Vuelta a Andalucía - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 04:02:37
02 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 10
03 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 10
04 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 10
05 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
06 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
07 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
08 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 21
09 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
10 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 24
11 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 24
12 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 24
13 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 26
14 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 30
15 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
16 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 30
17 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 32
18 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 32
19 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 32
20 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 32
21 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 32
22 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 32
23 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 36
24 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 36
25 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 36
26 Leopold König Team NetApp + 36
27 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 36
28 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 36
29 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 36
30 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 36
31 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 36
32 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 41
33 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 43
34 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 43
35 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 50
36 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 51
37 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 51
38 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 51
39 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 58
40 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 59
41 Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano + 01:00
42 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:00
43 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
44 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:00
45 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:05
46 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 01:05
47 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 01:16
48 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
49 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
50 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 01:22
51 Thomas Degand Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:22
52 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 01:23
53 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:25
54 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:36
55 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 01:38
56 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 01:46
57 Oleg Chuzhda Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:51
58 Linus Gerdemann RadioShack-Nissan + 01:51
59 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 01:55
60 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:57
61 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 02:00
62 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00
63 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:02
64 Raymond Künzli Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:05
65 Daniel Dominguez Team NSP - Ghost + 02:11
66 Gregory Habeaux Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 02:11
67 Kevin Van Melsen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 02:11
68 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 02:14
69 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 02:24
70 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 02:30
71 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
72 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 02:45
73 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 02:45
74 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 02:45
75 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 02:51
76 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 02:51
77 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 02:57
78 Sergej Fuchs Team NSP - Ghost + 03:19
79 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 03:32
80 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:33
81 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 04:33
82 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 04:33
83 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 04:39
84 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 04:39
85 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 04:43
86 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 04:45
87 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 04:45
88 Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost + 04:57
89 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 05:23
90 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 05:23
91 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 05:23
92 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 05:26
93 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 05:35
94 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 05:53
95 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 05:53
96 Stefan van Dijk Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 05:53
97 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:53
98 Steven Caethoven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 05:53
99 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 05:53
100 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 06:05
101 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 06:05
102 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 06:29
103 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 07:12
104 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 07:14
105 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 07:19
106 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 07:19
107 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 08:02
108 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 08:02
109 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 08:06
110 Steffen Radochla Team NSP - Ghost + 09:29
111 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 09:49
112 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:17
Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st February
Where Malaga -> Alto del Santuario
What 2nd stage
Distance 150 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Mountain M.Buffaz
Sprint L.Mate
Other
Embed Results