Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | 2003 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Javier Pascual Llorente Kelme - Costa Blanca 21:58:34
02 Davide Rebellin Gerolsteiner + 8
03 Alejandro Valverde Kelme - Costa Blanca + 9
04 Giampaolo Caruso ONCE - Eroski + 9
05 Iván Gutiérrez iBanesto.com + 16
06 Luca Paolini Quick Step - Davitamon + 18
07 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 18
08 Andrea Noè Alessio + 21
09 Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Eroski + 21
10 Javier Rodriguez iBanesto.com + 27
11 Juan Carlos Dominguez Phonak Hearing Systems + 27
12 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
13 Mikel Astarloza Ag2r Prévoyance + 39
14 Juan Antonio Flecha iBanesto.com + 1:03
15 Hector Guerra Garcia Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 1:24
16 Benjamin Noval Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:04
17 Rafael Casero Moreno Paternina - Costa de Almeria + 2:06
18 Tom Boonen Quick Step - Davitamon + 2:09
19 Josep Jufré Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:29
20 Domingo Segado Paternina - Costa de Almeria + 2:29
21 Servais Knaven Quick Step - Davitamon + 3:20
22 Erik Zabel Team Telekom + 7:12
23 Ludovic Turpin Ag2r Prévoyance + 8:02
24 Rolf Aldag Team Telekom + 8:24
25 Joaquim Rodríguez ONCE - Eroski + 10:57
26 Iker Flores Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:06
27 Andreas Klier Team Telekom + 11:24
28 Santiago Blanco Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 12:44
29 Gustavo Mario Toledo Paternina - Costa de Almeria + 13:44
30 Iván Ramiro Parra Kelme - Costa Blanca + 13:48
31 Johan Museeuw Quick Step - Davitamon + 14:10
32 Isaac Gálvez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 14:30
33 Marc Wauters Rabobank + 15:22
34 Wilfried Cretskens Quick Step - Davitamon + 15:39
35 Patrik Sinkewitz Quick Step - Davitamon + 16:15
36 Aitor Osa iBanesto.com + 16:25
37 Hans De Clercq Lotto - Domo + 17:07
38 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 18:50
39 Robert Hunter Rabobank + 19:23
40 Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner + 19:40
41 Jose Luis Martinez Paternina - Costa de Almeria + 20:00
42 David Latasa Lasa Kelme - Costa Blanca + 20:19
43 Axel Merckx Lotto - Domo + 20:40
44 Remmert Wielinga Rabobank + 21:09
45 Koldo Gil ONCE - Eroski + 21:15
46 Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:24
47 Inigo Chaurreau Ag2r Prévoyance + 21:54
48 Santiago Pérez Phonak Hearing Systems + 23:53
49 Ruslan Ivanov Alessio + 23:56
50 Udo Bölts Gerolsteiner + 25:17
51 Gregory Rast Phonak Hearing Systems + 25:26
52 Luis Pasamontes Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 25:56
53 Martin Elmiger Phonak Hearing Systems + 26:05
54 Raffaele Ferrara Alessio + 26:08
55 David Arroyo ONCE - Eroski + 27:43
56 José Luis Arrieta iBanesto.com + 29:23
57 Laurent Dufaux Alessio + 29:37
58 Óscar Pereiro Phonak Hearing Systems + 29:47
59 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 30:12
60 Carlos Torrent Tarres Paternina - Costa de Almeria + 30:19
61 Jurgen Van Goolen Quick Step - Davitamon + 30:45
62 Francisco José Lara Team Bianchi + 31:24
63 Gustavo Miguel Otero Gomez Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque + 31:29
64 Manuel Beltrán Team Bianchi + 31:49
65 Alberto Vinale Alessio + 32:14
66 Pietro Caucchioli Alessio + 32:17
67 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia Paternina - Costa de Almeria + 33:15
68 Peter Van Petegem Lotto - Domo + 34:03
69 Rik Verbrugghe Lotto - Domo + 34:03
70 Josu Silloniz Aresti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:43
71 Daniel Becke Team Bianchi + 36:16
72 Daniele Contrini Gerolsteiner + 36:20
73 Carlos Garcia Quesada Kelme - Costa Blanca + 37:01
74 Gorka Beloki ONCE - Eroski + 37:50
75 Rafael Mateos Perez iBanesto.com + 37:52
76 Glenn D'Hollander Lotto - Domo + 39:04
77 Angel Castresana del Val ONCE - Eroski + 39:53
78 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 44:16
79 Alexandre Usov Phonak Hearing Systems + 44:40
80 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil iBanesto.com + 44:47
81 Torsten Schmidt Gerolsteiner + 45:34
82 David Navas Chica Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 48:39
83 Thierry Marichal Lotto - Domo + 49:10
84 David Etxebarria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:49
85 Aitor Kintana Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque + 49:57
86 Xavier Tondó Paternina - Costa de Almeria + 52:29
87 Cesar Garcia Calvo Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque + 52:59
88 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve Phonak Hearing Systems + 54:22
DNF Stéphane Bergès Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Julien Laidoun Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Olivier Trastour Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Denis Lunghi Alessio
DNF Cristian Moreni Alessio
DNF David Fernandez Domingo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Lander Euba Ziarrusta Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Julen Fernandez Vijandi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David Herrero Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF René Haselbacher Gerolsteiner
DNF Olaf Pollack Gerolsteiner
DNF Xabier Zandio iBanesto.com
DNF Juan Miguel Cuenca Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque
DNF Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque
DNF Marcelino Garcia Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque
DNF Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque
DNF David López Labarca 2 - Cafe Baque
DNF Serge Baguet Lotto - Domo
DNF Léon van Bon Lotto - Domo
DNF Allan Davis ONCE - Eroski
DNF Juan Carlos Guillamon Paternina - Costa de Almeria
DNF Michael Albasini Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Pedro Horrillo Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Robert Bartko Rabobank
DNF Jan Boven Rabobank
DNF Steven De Jongh Rabobank
DNF Karsten Kroon Rabobank
DNF Ángel Casero Team Bianchi
DNF Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran Team Bianchi
DNF Luis Pérez Rodríguez Team Bianchi
DNF David Plaza Romero Team Bianchi
DNF Sven Teutenberg Team Bianchi
DNF Gian Matteo Fagnini Team Telekom
DNF Kai Hundertmarck Team Telekom
DNF Bobby Julich Team Telekom
DNF Jan Schaffrath Team Telekom
DNF Steffen Wesemann Team Telekom
Information
Nations Spain
Date February 16th-20th
CAT 2.3