FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a Andalucía
UCI, Stage race, 8th stage, 20th February 1966, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1925
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Germany
Italy
Spain
Teams
Fagor
Ferrys
Olimpia
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Decabooter
Arthur
1936
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
03:42:35
02
Otano Arcelus
Luis
1934
Fagor
+ 00
03
Quesada Nortes
José
1935
Ferrys
+ 00
04
Mendiburu
Ramon
1940
Fagor
+ 00
05
Martin
Esteban
1937
Fagor
+ 00
06
Garcia Such
Juan
1940
Ferrys
+ 03
07
Alomar
Jaime
1937
Fagor
+ 37
08
Suria
Jose
1938
Ferrys
+ 37
09
Perurena
Domingo
1943
Fagor
+ 37
10
Verbeeck
Frans
1941
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 37
11
Sáez
Ramón
1940
Ferrys
+ 37
12
Errandonea
José Mariá
1940
Fagor
+ 37
13
De Boever
Jacques
1937
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 37
14
Ibanez Lahoz
Angel
1939
Ferrys
+ 37
15
Bertran Panades
Antonio
1933
Ferrys
+ 37
16
Granell
Francisco Juan
1937
Ferrys
+ 37
17
Puschel
Dieter
1939
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 37
18
Colmenarejo
José Martin
1936
Olimpia
+ 37
19
Honrubia
Salvador
1937
Ferrys
+ 37
20
Blanco
Antonio
1940
Fagor
+ 37
21
Hernández
Rogelio
1934
Ferrys
+ 37
22
Lasa Urquia
José Manuel
1939
Fagor
+ 37
23
Aranzabal
Jesus
1939
Fagor
+ 37
24
Garcia Peran
Gines
1941
Fagor
+ 37
25
Santamarina
Luis-Pedro
1942
Fagor
+ 37
26
Sanchez Camero
Juan
1938
Olimpia
+ 37
27
Mariné
Jorge
1941
Fagor
+ 37
28
Sivilotti
Bruno
1936
Olimpia
+ 37
29
Desmet II
Gilbert
1936
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 37
30
Hortelano Pederoso
Amalio
1941
Olimpia
+ 37
31
Godefroot
Walter
1943
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 37
32
Timmermans
Jos
1941
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 37
33
Sune Montragull
Francisco Jose
1938
Ferrys
+ 02:33
34
Verhaegen
August
1941
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 03:04
35
Sanchez
Fulgencio
1940
Olimpia
+ 06:31
36
Manzaneque
Jesus
1943
Olimpia
+ 06:51
37
Tomas Belenguer
Francisco
-
Olimpia
+ 06:51
Information
Vuelta a Andalucía
Spain
8th stage | 135.0 km
La Linea
->
Malaga
2.1
J.Aranzabal
| Leader