Vuelta a Andalucía - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Óscar Freire Rabobank 04:53:06
02 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 00
03 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 00
04 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 00
05 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC + 00
06 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 00
07 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
08 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
09 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 00
10 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
11 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 00
12 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
13 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
14 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 00
15 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
17 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
18 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
19 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 00
20 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
21 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
22 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
23 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
24 Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
25 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 00
26 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
27 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
28 Axetza Pena Iza Caja Rural + 00
29 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
30 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
31 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro NGC + 00
32 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
33 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 00
34 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 00
35 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 00
36 Paul Voss Team Milram + 00
37 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 00
38 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
39 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 00
40 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 00
41 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
42 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
43 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
44 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10
45 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10
46 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 16
47 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 16
48 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 19
49 Angel Vicioso Andalucía - Cajasur + 19
50 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 21
51 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23
52 Brice Feillu Vacansoleil + 23
53 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 23
54 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 33
55 Guillermo Lana Baquedano Caja Rural + 40
56 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 40
57 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 40
58 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 40
59 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro NGC + 40
60 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 40
61 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 43
62 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 44
63 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 49
64 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 49
65 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 49
66 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 49
67 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 01:03
68 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 01:03
69 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 01:03
70 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 01:03
71 Stéphane Rossetto Vacansoleil + 01:03
72 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 01:03
73 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:09
74 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:09
75 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:20
76 Adam Sznitko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:23
77 Ruben Garcia Perez Caja Rural + 01:25
78 Manuel Vazquez Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
79 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:31
80 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro NGC + 01:43
81 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 01:44
82 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 00
83 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
84 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
85 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
86 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 00
87 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
OOT Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil
DNS Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd February
Where Otura -> Cordoba
What 2nd stage
Distance 182 km
Leader S.Pardilla
Points S.Pardilla
Mountain S.Pardilla
Sprint J.Rosendo Prado
Other
Embed Results