Vuelta a Andalucía - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 06:46
02 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 02
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 04
04 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 04
05 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 06
06 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
07 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 10
08 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 10
09 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 10
10 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11
11 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 11
12 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 11
13 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
14 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 12
15 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 12
16 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 13
17 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 13
18 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 13
19 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 13
20 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14
21 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 14
22 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 15
23 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 16
24 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 17
25 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 17
26 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 18
27 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 18
28 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 18
29 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 18
30 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 19
31 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 19
32 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19
33 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 19
34 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 19
35 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 19
36 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
37 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 20
38 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 21
39 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 21
40 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 22
41 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 22
42 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 22
43 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 22
44 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 23
45 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23
46 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
47 Clément Lhotellerie Colba - Superano Ham + 23
48 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 24
49 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24
50 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 25
51 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 25
52 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 25
53 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 25
54 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 26
55 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26
56 Enzo Moyano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26
57 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
58 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 26
59 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
60 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 27
61 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 27
62 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 27
63 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27
64 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 27
65 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 28
66 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 28
67 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 28
68 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 28
69 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 29
70 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 29
71 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 29
72 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
73 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30
74 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30
75 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 30
76 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 31
77 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 31
78 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 31
79 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 31
80 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 31
81 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 32
82 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 32
83 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32
84 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 32
85 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 33
86 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
87 Will Routley Accent Jobs - Wanty + 34
88 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 34
89 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 35
90 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
91 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 36
92 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
93 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 37
94 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 37
95 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38
96 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 38
97 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 39
98 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 39
99 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 39
100 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 41
101 Jurgen Francois Colba - Superano Ham + 41
102 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
103 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 41
104 Andy Cappelle Accent Jobs - Wanty + 42
105 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 42
106 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 42
107 Niels Van Dorsselaer Colba - Superano Ham + 43
108 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 43
109 Victor Fobert Colba - Superano Ham + 43
110 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43
111 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 45
112 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 46
113 Aron Kremer Colba - Superano Ham + 50
114 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
115 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 51
116 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 55
117 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 55
118 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:01
119 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:03
120 Steven Caethoven Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:04
121 James Mowatt Colba - Superano Ham + 01:05
122 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 01:08
123 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:09
124 Sven Jodts Colba - Superano Ham + 01:13
125 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:13
126 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:49
Information
Nation Spain
Date 17th February
Where San Fernando -> San Fernando
What Prologue
Distance 6 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Other
Embed Results