team + 24
77 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 24
78 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 26
79 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 26
80 Emanuel Piaskowy ActiveJet Team + 26
81 Alexis Guérin Etixx + 26
82 Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 26
83 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 26
84 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN - Qhubeka + 33
85 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 33
86 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 35
87 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 35
88 Jordi Simon Team Ecuador + 35
89 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 35
90 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 40
91 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 40
92 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 40
93 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 40
94 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 43
95 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 43
96 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 43
97 Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT + 43
98 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 47
99 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 47
100 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 47
101 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 47
102 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 47
103 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 47
104 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 47
105 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 47
106 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55
107 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 56
108 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 56
109 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 01:13
110 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:23
111 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
112 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:39
113 Mario Gonzalez ActiveJet Team + 03:04
114 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:27
115 Pablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega Team Ecuador + 06:41
DNS Daan Olivier Team Giant - Shimano
DNS Peter Kennaugh Team Sky
DNS Tim Kerkhof Etixx
DNS Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk
DNF Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT
DNF Piotr Havik Rabobank DT
DNF Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 18:47:45
02 - Richie Porte Team Sky + 31
03 - Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33
04 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 33
05 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 43
06 - Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55
07 - Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02
08 - Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:06
09 - Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:13
10 - Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:24
11 - Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:27
12 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 01:30
13 - Sergio Pardilla MTN - Qhubeka + 01:47
14 - Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 02:15
15 - Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 02:17
16 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Rabobank DT + 02:17
17 2 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:21
18 2 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:21
19 2 Julien Simon Cofidis + 02:28
20 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 02:31
21 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:40
22 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 02:47
23 1 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:01
24 1 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 03:05
25 1 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:28
26 1 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
27 2 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 05:28
28 - Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 05:28
29 3 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:34
30 3 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:38
31 - Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 06:38
32 3 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:11
33 1 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 07:11
34 2 Maciej Paterski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:29
35 2 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 07:48
36 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx + 08:05
37 2 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 08:45
38 3 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:54
39 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 09:04
40 3 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 09:35
41 4 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:50
42 6 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 10:23
43 1 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:24
44 5 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:30
45 1 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 10:34
46 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 10:51
47 5 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:28
48 2 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN - Qhubeka + 11:46
49 2 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 12:05
50 3 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 12:15
51 4 Michal Podlaski ActiveJet Team + 12:24
52 2 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 12:54
53 4 Arkadiusz Owsian ActiveJet Team + 12:56
54 2 Emanuel Piaskowy ActiveJet Team + 13:04
55 6 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:02
56 4 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 14:09
57 11 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:21
58 - Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:55
59 5 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 15:23
60 3 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 15:28
61 5 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 15:50
62 5 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:00
63 2 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 16:17
64 5 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 16:20
65 6 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:29
66 7 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:35
67 9 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 16:45
68 6 Markus Hoelgaard Etixx + 16:47
69 1 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 16:51
70 5 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 17:04
71 1 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 17:04
72 - Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 17:18
73 4 Pawel Brylowski ActiveJet Team + 17:34
74 12 Mario Gonzalez ActiveJet Team + 17:46
75 4 Ivar Slik Rabobank DT + 18:02
76 2 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 18:31
77 4 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 19:42
78 4 Pawel Franczak ActiveJet Team + 20:58
79 6 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka + 21:39
80 3 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 21:39
81 5 Benat Txoperena Euskadi + 22:05
82 7 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:08
83 5 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:18
84 - Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT + 22:19
85 5 Samuel Spokes Etixx + 22:29
86 1 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 22:33
87 4 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:06
88 4 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 24:20
89 4 Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 24:36
90 5 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 24:38
91 3 Branislau Samoilau CCC Polsat Polkowice + 24:39
92 4 Jesus Ezquerra Muela ActiveJet Team + 24:58
93 4 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 25:07
94 5 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 25:14
95 9 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 25:38
96 2 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 25:45
97 8 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:46
98 2 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 26:08
99 3 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 26:10
100 1 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:12
101 2 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 26:16
102 4 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 27:19
103 4 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 27:58
104 4 Emiel Dolfsma Rabobank DT + 30:47
105 5 Jordi Simon Team Ecuador + 32:56
106 5 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 33:49
107 5 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 35:19
108 5 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 36:57
109 7 Alexis Guérin Etixx + 37:37
110 5 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 37:39
111 7 Daniel Hoelgaard Etixx + 39:04
112 5 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 39:33
113 9 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 42:00
114 10 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 45:26
115 5 Pablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega Team Ecuador + 45:53
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 23rd
Where Ubrique -> Fuengirola
What 04.Stage
Distance 159.8 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.Van Asbroeck
Sprint A.Zeits