Vuelta a Andalucía - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun 04:48:37
02 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
03 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
04 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
05 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
06 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
07 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
08 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 00
09 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
10 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
11 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
12 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 00
13 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
15 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
16 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
17 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 00
18 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 00
20 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 00
21 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
22 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
23 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
24 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
25 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
26 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
27 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
28 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 00
29 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
30 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
31 Enzo Moyano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
32 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
33 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
34 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 00
35 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 00
36 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
37 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 00
38 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 00
39 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
41 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
42 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
43 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 00
45 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
46 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
48 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
49 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 00
51 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
52 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 00
53 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 26
54 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 26
55 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 30
56 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
57 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 30
58 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 45
59 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 45
60 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 45
61 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 45
62 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 45
63 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 45
64 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 45
65 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 45
66 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 45
67 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 45
68 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 45
69 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 45
70 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 01:00
71 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 01:00
72 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:00
73 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:00
74 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:00
75 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 01:06
76 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:06
77 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 01:06
78 Will Routley Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:06
79 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:06
80 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
81 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 01:36
82 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:53
83 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:16
84 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
85 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
86 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 02:27
87 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:36
88 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:36
89 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 03:13
90 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:13
91 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:13
92 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:17
93 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 03:41
94 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:41
95 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 04:21
96 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 04:41
97 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 04:41
98 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 04:41
99 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:43
100 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 06:43
101 Clément Lhotellerie Colba - Superano Ham + 06:47
102 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 08:08
103 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 08:09
104 Andy Cappelle Accent Jobs - Wanty + 08:09
105 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 08:09
106 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 08:09
107 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:09
108 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:09
109 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 08:09
110 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:09
111 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:09
112 Steven Caethoven Accent Jobs - Wanty + 08:09
113 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 08:21
114 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:30
115 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 11:42
DNF Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF James Mowatt Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Aron Kremer Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp
DNF Cyril Lemoine Sojasun
DNF Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 19th February
Where Cadiz -> Cordoba
What 2nd stage
Distance 191 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points J.Hivert
Mountain L.Mate
Sprint L.Mas
Other
Embed Results