1991 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Roberto Lezaun 1967 Spain Banesto 24t 21' 51"
02 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Sanyo 00"
03 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Tulip Computers 03"
04 Andreas Kappes 1965 Germany Histor - Sigma 03"
05 Charly Mottet 1964 France R.M.O 03"
06 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 03"
07 Per Pedersen 1964 Denmark Amaya Seguros 03"
08 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA Motorola 03"
09 Federico Echave 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 03"
10 Julio César Cadena 1963 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 03"
11 Allan Peiper 1960 Australia Tulip Computers 03"
12 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia TVM - Sanyo 03"
13 Johnny Weltz 1962 Denmark ONCE 03"
14 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Seur 03"
15 Rene Beuker 1965 Netherlands Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 03"
16 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland TVM - Sanyo 03"
17 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 03"
18 Christophe Manin 1966 France R.M.O 03"
19 Jose-Luis Villanueva 1965 Spain ONCE 03"
20 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Spain Lotus - Festina 03"
21 Melcior Mauri 1966 Spain ONCE 17"
22 Luis-Alberto Camargo 1965 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 20"
23 Peter Hilse 1962 Germany Seur 21"
24 Roland Le Clerc 1963 France Amaya Seguros 22"
25 Jose-Luis Moran Cabrera 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa 25"
26 Bernardo Mazon Blanco 1963 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 25"
27 Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 25"
28 Fernando Escartín 1968 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 25"
29 Francisco Mauleón Unsain 1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 25"
30 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain ONCE 25"
31 José Pedrero Serrano 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa 25"
32 Juan Tomás Martínez 1962 Spain Lotus - Festina 25"
33 Marc Madiot 1959 France R.M.O 25"
34 Miguel Indurain 1964 Spain Banesto 25"
35 Óscar de Jesús Vargas 1964 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 25"
36 Marco Aurelio Bernal Mendieta 1961 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 25"
37 Francisco Espinosa Sempere 1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 25"
38 Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Spain ONCE 25"
39 Alvaro Mejia 1967 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 25"
40 William Palacio 1965 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 25"
41 Augusto Triana 1967 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 25"
42 Joaquin Llach Martinez 1964 Spain Aritach - Royal 25"
43 Alfonso Gutierrez G. 1961 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 31"
44 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Lotus - Festina 31"
45 Frédéric Brun 1957 France R.M.O 31"
46 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress 45"
47 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress 45"
48 Patrick Verschueren 1962 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 53"
49 Ángel Camarillo 1959 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 53"
50 Thomas Dürst 1967 Germany PDM - Concorde 53"
51 José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 53"
52 Martin Earley 1962 Ireland PDM - Concorde 53"
53 Edgar Corredor 1960 Colombia Sicasal - Acral 53"
54 Jose Salvador Sanchis 1963 Spain Seur 53"
55 Fernando Pinero Gallego 1967 Spain Lotus - Festina 53"
56 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 53"
57 Luis Perez Garcia 1966 Spain Lotus - Festina 53"
58 Enrique Aja 1960 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 53"
59 Luis Barroso Gomez 1968 Venezuela Seur 53"
60 Luis Herrera 1961 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 1' 22"
61 David Rayner 1967 Great Britain Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1' 30"
62 Jean-Philippe Dojwa 1967 France R.M.O 1' 53"
63 Pablo Enrique Rincon Murcia 1964 Colombia Sicasal - Acral 2' 11"
64 Cassio Freitas De Pavia 1965 Brazil Sicasal - Acral 2' 12"
65 Carlos Ravelo Infante 1967 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 2' 34"
66 Fabian Fuchs 1961 Switzerland Banesto 2' 40"
67 Roberto Cordoba Asensi 1962 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering 2' 44"
68 Fernando Carvalho 1962 Portugal Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 3' 08"
69 Jan Siemons 1964 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 3' 56"
70 Miguel Angel Vos Garcia 1965 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering 4' 41"
71 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 Spain ONCE 5' 02"
72 Manuel Abreu Campos 1963 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 5' 22"
73 Jose Luis Otero Verdugo 1966 Spain Puertas Mavisa 5' 37"
74 John van den Akker 1966 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 5' 44"
75 Carlos Gararreta Lazaro 1967 Spain Lotus - Festina 5' 44"
76 Uwe Raab 1962 Germany PDM - Concorde 5' 51"
77 Falk Boden 1960 Germany PDM - Concorde 6' 13"
78 Rafael Lorenzana Becerra 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa 6' 13"
79 Jean-Marie Wampers 1959 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 6' 13"
80 Andy Bishop 1965 USA Motorola 6' 17"
81 Marc Van Orsouw 1964 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 6' 20"
82 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 6' 22"
83 Jorge Manuel Silva Santos 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 6' 35"
84 Jose Ignacio Cano Camacho 1965 Spain Seur 6' 35"
85 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 Norway Motorola 6' 37"
86 William Pulido 1965 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 6' 44"
87 Americo Silva Neves 1964 Portugal Aritach - Royal 6' 44"
88 Thierry Laurent 1966 France R.M.O 6' 44"
89 Andrzej Dulas 1965 Poland Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 6' 44"
90 John Tomac 1967 USA Motorola 6' 44"
91 Uwe Ampler 1964 Germany Histor - Sigma 6' 44"
92 Antonio Pinto De Castro 1959 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 6' 44"
93 Eduardo Correia Resende 1961 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 6' 44"
94 Mauro Ribeiro 1964 Brazil R.M.O 6' 44"
95 Philippe Chevallier 1961 France R.M.O 6' 44"
96 Tom Cordes 1966 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 6' 44"
97 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 6' 44"
98 Patrice Esnault 1961 France Amaya Seguros 6' 44"
99 Casimiro Moreda Garcia Tizon 1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 7' 18"
100 Paulo Pinto De Oliveira 1967 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 7' 18"
102 Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 7' 18"
104 Nico Verhoeven 1961 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 7' 18"
105 Luc Suykerbuyk 1964 Netherlands Lotus - Festina 7' 18"
114 Maarten Ducrot 1958 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 7' 18"
116 Gerrit Solleveld 1961 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 7' 18"
126 Wilco Zuijderwijk 1969 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 7' 18"
127 Adrie Kools 1964 Netherlands Tulip Computers 7' 18"
134 Martien Kokkelkoren 1969 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 7' 18"
135 Josh van der Pas 1967 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 1' 43"
160 Peter Pieters 1962 Netherlands Tulip Computers 1' 43"

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
DateFebruary 5th-10th
Edition 1991
Classification 2.2