Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | 2014 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 05:08:57
02 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04
03 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04
04 Richie Porte Team Sky + 04
05 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
06 Julien Simon Cofidis + 11
07 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 12
08 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 15
09 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
10 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 17
11 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 19
12 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 19
13 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 21
14 Bert-Jan Lindeman Rabobank DT + 23
15 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
16 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
17 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23
18 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23
19 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 23
20 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 23
21 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 30
22 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 34
23 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 34
24 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 36
25 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 36
26 Sergio Pardilla MTN - Qhubeka + 36
27 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 44
28 Maciej Paterski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 51
29 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 51
30 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 53
31 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 55
32 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 55
33 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 55
34 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 59
35 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 01:00
36 Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02
37 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 01:02
38 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:49
39 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:57
40 Branislau Samoilau CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:57
41 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx + 01:59
42 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:01
43 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:12
44 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 02:14
45 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:31
46 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 02:33
47 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 02:34
48 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:38
49 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:41
50 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 02:41
51 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:04
52 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:05
53 Daan Olivier Team Giant - Shimano + 03:06
54 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 03:51
55 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:51
56 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 03:51
57 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 03:51
58 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 03:51
59 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 03:54
60 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 04:21
61 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 04:21
62 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:23
63 Mario Gonzalez ActiveJet Team + 04:24
64 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:30
65 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:09
66 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:12
67 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 05:21
68 Emanuel Piaskowy ActiveJet Team + 05:32
69 Arkadiusz Owsian ActiveJet Team + 05:32
70 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 05:32
71 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 05:32
72 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:32
73 Michal Podlaski ActiveJet Team + 05:32
74 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 05:32
75 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN - Qhubeka + 05:32
76 Jordi Simon Team Ecuador + 06:06
77 Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT + 06:06
78 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT + 06:11
79 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:13
80 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:18
81 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:19
82 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 06:20
83 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 06:22
84 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:22
85 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:22
86 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 06:22
87 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06:25
88 Benat Txoperena Euskadi + 06:25
89 Ivar Slik Rabobank DT + 07:10
90 Samuel Spokes Etixx + 07:59
91 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:02
92 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 09:40
93 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 09:49
94 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 09:49
95 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:52
96 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 10:28
97 Markus Hoelgaard Etixx + 10:28
98 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 10:29
99 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 10:30
100 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 10:30
101 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10:30
102 Alexis Guérin Etixx + 10:30
103 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:33
104 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 10:58
105 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 10:59
106 Pawel Brylowski ActiveJet Team + 11:57
107 Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 12:05
108 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 12:48
109 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 12:49
110 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka + 13:36
111 Jesus Ezquerra Muela ActiveJet Team + 14:46
112 Pawel Franczak ActiveJet Team + 14:46
113 Emiel Dolfsma Rabobank DT + 15:18
114 Pablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega Team Ecuador + 20:09
115 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 21:31
116 Piotr Havik Rabobank DT + 21:31
117 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 21:31
118 Daniel Hoelgaard Etixx + 21:31
119 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 21:34
120 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 21:36
121 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:36
122 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 23:37
123 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 23:37
124 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:37
125 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 24:29
126 Tim Kerkhof Etixx + 26:26
127 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 26:27
DNF Jaume Rovira Pons Team Ecuador
DNF Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Etixx
DNF Jose Ragonessi Team Ecuador
DNF Isaac Carbonell Team Ecuador
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 05:17:19
02 5 Richie Porte Team Sky + 19
03 8 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
04 1 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 24
05 5 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 37
06 11 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 38
07 44 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 39
08 24 Julien Simon Cofidis + 40
09 58 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 43
10 5 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 44
11 26 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
12 17 Bert-Jan Lindeman Rabobank DT + 50
13 34 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 53
14 22 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 53
15 23 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54
16 60 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 54
17 3 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 55
18 7 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 59
19 56 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:01
20 46 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:02
21 56 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 01:06
22 14 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01:06
23 60 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:08
24 17 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 01:09
25 37 Sergio Pardilla MTN - Qhubeka + 01:14
26 37 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 01:14
27 18 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 01:16
28 16 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:17
29 74 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:18
30 9 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:19
31 4 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:23
32 17 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 01:23
33 22 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:31
34 38 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 01:36
35 74 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:40
36 59 Maciej Paterski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:41
37 57 Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:52
38 34 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:10
39 5 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx + 02:28
40 2 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:34
41 50 Branislau Samoilau CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:46
42 40 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 02:48
43 24 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 02:54
44 26 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 02:55
45 44 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:00
46 80 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 03:04
47 61 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 03:10
48 36 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:16
49 9 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:17
50 21 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:19
51 6 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:37
52 9 Daan Olivier Team Giant - Shimano + 03:39
53 47 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:58
54 48 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 04:05
55 42 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 04:10
56 26 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 04:19
57 17 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 04:23
58 39 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:42
59 43 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:44
60 1 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 04:57
61 7 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 05:01
62 6 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
63 66 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 05:21
64 57 Mario Gonzalez ActiveJet Team + 05:34
65 19 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:42
66 16 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:47
67 28 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:03
68 19 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN - Qhubeka + 06:07
69 12 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 06:08
70 4 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 06:14
71 35 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 06:17
72 43 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 06:37
73 52 Michal Podlaski ActiveJet Team + 06:47
74 48 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 06:48
75 6 Jordi Simon Team Ecuador + 06:50
76 22 Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT + 06:57
77 25 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:00
78 18 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT + 07:01
79 51 Emanuel Piaskowy ActiveJet Team + 07:02
80 8 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:05
81 4 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 07:07
82 49 Arkadiusz Owsian ActiveJet Team + 07:08
83 10 Benat Txoperena Euskadi + 07:14
84 26 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 07:19
85 34 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:20
86 32 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:26
87 27 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:27
88 29 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:29
89 3 Ivar Slik Rabobank DT + 07:56
90 68 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:26
91 30 Samuel Spokes Etixx + 08:37
92 28 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 10:19
93 23 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 10:29
94 12 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 10:33
95 7 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:46
96 69 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10:56
97 69 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 10:57
98 65 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 10:57
99 51 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:07
100 31 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 11:10
101 21 Markus Hoelgaard Etixx + 11:12
102 10 Alexis Guérin Etixx + 11:19
103 79 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 11:22
104 81 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 11:23
105 - Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 11:25
106 16 Pawel Brylowski ActiveJet Team + 13:07
107 76 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 13:18
108 15 Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 13:18
109 7 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 13:54
110 50 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka + 14:12
111 12 Jesus Ezquerra Muela ActiveJet Team + 15:38
112 1 Pawel Franczak ActiveJet Team + 15:51
113 48 Emiel Dolfsma Rabobank DT + 15:57
114 14 Pablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega Team Ecuador + 21:33
115 61 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 22:12
116 38 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 22:17
117 27 Daniel Hoelgaard Etixx + 22:19
118 31 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:23
119 18 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 22:25
120 13 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 22:27
121 12 Piotr Havik Rabobank DT + 24:03
122 78 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 24:10
123 70 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 24:12
124 20 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:33
125 46 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 25:13
126 53 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 27:09
127 16 Tim Kerkhof Etixx + 27:26
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 20th
Where Vélez Malaga -> Jean
What 01.Stage
Distance 186.8 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.Van Asbroeck
Sprint J.Aramendia