Vuelta a Andalucía - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Óscar Freire Rabobank 03:49:23
02 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 00
03 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 00
04 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
05 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 00
06 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 00
07 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 00
08 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 00
09 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
10 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
11 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 00
12 Marcos Garcia KTM - Murcia + 00
13 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
14 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 00
15 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
16 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
17 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
18 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
19 Jose Antonio Carrasco KTM - Murcia + 00
20 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 00
21 Diego Milan Caja Rural + 00
22 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
23 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
24 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
25 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
27 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
28 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
30 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
31 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
32 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 00
33 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 00
34 Benat Urain Epelde Orbea Continental + 00
35 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
36 Javier Benitez Pomares KTM - Murcia + 00
37 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
38 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
39 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 00
40 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
41 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
42 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 00
43 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
44 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
45 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
46 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 00
47 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
48 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 00
49 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
50 Jesus Del Nero Montes Team NetApp + 00
51 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
52 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
53 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
54 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 00
55 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
56 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
57 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 00
58 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 00
59 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
60 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 00
61 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
62 Jaume Rovira Pons KTM - Murcia + 00
63 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
64 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
65 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
66 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 00
67 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
68 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 00
69 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
70 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
71 Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural + 00
72 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
73 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
74 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 00
75 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
76 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
77 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 00
78 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 00
79 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
80 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 00
81 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 00
82 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 00
83 Íñigo Cuesta Caja Rural + 00
84 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 00
85 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 00
86 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
87 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 00
88 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
89 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
90 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 00
91 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 40
92 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 50
93 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 53
94 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 56
95 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 56
96 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 01:09
97 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 01:13
98 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 01:14
99 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 01:17
100 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea Continental + 01:19
101 Victor Cabedo Orbea Continental + 01:19
102 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 00
103 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 00
104 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
105 Ricardo Garcia Orbea Continental + 02:14
106 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:17
107 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
108 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
109 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios KTM - Murcia + 08:09
110 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 08:09
111 Salvador Guardiola KTM - Murcia + 08:09
112 Hector Gonzalez Baeza KTM - Murcia + 08:09
113 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 08:09
114 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 08:09
115 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:09
116 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
Information
Nation Spain
Date 23rd February
Where La Guardia de Jaen -> Cordoba
What 3rd stage
Distance 174 km
Leader M.Irizar
Points J.Engoulvent
Mountain J.Ramirez
Sprint F.Duarte
Other
Embed Results