Vuelta a Andalucía - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC 04:20:05
02 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
03 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 02
04 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02
05 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 02
06 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 02
07 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro NGC + 02
08 Manuel Vazquez Andalucía - Cajasur + 02
09 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02
10 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 02
11 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02
12 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 02
13 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 02
14 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02
15 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 02
16 Angel Vicioso Andalucía - Cajasur + 02
17 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02
18 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 02
19 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 07
20 Christian Knees Team Milram + 07
21 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09
22 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09
23 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 09
24 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
25 Brice Feillu Vacansoleil + 28
26 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 28
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 40
28 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 47
29 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro NGC + 47
30 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 58
31 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:02
32 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 02:21
33 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 04:52
34 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:52
35 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 05:02
36 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:02
37 Axetza Pena Iza Caja Rural + 05:02
38 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 05:02
39 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 05:02
40 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 05:02
41 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 05:02
42 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 05:02
43 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 05:02
44 Paul Martens Rabobank + 05:02
45 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:02
46 Ruben Garcia Perez Caja Rural + 05:02
47 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 05:02
48 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:02
49 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:02
50 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 05:02
51 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 05:02
52 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 05:02
53 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 05:02
54 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 05:02
55 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:09
56 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:49
57 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:49
58 Guillermo Lana Baquedano Caja Rural + 10:49
59 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 10:49
60 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 10:49
61 Stéphane Rossetto Vacansoleil + 10:49
DNS Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro NGC
DNF Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano
DNF Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano
DNF Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Markus Fothen Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss Team Milram
DNF André Steensen Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank
DNF Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Spain
Date 25th February
Where Torrox -> Costa Antequera
What 5th stage
Distance 161 km
Leader M.Rogers
Points Ó.Freire
Mountain B.Feillu
Sprint J.Rosendo Prado
Other
Embed Results