Vuelta a Andalucía - 2002

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Endrio Leoni Alessio 04:04:41
02 Erik Zabel Team Telekom + 00
03 Fabrizio Guidi Team Coast + 00
04 Steven De Jongh Rabobank + 00
05 Nico Eeckhout Lotto - Adecco + 00
06 Martin Garrido Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
07 Ángel Edo Milaneza - MSS + 00
08 Jans Koerts Domo - Farm Frites + 00
09 Werner Riebenbauer Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
10 Massimo Strazzer Phonak + 00
11 Nico Mattan Cofidis + 00
12 Luciano Pagliarini Lampre-Daikin + 00
13 Sergei Ivanov Fassa Bortolo + 00
14 Adolfo Garcia Quesada iBanesto.com + 00
15 Tom Flammang Cofidis + 00
16 Stefan Kupfernagel Phonak + 00
17 Lars Michaelsen Team Coast + 00
18 Josu Silloniz Aresti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Alberto Loddo Lampre-Daikin + 00
20 Juan Antonio Flecha iBanesto.com + 00
21 David Etxebarria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Matthé Pronk Rabobank + 00
23 Javier Rodriguez iBanesto.com + 00
24 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 00
25 Fabiano Fontanelli Mercatone Uno + 00
26 Massimiliano Mori Mercatone Uno + 00
27 Francisco José Lara Team Coast + 00
28 Nicolas Inaudi Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
29 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
30 Antonio Colom Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
31 Jo Planckaert Cofidis + 00
32 Renato Manuel Gomes Silva Milaneza - MSS + 00
33 Jaan Kirsipuu Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
34 Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Eroski + 00
35 Javier Pascual Llorente Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
36 Pablo Soler Siles Mercatone Uno + 00
37 Claude Lamour Cofidis + 00
38 Jorge Ferrio Luque Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
39 Chris Peers Cofidis + 00
40 Constantino Zaballa Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
41 Karsten Kroon Rabobank + 00
42 Dario Pieri Alessio + 00
43 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Xavier Florencio ONCE - Eroski + 00
45 Juan Miguel Mercado iBanesto.com + 00
46 Unai Osa iBanesto.com + 00
47 Daniel Schnider Phonak + 00
48 Pablo Lastras iBanesto.com + 00
49 Alexis Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
50 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
51 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 00
52 Martin Hvastija Alessio + 00
53 Manuel Beltrán Team Coast + 00
54 Piotr Wadecki Domo - Farm Frites + 00
55 Juan Carlos Dominguez Phonak + 00
56 Mikel Astarloza Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
57 Óscar Pereiro Phonak + 00
58 Mikel Pradera ONCE - Eroski + 00
59 Enrico Cassani Domo - Farm Frites + 00
60 Denis Zanette Fassa Bortolo + 00
61 Johan Verstrepen Lampre-Daikin + 00
62 Iker Camaño Phonak + 00
63 Volodymir Gustov Fassa Bortolo + 00
64 Dario Gadepo Fernandez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
65 Pablo Fernandez Perez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
66 Marcel Duijn Rabobank + 00
67 Rinaldo Nocentini Fassa Bortolo + 00
68 Marco Milesi Domo - Farm Frites + 00
69 Gustavo Mario Toledo Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
70 Arkadiusz Wojtas Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
71 Melchor Mauri Milaneza - MSS + 00
72 Jan Boven Rabobank + 00
73 David Navas Chica iBanesto.com + 00
74 Bert Grabsch Phonak + 00
75 Rui Lavarinhas Milaneza - MSS + 00
76 Servais Knaven Domo - Farm Frites + 00
77 Gian Matteo Fagnini Team Telekom + 00
78 Juan Manuel Garate Lampre-Daikin + 00
79 Luis Pérez Rodríguez Team Coast + 00
80 Ignacio Gutierrez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
81 Andreas Klöden Team Telekom + 00
82 Juan Miguel Cuenca Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
83 Pietro Caucchioli Alessio + 00
84 Nacor Burgos Rojo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
