Vuelta a Andalucía - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Javier Ramirez Andalucia 05:02:10
02 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
03 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03
04 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 03
05 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 03
06 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 03
07 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 03
08 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 03
09 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
10 Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano + 03
11 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
12 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
13 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
14 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 03
15 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 03
16 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 03
17 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 03
18 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 03
19 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 03
20 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 03
21 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
22 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 03
23 Stefan van Dijk Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03
24 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 03
25 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
26 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03
27 Steffen Radochla Team NSP - Ghost + 03
28 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 03
29 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
30 Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost + 03
31 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03
32 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 03
33 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 03
34 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03
35 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 03
36 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
37 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03
38 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 03
39 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 03
40 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03
41 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 03
42 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 03
43 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
44 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 03
45 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
46 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
47 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 03
48 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 03
49 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 03
50 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 03
51 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03
52 Thomas Degand Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03
53 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 03
54 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 03
55 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 03
56 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03
57 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03
58 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 03
59 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 03
60 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 03
61 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03
62 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 03
63 Kevin Van Melsen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03
64 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03
65 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 03
66 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03
67 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 03
68 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 03
69 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 03
70 Leopold König Team NetApp + 03
71 Oleg Chuzhda Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03
72 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
73 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 03
74 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 03
75 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 03
76 Raymond Künzli Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03
77 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 03
78 Linus Gerdemann RadioShack-Nissan + 03
79 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03
80 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
81 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
82 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 03
83 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 03
84 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 03
85 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 03
86 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 03
87 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03
88 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 03
89 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 03
90 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 03
91 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 03
92 Steven Caethoven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03
93 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 03
94 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 03
95 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 03
96 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 03
97 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 03
98 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 03
99 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 03
100 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 03
101 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 03
102 Sergej Fuchs Team NSP - Ghost + 20
103 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 22
104 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 29
105 Gregory Habeaux Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 32
106 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 36
107 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 40
108 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 40
109 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 46
110 Daniel Dominguez Team NSP - Ghost + 46
111 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 01:26
112 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:26
Information
Nation Spain
Date 20th February
Where Zahara de los Atunes -> Benalmadena
What 1st stage
Distance 198 km
Leader P.Gretsch
Points P.Gretsch
Mountain L.Mate
Sprint L.Mate
Other
Embed Results