Vuelta a Andalucía - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank 12:59
02 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05
03 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 07
04 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 12
05 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 23
06 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 25
07 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 28
08 Paul Martens Rabobank + 28
09 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 30
10 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 34
11 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 38
12 Christian Knees Team Milram + 38
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 43
14 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 46
15 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 47
16 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 48
17 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 49
18 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 52
19 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 53
20 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 53
21 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 53
22 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 54
23 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 54
24 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 55
25 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 59
26 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 59
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 01:00
28 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 01:00
29 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:01
30 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:03
31 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro NGC + 01:03
32 Angel Vicioso Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:04
33 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 01:05
34 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:05
35 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:06
36 Manuel Vazquez Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:06
37 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:12
38 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 01:12
39 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:14
40 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:15
41 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15
42 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 01:15
43 Guillermo Lana Baquedano Caja Rural + 01:15
44 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:16
45 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:16
46 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:16
47 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 01:17
48 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 01:17
49 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 01:19
50 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:22
51 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:22
52 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 01:24
53 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:26
54 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:26
55 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:26
56 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 01:27
57 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 01:28
58 Axetza Pena Iza Caja Rural + 01:28
59 Brice Feillu Vacansoleil + 01:31
60 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 01:31
61 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:31
62 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 01:32
63 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:33
64 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 01:35
65 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 01:35
66 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 01:35
67 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 01:38
68 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro NGC + 01:40
69 Ruben Garcia Perez Caja Rural + 01:45
70 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 01:46
71 Stéphane Rossetto Vacansoleil + 01:47
72 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:49
73 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:50
74 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 01:50
75 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC + 01:57
76 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 02:11
77 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 02:16
78 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 02:42
79 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:48
80 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro NGC + 02:50
81 Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:58
82 Paul Voss Team Milram + 04:09
DNS Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team
Information
Nation Spain
Date 24th February
Where Malaga -> Malaga
What 4th stage
Distance 11 km
Leader M.Rogers
Points Ó.Freire
Mountain B.Feillu
Sprint J.Rosendo Prado
Other
Embed Results