85 Bram Tankink Domo - Farm Frites + 00
86 Sergio Villamil Gonzalez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
87 Sergio Perez Gomez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
88 Aitor Silloniz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
89 Rafael Diaz Justo ONCE - Eroski + 00
90 Marco Fertonani Phonak + 00
91 Alexandre Chefer Alessio + 00
92 Jurgen Van Goolen Domo - Farm Frites + 00
93 Ludo Dierckxsens Lampre-Daikin + 00
94 Glenn D'Hollander Lotto - Adecco + 00
95 Rubens Bertogliati Lampre-Daikin + 00
96 Axel Merckx Domo - Farm Frites + 00
97 Harald Morscher Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
98 Alexandre Grux Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
99 Peter Farazijn Cofidis + 00
100 Frank Høj Team Coast + 00
101 Thierry Marichal Lotto - Adecco + 00
102 Thomas Liese Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
103 Christian Werner Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
104 Marc Wauters Rabobank + 00
105 Gorka Beloki ONCE - Eroski + 00
106 Marco Pantani Mercatone Uno + 00
107 Luca De Angeli Mercatone Uno + 00
108 Gianmario Ortenzi Mercatone Uno + 00
109 Ermanno Brignoli Mercatone Uno + 00
110 Massimo Codol Lampre-Daikin + 00
111 Álvaro González de G. ONCE - Eroski + 00
112 Ruslan Ivanov Alessio + 00
113 Cesar Solaun Solana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
114 Mikel Artetxe Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
115 Robert Förster Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
116 Joaquim Rodríguez ONCE - Eroski + 00
117 Jean-Michel Tessier Cofidis + 00
118 Aart Vierhouten Lotto - Adecco + 00
119 Joan Horrach Milaneza - MSS + 00
120 Pedro Diaz Lobato Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
121 Rolf Aldag Team Telekom + 00
122 Jose Manuel Maestre Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
123 Ivan Basso Fassa Bortolo + 00
124 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
125 Raphael Schweda Team Coast + 00
126 Paolo Barroso Milaneza - MSS + 00
127 Jan Schaffrath Team Telekom + 00
128 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Adecco + 00
129 Daniel Clavero Mercatone Uno + 00
130 Davide Casarotto Alessio + 00
131 Cristian Moreni Alessio + 00
132 Robert Sassone Cofidis + 00
133 Mario Aerts Lotto - Adecco + 00
134 Carlos Alberto Silva Carneiro Milaneza - MSS + 00
135 Andreas Klier Team Telekom + 00
136 Matteo Tosatto Fassa Bortolo + 00
137 Jonathan Gonzalez Rios ONCE - Eroski + 00
138 Jose Luis Martinez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
139 Inigo Chaurreau Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
140 Ludovic Turpin Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
141 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
142 Arturas Kasputis Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
143 Rafael Casero Moreno Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
144 Laurent Estadieu Ag2r Prévoyance + 00
145 Tomasz Brozyna iBanesto.com + 00
146 Ángel Casero Team Coast + 00
147 Sasa Sviben Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
148 Steffen Wesemann Team Telekom + 00
149 Francesco Casagrande Fassa Bortolo + 00
150 Dimitri Konyshev Fassa Bortolo + 00
151 Carlos Garcia Quesada Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
152 Christian Pfannberger Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
153 Goncalo Amorim Milaneza - MSS + 00
154 Pavel Tonkov Lampre-Daikin + 00
155 Joaquim Lopez Torrella Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
156 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
157 Gennady Mikhailov Lotto - Adecco + 00
158 Peter Van Petegem Lotto - Adecco + 00
159 Kai Hundertmarck Team Telekom + 00
160 Jose Antonio Garrido Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 06:30
Information
Nation Spain
Date 17th February
Where Huelva -> Sevilla
What 1st stage
Distance 154 km
Leader E.Leoni
Points E.Leoni
Mountain S.De Jongh
Sprint J.Garrido